May 29, 2019 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Wednesday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 3 - - 3 - - 560.06 59.84 590.50 1150.56 11.57 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 13 - - 4 - - 553.37 59.12 487.00 1040.37 2.94 Gold Scores
10 Kathleen Smith Clyde Smith B 14 3 - 5 2 - 530.23 56.65 501.00 1031.23 5.34 Gold Scores
12 Billy Miller Margaret Peterson A 19 - - 7 - - 523.54 55.93 486.00 1009.54 2.06 Gold Scores
15 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A - - - 6 - - 529.20 56.54 456.50 985.70 0.68 Red Scores
14 Edward Estberg Craig Stalker C - 6 1 - - 2 445.89 47.64 537.50 983.39 5.29 Gold Scores
7 Leona Hanson Dorothy McMurdie B - 7 - 1 1 - 564.69 60.33 404.00 968.69 4.08 Gold Scores
5 Eileen Ojakangas Barbara Somervill A - - - 2 - - 561.60 60.00 399.00 960.60 2.86 Gold Scores
11 Robert Boggs Phillip Schiffert A - - - - - - 509.14 54.40 448.50 957.64 Scores
3 Richard Riezman James Griffin A - - - - - - 418.63 44.73 535.00 953.63 1.43 Red Scores
13 Loretta Bromberg Donald Tusel A - - - - - - 494.23 52.80 415.00 909.23 Scores
8 Marlene Lamoureaux Wilhelmina White B - - - - 3 - 456.17 48.74 437.00 893.17 0.97 Red Scores
6 Kevin Smith Brian Masunaga C - - - - 4 1 454.63 48.57 416.00 870.63 1.12 Gold Scores
17 Jack Kletzman Barnett Neufeld A - - - - - - 444.34 47.47 423.00 867.34 Scores
4 J Leonard William Glass B - - - - - - 401.14 42.86 454.00 855.14 0.68 Red Scores
16 Carolynn Zocchi Ann Goldberg C - - - - - - 401.66 42.91 427.00 828.66 0.78 Red Scores
2 Diane Strategos Joel Lesser C - - - - - - 390.86 41.76 420.50 811.36 Scores
18 Joelle Benioff Nancy Herzog B - - - - - - 436.11 46.59 350.00 786.11 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sylvia Shi Todd Werby A 1 - - 1 - - 604.80 64.62 570.50 1175.30 20.56 Gold Scores
3 Vladislav Isporski Joan Vernick A 6 - - 3 - - 506.06 54.07 586.00 1092.06 5.87 Gold Scores
15 Mac Busby Cameron Cotton A 9 - - - - - 477.77 51.04 599.00 1076.77 4.23 Gold Scores
12 William Huber Sylvan Karfiol B 15 4 - - 4 - 446.91 47.75 577.00 1023.91 4.00 Gold Scores
1 Dave Vidaver Charles Bass Jr A 18 - - 4 - - 500.91 53.52 513.50 1014.41 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carol Huston Jo Anne Murdock A - - - - - - 450.00 48.08 558.00 1008.00 1.48 Red Scores
5 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - 2 - - 534.34 57.09 454.50 988.84 2.86 Gold Scores
6 Judy Johnson Joyce Hopkinson C - 11 5 6 2 2 481.37 51.43 445.00 926.37 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jim Johnsen Martha England A - - - 7 - - 480.86 51.37 445.00 925.86 0.58 Red Scores
14 Dan Catherwood Jeffrey Beyers C - - 6 5 1 1 483.43 51.65 439.00 922.43 2.82 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 391.37 41.81 499.50 890.87 0.79 Red Scores
10 Eileen Eastman Dileep Bal B - - - - - - 406.29 43.41 473.00 879.29 0.45 Red Scores
16 Mary Ose Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - 445.37 47.58 430.00 875.37 Scores
17 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson C - - - - 3 - 462.86 49.45 407.50 870.36 1.07 Red Scores
4 David Snyder Cathleen Otvos B - - - - - - 333.26 35.60 505.00 838.26 1.58 Red Scores
18 Kerry Smith Suresh Gadad C - - - - - - 365.14 39.01 442.50 807.64 1.01 Red Scores
8 Joy Hughes Dana Daugherty C - - - - - - 404.74 43.24 395.00 799.74 Scores
