Jun 01, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

750 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sandra Felton Malcolm Ross A 8 - - 1 - - 161.86 61.31 161.86 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Violi Whitmee Lucy McEwen B - - - 2 1 - 149.29 56.55 149.29 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Jeannine Hills Robert Conway A - - - 3 - - 143.79 54.47 143.79 0.66 Silver Scores
11 Jerzy Zakrzewski Danny Tomlinson B - - - 4 2 - 139.07 52.68 139.07 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Charles Schropp M Lynn Roselli C - - 6/7 5/6 3/4 1/2 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Elizabeth Evans Gaye Clarke C - - 6/7 5/6 3/4 1/2 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Franci Alter Toby Kasner B - - - - - - 133.57 50.59 133.57 Scores
12 Magdi Barsoum Helen Wiber B - - - - - - 122.57 46.43 122.57 Scores
7 Ron Evans Lois Evans C - - - - - - 119.43 45.24 119.43 Scores
8 Venita McLaren Diane Cummings B - - - - - - 117.86 44.64 117.86 Scores
4 Robert Strike Faeye Johnston C - - - - - - 111.57 42.26 111.57 Scores
3 Richard Legault Sylvia Kemp B - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Joan Larocque Cam Nelson C 2 2 2 1 1 1 169.71 64.28 169.71 5.60 Silver Scores
3 Robert Innes Anton Zuraw C - - 3 2 2 2 150.86 57.14 150.86 1.32 Silver Scores
11 Raymonde Bennitz Denyse Brochu B - - - 3/4 3 - 149.29 56.55 149.29 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Bina Anand Ruth Naomi Falkenstein A - - - 3/4 - - 149.29 56.55 149.29 0.56 Silver Scores
5 Theresa Joan Crowther Lorna Fernandes C - - 5 5 4 - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.74 Silver Scores
1 Donald Wicks Kathryn Swayze A - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 132.00 Scores
6 Bryan Miller Antonia Lorelli C - - - - - - 125.71 47.62 125.71 Scores
9 Susan Osborne Helen Trillia C - - - - - - 124.14 47.02 124.14 Scores
12 Brij Chadda Tejinder Chadda B - - - - - - 121.79 46.13 121.79 Scores
4 Sandy Nelson John Nelson B - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores
2 David Cooper Helen Hendriks C - - - - - - 105.29 39.88 105.29 Scores
7 Sue Blom John Bowden A - - - - - - 102.93 38.99 102.93 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Helene Lavertu John Tsui B 6 6 - 1 1 - 163.00 61.74 163.00 1.77 Silver Scores
7 Frances Wise Larry Mitchell C - - 4 2 2 1 150.00 56.82 150.00 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Lee Stem Laima Stem B - - - 3 3 - 147.00 55.68 147.00 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Cindy Osselton Jon Turner A - - - 4 - - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.48 Silver Scores
3 John Garritsen Rose Garritsen A - - - 5 - - 140.50 53.22 140.50 0.28 Silver Scores
12 Raymond Lendt Judy Keeping A - - - - - - 138.50 52.46 138.50 Scores
4 Lee Chalmers Juta Reed B - - - - 4 - 138.00 52.27 138.00 0.36 Silver Scores
8 Rosemarie Schmidt Joyce Davidson C - - - - - 2 129.00 48.86 129.00 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Edie Brenner Dianne Morrison B - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
13 Luigi Giammarco Robin Ryerse C - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
9 Steven Norris Debby Ingram A - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
1 Suzanne Kightley Carole Nixon C - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 118.00 Scores
5 Donald Hopkins Janine Towle C - - - - - - 86.50 32.77 86.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Louise Creaghan Michael Creaghan C 1 1 1 1 1 1 173.00 65.53 173.00 7.46 Silver Scores
8 Eva Biderman Earl Biderman B 7 - - 2 2 - 162.50 61.55 162.50 1.33 Silver Scores
13 Wm Hayes Rajan Datta B - - - 3 3 - 152.50 57.77 152.50 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Pat Smith Nancy Koch B - - - 4 4 - 145.50 55.11 145.50 0.48 Silver Scores
11 Marilyn Wortzman James Easton A - - - 5 - - 134.50 50.95 134.50 0.28 Silver Scores
4 Robert McGrath Leslie Nash C - - - - - - 133.50 50.57 133.50 Scores
1 Gene Anne Smith Maggie Smiley B - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 Scores
3 Doug Newman Gale Goodnough B - - - - - - 126.00 47.73 126.00 Scores
9 Fred Oliver Henry Stevens B - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 Scores
5 Percy Harcourt Richard Shannon A - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 Scores
10 Judy James Susan Ridgway B - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 109.00 Scores
12 Elizabeth Rawlins Glenna Richardson C - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 107.00 Scores
2 Rod Sumner Harold Nash B - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 103.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Elizabeth Patton James Patton B 4 4 - 1 1 - 165.00 62.50 165.00 3.15 Silver Scores
10 Arlette Othenin-Girard Marc Serraf B 5 5 - 2 2 - 164.00 62.12 164.00 2.36 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Paddon Allan Utz B - - - 3 3 - 142.50 53.98 142.50 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Wayne Ettinger Tom Perris B - - - 4 4 - 136.00 51.52 136.00 0.48 Silver Scores
12 Kathryn Kossow Priscilla Healy C - - - 5/6 - 1/2 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Janet Southall Elizabeth Eagan C - - - 5/6 - 1/2 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.58 Silver Scores
1 John Curley Sharron Curley B - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 128.00 Scores
13 Susan Hawes Angeline Timbol C - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 127.50 Scores
9 Anne Pettigrew Bob Simpson A - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 Scores
6 Waclaw Grin Chandi Jayawardena A - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 124.00 Scores
5 Nora Guinane Elizabeth Orovan B - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
3 John Bava Edward Morgan A - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
7 Olga Zwozda Betty Moore C - - - - - - 102.00 38.64 102.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paul Latimer John Hanemaayer B 3 3 - 1 1 - 166.50 63.07 166.50 4.20 Silver Scores
11 Dorina Beres Gheorghe Beres A - - - 2 - - 140.50 53.22 140.50 0.97 Silver Scores
10 Maureen Hills Chris Kuckyt B - - - 3 2 - 138.00 52.27 138.00 0.69 Silver Scores
12 Wu Sun Amy Yin C - - - 4 3 1 136.50 51.70 136.50 0.73 Silver Scores
13 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia A - - - 5/6 - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 0.26 Silver Scores
9 Ron Martin Derek Parry C - - - 5/6 - 2 134.00 50.76 134.00 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Rick Klapthor James Thomson A - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 130.50 Scores
5 George Malon Susan Malon C - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 130.00 Scores
2 Richard Durk Stephen Weiss B - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 130.00 Scores
7 Heather Barnes William Barnes C - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 129.00 Scores
3 Otto Lowas Tim Wright C - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 118.00 Scores
8 Steve Calcott Ronald Mascoe A - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 115.50 Scores
4 Jean Roynon John Roynon A - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 113.50 Scores