Jul 02, 2019 - Tuesday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A 1 - - 1 - - 526.49 70.76 526.49 6.13 Gold M - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Jennifer Elliott Rick Uhrig C 7 2 1 4 1 1 452.64 60.84 452.64 2.84 Gold M - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Price Shawn Stringer A 11 - - 6 - - 420.77 56.56 420.77 1.41 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Miller A 15 - - 8 - - 402.84 54.15 402.84 1.12 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
5 William Pettis Barbara Ames A 19 - - 10 - - 395.45 53.15 395.45 0.94 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Steven Wallis Theri Andino A 22 - - 12 - - 389.18 52.31 389.18 0.82 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Martin Reed James Wisman B 27 7 - - 4 - 383.66 51.57 383.66 0.99 Red M - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Hanna Schepps Marlys Moholt A 29 - - - - - 381.69 51.30 381.69 M - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Dale Dallaire Donna Stoker B - - - - - - 343.92 46.23 343.92 O - 10 - N/S Scores
2 James Calvert Gene Klein C - - - - - - 343.01 46.10 343.01 M - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Edwin Lewis III Dot Lewis A - - - - - - 336.44 45.22 336.44 O - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Carol Crawford Steve Reed A - - - - - - 326.76 43.92 326.76 M - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Anne Atwood Daria Snider C - - - - - - 317.91 42.73 317.91 M - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Zier James Witting B - - - - - - 317.16 42.63 317.16 M - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Caudell Joseph Daniel C - - - - - - 304.53 40.93 304.53 M - 6 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brad Theurer Robert Hopkins Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 489.04 65.73 489.04 6.13 Gold O - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Sumner Steinfeldt Kenneth Davis A 6 - - 3 - - 457.52 61.49 457.52 3.07 Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Edward Rothenheber Julian Boyce A 20 - - 10 - - 393.85 52.94 393.85 0.94 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Philip Goulding Kent Goulding A 26 - - 13 - - 384.17 51.64 384.17 0.77 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Ronald Kral Jose Cortina A 28 - - - - - 382.73 51.44 382.73 M - 5 - E/W Scores
2 John Crigler Rick McDaniel C 30 8 3 - 4 1 381.22 51.24 381.22 1.40 Gold O - 2 - N/S Scores
14 William Heess Merril Hirsh A 33 - - - - - 379.22 50.97 379.22 M - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 366.65 49.28 366.65 M - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Alice Weagle Howard Canan B - 13 - - - - 356.89 47.97 356.89 O - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Michelle Zygielbaum Barry Tash C - 14 5 - - 2 352.21 47.34 352.21 0.98 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Fama Angela Reiner B - - - - - - 345.37 46.42 345.37 O - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Betty Bursey Kathryn Kiley A - - - - - - 337.22 45.33 337.22 O - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Derald Keetch Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 335.93 45.15 335.93 O - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Monique Smith Alfred Duncker A - - - - - - 316.26 42.51 316.26 O - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Susan Slattery Eric Poskanzer C - - - - - - 245.47 32.99 245.47 O - 15 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jim Wakefield Annie Schwartz A 4 - - 2 - - 472.76 63.54 472.76 4.29 Gold O - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Adam M Kind Robert Gookin A 5 - - 3 - - 463.38 62.28 463.38 3.07 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
18 Mark Tonnesen Carolyn Gibson A 9 - - 5 - - 436.03 58.61 436.03 1.63 Red O - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Eric Branfman Robert Levey A 14 - - 7 - - 405.92 54.56 405.92 1.24 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Peters Ernie Schuler C 17 3 2 9 2 2 398.75 53.60 398.75 1.99 Gold O - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 21 - - 11 - - 393.46 52.88 393.46 0.87 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Peter Harrington Jacob Hornberger B 23 4 - 13 3 - 388.63 52.24 388.63 1.42 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Vicki Goodykoontz Jack Goodykoontz A 31 - - - - - 380.69 51.17 380.69 O - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Patricia Kuch Wanda Worsham C 32 9 4 - 5 3 379.54 51.01 379.54 0.79 Red O - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Bruce Houston Peter Hughes A - - - - - - 374.00 50.27 374.00 O - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Rose Berman Elizabeth Crenshaw B - 11 - - 6 - 358.74 48.22 358.74 0.47 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Reckford Kim Smith B - 12 - - - - 357.62 48.07 357.62 O - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - - - - 355.89 47.83 355.89 O - 15 - E/W Scores
17 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan C - - 7 - - - 343.14 46.12 343.14 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Hodges Phillip Tseng C - - - - - - 318.05 42.75 318.05 O - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Peter Martin Paul Haselbush B - - - - - - 300.83 40.43 300.83 O - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 263.64 35.44 263.64 M - 17 - N/S Scores
16 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich B - - - - - - 248.60 33.41 248.60 O - 8 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg B 3 1 - 2 1 - 481.71 64.75 481.71 4.29 Gold M - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Marty Nelson Gil Cohen A 8 - - 4 - - 452.46 60.81 452.46 2.15 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Eugene Schuyler Bob Boyd A 10 - - 5 - - 434.37 58.38 434.37 1.63 Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Vonnie Lavender Marcia Stein A 12 - - 6 - - 417.67 56.14 417.67 1.41 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Rava Giguere Benjamin Stauss A 13 - - 7 - - 410.53 55.18 410.53 1.24 Red M - 13 - N/S Scores
18 Ron Sukoneck Karen Heath A 16 - - 8 - - 401.09 53.91 401.09 1.12 Red M - 18 - N/S Scores
3 Margot Hennings Barry Goulding A 18 - - 9 - - 397.17 53.38 397.17 1.02 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Rustin Weimer E.R. 'Bud' McKinney B 24 5 - 11 2 - 388.25 52.18 388.25 1.76 Gold M - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Huailin Chen Weizhong Bao B 25 6 - 12 3 - 387.51 52.08 387.51 1.26 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Nicolas Karamaoun Richard Rio B - 10 - - 5 - 372.34 50.05 372.34 0.50 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Rodwell John Kloke II A - - - - - - 363.31 48.83 363.31 M - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Terry Klein Dale Sanders C - 15 6 - - - 348.54 46.85 348.54 M - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Barack Peled Mark Valavanis C - - - - - - 338.46 45.49 338.46 M - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Jacqueline Umphlet Larry Umphlet B - - - - - - 335.84 45.14 335.84 M - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Bob Kerchner Enid Hughes A - - - - - - 313.01 42.07 313.01 M - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Steven Schatzow Andrew Gofreed A - - - - - - 310.24 41.70 310.24 M - 15 - N/S Scores
17 Marshall Kuschner W Paul McGowan A - - - - - - 307.26 41.30 307.26 M - 18 - E/W Scores
2 Jonathan Gressel Michael Siebenhaar C - - - - - - 298.77 40.16 298.77 M - 2 - N/S Scores