2 Cynthia Tingey Deb Petersen C - - - - - - 397.03 42.42 394.50 791.53 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Charles Swart Ray Robert B 4 1 - 1 1 - 586.80 62.69 520.00 1106.80 9.49 Gold Scores
15 Robert Todd Suzanne Cook A 12 - - 2 - - 570.86 60.99 471.50 1042.36 3.16 Gold Scores
4 Donald Dimmel Stanley Shamitz B 16 5 - - 4 - 462.34 49.40 557.50 1019.84 3.71 Gold|Red Scores
5 Tom Zinkle Steve Kolodney A 17 - - 3 - - 511.71 54.67 507.50 1019.21 2.75 Gold|Red Scores
9 Trina Bowman Arlene Levy A - - - - - - 464.40 49.62 508.50 972.90 0.85 Red Scores
3 Robin Roche Steven Smolen A - - - - - - 454.11 48.52 504.50 958.61 0.60 Red Scores
1 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A - - - 4 - - 506.57 54.12 451.00 957.57 1.43 Red Scores
8 James Sadler Beverly Meyer C - 10 4 - - - 435.60 46.54 513.50 949.10 2.23 Gold Scores
11 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton A - - - 6 - - 473.66 50.60 474.50 948.16 1.21 Red Scores
13 Robert Garret Rich Perry A - - - - - - 375.43 40.11 530.00 905.43 2.12 Red Scores
16 Carol Fraser J Kardach C - - - - - - 402.17 42.97 500.00 902.17 1.36 Gold Scores
7 Mary Mayfield Danny O'Broclyn B - - - - - - 424.29 45.33 463.00 887.29 1.07 Red Scores
14 Stan Snyder Bob Spivock C - - - 7 3 2 473.14 50.55 408.00 881.14 1.07 Red Scores
12 Carol Swenson Robert Horowitz C - - - 5 2 1 495.77 52.97 344.00 839.77 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
10 Cathie Hayes Alex Kinas B - - - - - - 430.46 45.99 383.50 813.96 Scores
2 Brian Sullivan Jonathan Cohen C - - - - - 3 440.23 47.03 360.50 800.73 0.68 Red Scores
18 Claudia Sims Sissel Grove C - - - - - - 351.26 37.53 399.00 750.26 Scores
17 Joyce Wade Jesse James C - - - - - - 313.71 33.52 378.50 692.21 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Aaron Jones Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 3 - - 568.29 60.71 606.50 1174.79 15.42 Gold Scores
9 Francine Moring Jim O'Brien A 5 - - 4 - - 541.54 57.86 558.00 1099.54 6.85 Gold Scores
10 David Baskin Louise Heil B 7 2 - 2 1 - 577.54 61.70 506.50 1084.04 7.12 Gold Scores
12 David Willmott Nancy Cook A 8 - - 1 - - 600.69 64.18 478.50 1079.19 4.57 Gold Scores
15 Peter Lit Bob Etter A 10 - - 5 - - 535.37 57.20 539.00 1074.37 3.74 Gold Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Francesca Stedman A 11 - - 6 - - 526.11 56.21 521.50 1047.61 3.43 Gold Scores
18 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 479.31 51.21 496.50 975.81 Scores
5 John Chan Patricia O'Toole A - - - - - - 432.00 46.15 530.50 962.50 0.82 Red Scores
8 Bruce Larock Arthur Amos C - 8 2 - 4 2 471.09 50.33 484.50 955.59 3.97 Gold Scores
6 Tony Jackson S Andrew Sass C - 9 3 - - - 469.03 50.11 485.50 954.53 2.98 Gold Scores
17 Margy Evans Art Evans C - - - 7 2 1 496.29 53.02 423.50 919.79 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Geary Sue Eltringham B - - - - - - 467.49 49.95 418.50 885.99 Scores
11 Danielle Hejmanowski Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 434.57 46.43 447.00 881.57 Scores
7 Sam Sandusky Jack Blyskal B - - - - 3 - 485.49 51.87 395.00 880.49 0.97 Red Scores
14 Muthiah Ramanathan Michael Saeler C - - - - - - 419.14 44.78 424.50 843.64 Scores
1 Owen Kustner Robert Bjorge A - - - - - - 377.49 40.33 440.50 817.99 Scores
16 Susan Dietz Tillie Myers C - - - - - - 379.03 40.49 431.50 810.53 0.68 Red Scores
2 Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott C - - - - - - 415.03 44.34 376.50 791.53 Scores