May 31, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Friday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Aaron Jones Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 2 - - 675.48 63.37 672.00 1347.48 17.06 Gold Scores
21 Richard Riezman James Griffin A 4 - - 1 - - 695.46 65.24 571.50 1266.96 9.60 Gold Scores
16 Mary Ose Enlow Ose B 5 1 - 6 1 - 602.19 56.49 653.00 1255.19 10.11 Gold Scores
7 Lynn Shannon Patricia Griffin A 9 - - 5 - - 615.51 57.74 587.50 1203.01 4.55 Gold Scores
5 Robert Ng Kal Aziz A 13 - - 7 - - 589.89 55.34 592.00 1181.89 3.25 Gold Scores
13 Ella Bosse Robert Boggs A 15 - - 4 - - 623.20 58.46 554.50 1177.70 2.84 Gold Scores
19 Robert Ipswitch Kathryn Von Dohre A 16 - - 8 - - 580.15 54.42 588.00 1168.15 2.68 Gold Scores
1 Leona Hanson Patricia O'Toole A 18 - - 3 - - 637.55 59.81 513.00 1150.55 2.39 Gold Scores
2 Laura McCabe Gerald Kibbey C - 3 1 - 2 1 516.09 48.41 612.00 1128.09 6.02 Gold Scores
18 Judy Soong Jeanette Shinsako B - 8 - - 3 - 499.69 46.88 596.50 1096.19 2.71 Gold|Red Scores
17 Ginny Curtis Desiree Soto C - - 7 - - - 460.74 43.22 596.00 1056.74 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
4 Vivian Schwab Dorothy McMurdie B - - - - - - 464.33 43.56 580.00 1044.33 0.79 Red Scores
9 Stephen Tu Ronald Powell A - - - - - - 579.13 54.33 455.00 1034.13 Scores
20 Jack Hawks Belinda Ledgerwood C - - - - - - 428.45 40.19 569.50 997.95 0.72 Red Scores
11 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A - - - - - - 573.49 53.80 414.00 987.49 Scores
10 Janice Levin Karen Holleron C - - - - - 3 463.30 43.46 521.50 984.80 0.72 Red Scores
15 Stephen Castellino Colette Castellino B - - - - 4 - 488.41 45.82 491.50 979.91 0.79 Red Scores
8 Jane Pivetti Dorothy Bracchi C - - - - 5 2 483.80 45.38 452.50 936.30 1.01 Red Scores
14 Karen Weissberg Cathy Netz C - - - - - - 458.69 43.03 438.00 896.69 Scores
12 Linda Marin Barbara Norman C - - - - - - 455.61 42.74 356.00 811.61 Scores
6 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Sue Bockmann C - - - - - - 352.60 33.08 443.00 795.60 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jon Brissman John Grantham A 3 - - 2 - - 670.35 62.88 642.00 1312.35 12.80 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 7 - - 1 - - 678.04 63.61 552.00 1230.04 5.69 Gold Scores
19 Sylvia Shi Todd Werby A 8 - - 6 - - 580.15 54.42 634.00 1214.15 5.06 Gold Scores
3 Vladislav Isporski Francesca Stedman A 11 - - 3 - - 665.74 62.45 527.00 1192.74 3.79 Gold Scores
16 Bob Robbins Thomas Quint B 14 2 - 7 2 - 576.05 54.04 605.50 1181.55 7.58 Gold Scores
11 Bob Klein Sara Rothmuller A 19 - - - - - 516.09 48.41 632.50 1148.59 2.28 Gold Scores
13 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 21 - - 4 - - 617.05 57.88 527.50 1144.55 2.07 Gold Scores
7 Rick Panter Susan Panter A - - - 8 - - 566.31 53.12 551.50 1117.81 0.57 Red Scores
17 Jeremy Maurer Steve Maurer C - - 6 - - 2 467.91 43.89 600.00 1067.91 2.40 Gold|Red Scores
18 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - - - - 4 - 497.13 46.64 560.50 1057.63 1.82 Red Scores
15 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley A - - - - - - 559.65 52.50 496.50 1056.15 Scores
20 Barbara McKay Danielle Hejmanowski B - - - 5 1 - 591.43 55.48 460.50 1051.93 2.14 Gold Scores
1 Eileen Ojakangas Nancy Cook A - - - - - - 537.10 50.38 502.50 1039.60 Scores
10 Charles Bass Jr Marilynn Bass B - - - - - - 490.98 46.06 545.50 1036.48 Scores
8 Jo Anne Murdock Alan Ludwig B - - - - 3 - 524.80 49.23 505.50 1030.30 1.07 Red Scores
4 John Hughes Joy Hughes A - - - - - - 425.89 39.95 595.50 1021.39 0.75 Red Scores
21 Joyce Remsen Lisa French C - - - - - - 407.95 38.27 551.50 959.45 0.90 Red Scores
12 Duncan Macvean Bob Viersen C - - - - - 1 472.01 44.28 472.00 944.01 1.28 Gold Scores
14 Robert Horowitz Carol Swenson C - - - - - - 461.76 43.32 455.50 917.26 Scores
