May 30, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

StratiFlighted B/C/D (2500/1500/750) Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Craig Pritzker James Connor D 1 1 1 1 1 1 179.06 67.83 179.06 5.78 Silver Scores
3 Sheila Ellis Joan Axilbund D - - - 2 2 2 150.33 56.94 150.33 1.29 Silver Scores
11 Jay Simon Mark Jones D - - - 3 3 3 144.83 54.86 144.83 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Amy Elmore Ellen Haines D - - - 4 4 4 130.78 49.54 130.78 0.64 Silver Scores
12 Martin Aronovitch Eileen Aronovitch D - - - 5/6 5/6 5/6 130.17 49.31 130.17 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Tamara Vetter Ken Kimball D - - - 5/6 5/6 5/6 130.17 49.31 130.17 0.34 Silver Scores
6 Benjamin Sharp Stephen Parker D - - - - - - 129.56 49.08 129.56 Scores
8 Marguerite Salah Robert Morrison D - - - - - - 124.67 47.22 124.67 Scores
5 David Lindley Kathleen LaMarre D - - - - - - 122.83 46.53 122.83 Scores
13 Jovica Medic Duncan Wainwright D - - - - - - 121.61 46.06 121.61 Scores
9 Mary Ann Kral Linda Burton C - - - - - - 117.94 44.67 117.94 Scores
4 Richard Long Eric Cassel D - - - - - - 117.94 44.67 117.94 Scores
1 Diana Jarrett Cynthia Larre D - - - - - - 116.11 43.98 116.11 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Craig Olson Michael Lawrence C 4 4 - 1 1 - 160.11 60.65 160.11 2.44 Silver Scores
13 Jichong Chai R Mani D 6 6 4 2 2 1 154.61 58.56 154.61 1.62 Silver Scores
1 John Wertman Joia Hertz D 7 - 5 3 3 2 153.39 58.10 153.39 1.22 Silver Scores
7 Mary Frances Jetton Barbara Norton D - - - 4 4 3 149.72 56.71 149.72 0.64 Silver Scores
5 John Graf Paul Mohler D - - - 5 5 4 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.44 Silver Scores
3 John Holt Joseph Drodge D - - - - - - 135.06 51.16 135.06 Scores
8 Fred Gramlich Daniel Weinberg C - - - - - - 133.83 50.69 133.83 Scores
4 Karl VanNewkirk Janyce Cone D - - - - - - 123.44 46.76 123.44 Scores
9 Howard Stevens Helen Marek D - - - - - - 119.17 45.14 119.17 Scores
6 Ellen Simonoff Nancy Smagala D - - - - - - 114.89 43.52 114.89 Scores
10 Gary Hinson Bruce Kasold D - - - - - - 113.67 43.06 113.67 Scores
12 Chuck Wolfson James Dahlberg D - - - - - - 108.78 41.20 108.78 Scores
2 Selma Sawaya David Delzingaro D - - - - - - 106.33 40.28 106.33 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Namik Haveric Mirsad Mujezinovic D 3 3 3 1 1 1 162.50 61.55 162.50 3.25 Silver Scores
9 Ernie Schuler Annapurna Satpathy C 5 5 - 2 2 - 159.00 60.23 159.00 1.83 Silver Scores
10 Robert O Connor Linda Meade D - - 6 3 3 2 152.50 57.77 152.50 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Alfred Caponiti Alfred Liepold B - - - 4 - - 149.00 56.44 149.00 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Karen Sandler Alexander Gretsinger D - - - 5 4 3 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.57 Silver Scores
12 Ferit Yegenoglu Jim Rubin D - - - - 5 4 144.00 54.55 144.00 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Brian Childers Mary Baxter D - - - - - - 140.00 53.03 140.00 Scores
7 Sandra True Karleen Joan Heller C - - - - - - 137.50 52.08 137.50 Scores
3 Rochelle Cohen Mark Cohen C - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 Scores
1 Stephen Weiner Judith Perrier D - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
13 Nancy Raskin Leslie Beal Bloom D - - - - - - 102.00 38.64 102.00 Scores
4 Jennifer Elliott Leslie Jessell D - - - - - - 98.00 37.12 98.00 Scores
2 Wendy Morrison Darlyn Counihan D - - - - - - 96.00 36.36 96.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
10 Bob Caplon Nathan Tash D 2 2 2 1 1 1 167.50 63.45 167.50 4.34 Silver Scores
11 Steven Fox Raul Sutton D - - - 2 2 2 147.50 55.87 147.50 1.29 Silver Scores
6 Robbie Lloyd Myron Goldstein D - - - 3 3 3 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Jean Marx Jerry Falconett C - - - 4 4 - 142.50 53.98 142.50 0.64 Silver Scores
13 Mahmoud Katirai Shala Panbechi D - - - 5 5 4 140.50 53.22 140.50 0.44 Silver Scores
3 Barry Tash James Wisman C - - - - - - 138.50 52.46 138.50 Scores
1 Bob Bradley Peter Wicklein D - - - - - - 136.00 51.52 136.00 Scores
5 Mark Valavanis Jess Feinman D - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 133.00 Scores
12 Jacob Baron Elliot Bernold D - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 133.00 Scores
4 Elizabeth Vincent Jing Tian D - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 118.50 Scores
8 Viviane Arking Robert Maman D - - - - - - 110.50 41.86 110.50 Scores
2 David Marshall Michael Kuehl D - - - - - - 106.50 40.34 106.50 Scores
9 Kim Gandy Cate Frezza D - - - - - - 99.00 37.50 99.00 Scores