Jun 01, 2019 - Saturday 10:30 am

750 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rose Garritsen John Garritsen A 5 - - 1 - - 163.50 61.93 163.50 2.72 Silver Scores
5 Bob Conway Jeannine Hills A - - - 2 - - 152.00 57.58 152.00 1.05 Silver Scores
1 Wayne Ettinger Tom Perris B - - - 3 1 - 146.00 55.30 146.00 1.14 Silver Scores
10 Malcolm Ross Sandra Felton A - - - 4 - - 142.50 53.98 142.50 0.53 Silver Scores
3 Frances Wise Larry Mitchell C - - - 5 2 1 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.80 Silver Scores
6 John Curley Sharron Curley B - - - 6 3 - 134.50 50.95 134.50 0.57 Silver Scores
8 John Tsui Helene Lavertu B - - - - 4 - 134.00 50.76 134.00 0.40 Silver Scores
14 Judy James Susan Ridgway B - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
11 Dianne Morrison Juta Reed B - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
13 Cynthia Osselton Jon Turner A - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 130.00 Scores
4 Faeye Johnston Robert Strike C - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
12 Pat Smith Nancy Koch B - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores
15 Deanna Guzda June Lumber C - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 123.50 Scores
9 Elizabeth Patton James Patton B - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 114.00 Scores
2 Eve Bodman Katie Pirko B - - - - - - 84.00 31.82 84.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Amy Yin Wu Sun C 1 1 1 1 1 1 187.00 70.83 187.00 8.59 Silver Scores
9 Percy Harcourt Richard Shannon A 9 - - 2 - - 154.50 58.52 154.50 1.05 Silver Scores
8 Dorina Beres Gheorghe Beres A - - - 3 - - 152.50 57.77 152.50 0.75 Silver Scores
15 Tejinder Chadda Brij Chadda B - - - 4 2 - 145.00 54.92 145.00 0.80 Silver Scores
1 James Thomson Rick Klapthor A - - - 5 - - 135.00 51.14 135.00 0.30 Silver Scores
6 David Cooper Jeff Bondett C - - - 6 3 2 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Otto Lowas Tim Wright C - - - - 4 - 131.50 49.81 131.50 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Harold Nash Rod Sumner B - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 Scores
13 Linda Chant Verne Chant B - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
3 Fred Langan Tom Healy C - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 117.00 Scores
5 Steven Norris Debby Ingram A - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 115.50 Scores
11 Stephen Weiss Richard Durk B - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
4 George Malon Susan Malon C - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 113.50 Scores
14 Heather Barnes William Barnes C - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 112.50 Scores
10 Nancy Bowslaugh William Bowslaugh B - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 109.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ronald Paddon Allan Utz B - - - 1 1 - 146.50 55.49 146.50 1.50 Silver Scores
6 Luigi Giammarco Robin Ryerse C - - 5 2 2 1 145.50 55.11 145.50 1.05 Silver Scores
13 Robert Innes Anton Zuraw C - - - 3 3 2 142.50 53.98 142.50 0.75 Silver Scores
12 Bob Simpson Anne Pettigrew A - - - 4 - - 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Maureen Hills Chris Kuckyt B - - - 5 4 - 140.00 53.03 140.00 0.38 Silver Scores
8 Rosemarie Schmidt Joyce Davidson C - - - 6 - - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.25 Silver Scores
2 Toby Kasner Franci Alter B - - - - - - 135.50 51.33 135.50 Scores
11 Olga Zwozda Betty Moore C - - - - - - 135.00 51.14 135.00 Scores
10 Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia A - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 134.00 Scores
1 John Bava Edward Morgan A - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 Scores
4 Venita McLaren Diane Cummings B - - - - - - 130.00 49.24 130.00 Scores
3 Jane Baumann Ann Peabody B - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 123.50 Scores
9 Janet Southall Elizabeth Eagan C - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
14 Marilyn Wortzman James Easton A - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 112.00 Scores