6 Muthiah Ramanathan J Kardach C - - - - - - 446.90 41.92 402.50 849.40 Scores
2 Gerre Buehler Glenda Haggenmaker C - - - - - - 388.99 36.49 439.00 827.99 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allan Deserpa Jennifer Jones A 6 - - 2 - - 662.15 62.12 568.00 1230.15 6.50 Gold Scores
19 William Sanford John Jefferson A 12 - - 1 - - 691.36 64.86 494.50 1185.86 4.38 Gold Scores
13 David Wilmington Suzanne Cook A 17 - - 7 - - 548.38 51.44 613.50 1161.88 5.15 Gold|Red Scores
1 Trina Bowman Arlene Levy A - - - 8 - - 542.74 50.91 581.50 1124.24 2.81 Red Scores
20 Leslie Kelly Kathleen Kelly B - 6 - 6 2 - 557.60 52.31 552.50 1110.10 2.89 Gold Scores
7 Prudence Saunders Nancy Gunn A - - - 3 - - 584.25 54.81 523.50 1107.75 2.19 Red Scores
14 Michael Nadler William Mitchell C - 7 4 - 3 1 540.69 50.72 564.00 1104.69 3.61 Gold Scores
16 Rose Knutson Mary Sievers B - 9 - 4 1 - 578.61 54.28 517.50 1096.11 2.14 Gold Scores
15 William Woodfine Edwin Glickman A - - - 5 - - 567.85 53.27 528.00 1095.85 0.88 Red Scores
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 482.78 45.29 606.00 1088.78 3.16 Red Scores
8 Jack Blyskal Stanley Shamitz B - - - - - - 526.85 49.42 539.00 1065.85 0.45 Red Scores
4 Claire Black Slotton Michael Koltnow B - - - - - - 502.76 47.16 559.50 1062.26 1.58 Red Scores
11 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 494.05 46.35 533.50 1027.55 Scores
6 Jorgen Hildebrandt Henry Kingdon C - - - - 4 2 530.44 49.76 495.50 1025.94 0.95 Red Scores
5 David Wheeler Marolyn Imaoka A - - - - - - 511.99 48.03 510.50 1022.49 Scores
18 Carmen Meuter Chuck Davis C - - - - - - 488.41 45.82 509.00 997.41 0.68 Red Scores
17 Penny Bess Joan Belshin C - - - - - - 454.59 42.64 482.50 937.09 Scores
12 Madelynn Burton Nancy Fisher C - - - - - 3 501.23 47.02 433.50 934.73 0.68 Red Scores
10 Ernest Johnson Kay Wood C - - - - - - 392.58 36.83 522.50 915.08 0.95 Red Scores
2 Beverly Meyer Don Peterson C - - - - - - 449.98 42.21 450.00 899.98 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joan Vernick Valentin Kovachev A 1 - - 1 - - 746.71 70.05 621.00 1367.71 22.75 Gold Scores
1 Michel Schneider Jack Beers A 10 - - 2 - - 612.95 57.50 587.50 1200.45 4.14 Gold Scores
11 Steven Merritt Cameron Cotton A 20 - - 4 - - 585.28 54.90 560.50 1145.78 2.17 Gold Scores
15 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton A - - - 6 - - 575.54 53.99 550.50 1126.04 0.73 Red Scores
13 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A - - - 8/9 - - 554.01 51.97 570.00 1124.01 1.09 Red Scores
17 Zev Bogan Richard Hottell C - 4 2 - - - 495.59 46.49 627.00 1122.59 4.52 Gold Scores
2 Donald Parsons Susan Powell C - 5 3 3 1 1 596.55 55.96 524.00 1120.55 3.39 Gold Scores
5 Anthony Trebaol Valentin Vieru A - - - - - - 518.14 48.61 598.50 1116.64 2.26 Red Scores
8 Jim Bowman Sam Sandusky B - 10 - 8/9 3 - 554.01 51.97 540.00 1094.01 1.84 Gold Scores
7 Carrie Touslee John Chan A - - - - - - 542.74 50.91 550.50 1093.24 Scores
6 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - 11 5 - 4 2 540.18 50.67 549.00 1089.18 2.01 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Luttrell Mary Cotton B - 12 - 5 2 - 577.08 54.14 508.00 1085.08 1.56 Gold Scores
19 Harriel Shea Jerome Weiss A - - - 7 - - 561.19 52.64 507.00 1068.19 0.63 Red Scores
10 Anne Hetland Betty Argabright C - - 8 - - - 486.36 45.62 554.50 1040.86 1.34 Gold Scores
18 William Huber Sylvan Karfiol B - - - - - - 506.86 47.55 498.00 1004.86 Scores
16 Charles Schrader Kenneth Beer C - - - - - 3 522.24 48.99 464.00 986.24 0.72 Red Scores
12 Sharon Cole G Marsh C - - - - - - 439.21 41.20 485.00 924.21 Scores
3 Mac Busby Paul Darin A - - - - - - 450.49 42.26 472.50 922.99 Scores
20 William Burns Myrlen Ann Knafelc C - - - - - - 424.86 39.86 478.50 903.36 Scores
14 Barbara Somervill Jeffrey Beyers C - - - - - - 420.76 39.47 322.50 743.26 Scores