15 Sue Blom John Bowden A - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 109.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gale Goodnough Doug Newman B 7/8 5/6 - 1/2 1/2 - 158.00 59.85 158.00 1.36 Silver Scores
7 Ron Martin Derek Parry C 7/8 5/6 2 1/2 1/2 1 158.00 59.85 158.00 1.97 Silver Scores
13 Ted Suski Zachary Suski C - - 3 3 3 2 152.00 57.58 152.00 1.48 Silver Scores
1 Robert McGrath Leslie Nash C - - 4 4 4 3 148.50 56.25 148.50 1.11 Silver Scores
5 Bina Anand Ruth Naomi Falkenstein A - - - 5 - - 147.50 55.87 147.50 0.30 Silver Scores
9 Chandi Jayawardena Waclaw Grin A - - - 6 - - 143.50 54.36 143.50 0.25 Silver Scores
4 Susan Osborne Helen Trillia C - - - - 5 - 138.00 52.27 138.00 0.24 Silver Scores
14 Louise Creaghan Michael Creaghan C - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 Scores
6 Kathryn Swayze Don Wicks A - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 Scores
11 Caryll Fardoe Dawn Fisher B - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 128.00 Scores
8 Eva Biderman Earl Biderman B - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
10 Wendy Egers Neeltje Hostetler C - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 Scores
12 Sylvia Kemp Richard Legault B - - - - - - 110.50 41.86 110.50 Scores
15 Bram Hamovitch Terry Hamovitch C - - - - - - 105.50 39.96 105.50 Scores
3 Phyllis Anne Salm James Fardoe C - - - - - - 103.00 39.02 103.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Edie Brenner Lee Chelmers B 2 2 - 1 1 - 183.50 69.51 183.50 6.44 Silver Scores
6 Danny Tomlinson Jerzy Zakrzewski B 6 4 - 2 2 - 159.50 60.42 159.50 2.07 Silver Scores
15 Steve Williams Cathy Williams C - - 6 3 3 1 145.00 54.92 145.00 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Ron Evans Lois Evans C - - - 4 4 2 140.50 53.22 140.50 0.62 Silver Scores
7 Glenna Richardson Elizabeth Rawlins C - - - 5 5 3 136.50 51.70 136.50 0.44 Silver Scores
14 Donald Hopkins Janine Towle C - - - 6 6 - 131.50 49.81 131.50 0.25 Silver Scores
13 Helen Wiber Magdi Barsoum B - - - - - - 127.50 48.30 127.50 Scores
9 Janice Pengelly Michael Pengelly C - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
3 Nora Guinane Elizabeth Orovan B - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores
5 Arlette Othenin-Girard Marc Serraf B - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores
2 Raymonde Bennitz Denyse Brochu B - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 121.50 Scores
11 Wm Hayes Rajan Datta B - - - - - - 121.50 46.02 121.50 Scores
4 Suzanne Kightley Carole Nixon C - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 118.00 Scores
1 Elizabeth Evans Gaye Clarke C - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
12 Kathryn Kossow Priscilla Healy C - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 103.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Latimer John Hanemaayer B 3 3 - 1 1 - 166.50 63.07 166.50 4.83 Silver Scores
13 Keith Dawson Joanne Dawson A 4 - - 2 - - 166.00 62.88 166.00 3.62 Silver Scores
10 Lois Townsend G Douglas Townsend B - 7 - 3 2 - 153.50 58.14 153.50 0.87 Silver Scores
3 Maggie Smiley Gene Anne Smith B - - - 4 3 - 143.00 54.17 143.00 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Fred Oliver Henry Stevens B - - - 5 4 - 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Jean Roynon John Roynon A - - - 6 - - 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.25 Silver Scores
8 John Nelson Sandy Nelson B - - - - - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 Scores
15 Violi Whitmee Lucy McEwen B - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 Scores
14 Lee Stem Laima Stem B - - - - - - 126.00 47.73 126.00 Scores
11 Steve Calcott Ronald Mascoe A - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 Scores
4 Lorna Fernandes Theresa Joan Crowther C - - - - - 1 122.50 46.40 122.50 0.68 Silver Scores
12 Joan Larocque Cam Nelson C - - - - - 2 120.00 45.45 120.00 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Marlene Walther M Lynn Roselli C - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 118.00 Scores
9 Bryan Miller Antonia Lorelli C - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 103.50 Scores
6 Raymond Lendt Judy Keeping A - - - - - - 100.50 38.07 100.50 Scores