Jun 01, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B 3 2 - 1 1 - 409.65 60.60 409.65 3.50 Gold M - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A 15 - - 2 - - 365.25 54.03 365.25 2.45 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Sue Bockmann C 18 10 5 3 2 1 358.15 52.98 358.15 1.75 Gold|Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Boggs Phillip Schiffert A 19 - - 4 - - 353.71 52.32 353.71 1.23 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Sukumar Mukherji Vince De Pasquale B 20 11 - 5 3 - 352.06 52.08 352.06 1.15 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A 21 - - 6 - - 350.15 51.80 350.15 0.58 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Donald Parsons Susan Powell C 25/26 14/15 7/8 - 4 2 347.44 51.40 347.44 1.11 Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Sarah Simmerman Donna Wasser C - 18 9 - - 3 332.88 49.24 332.88 0.79 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B - 20 - - - - 330.06 48.83 330.06 L - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Terry Gardner Shailesh Shah C - - 11 - - - 327.94 48.51 327.94 L - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Yardena Arar Christian Goetze C - - 14 - - - 319.83 47.31 319.83 M - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Vivian Schwab Dorothy McMurdie C - - - - - - 315.44 46.66 315.44 L - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Diane Strategos Takwah Tsang C - - - - - - 271.15 40.11 271.15 L - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Joe Blackford Michael Hughes C - - - - - - 251.68 37.23 251.68 L - 1 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Joe Tang Peter Figdor C 4 3 1 1 1 1 407.79 60.32 407.79 3.50 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Cameron Cotton Steven Merritt B 5 4 - 2 2 - 405.94 60.05 405.94 2.45 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Aaron Jones Peter Gelfand A 9 - - 3 - - 383.17 56.68 383.17 1.75 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
9 David Pankratz Kathy Venton A 10 - - 4 - - 374.85 55.45 374.85 1.23 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Joan Vernick Valentin Kovachev A 11 - - 5 - - 373.85 55.30 373.85 0.70 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Dennis Uthe Ginny Curtis C 14 7 3 6 3 2 366.35 54.19 366.35 1.11 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara Luttrell Michael Grob C 17 9 4 - 4 3 363.25 53.74 363.25 0.79 Red L - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Ken Imboden Paul Nelson B - 17 - - - - 337.56 49.93 337.56 M - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Nick Demmon Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 332.80 49.23 332.80 M - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Hollins Susan Haas C - - - - - - 311.44 46.07 311.44 M - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Susan Bailey Libby Silver C - - - - - - 305.56 45.20 305.56 L - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Golm Louis Golm C - - - - - - 295.35 43.69 295.35 L - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Bruce Larock J Leonard C - - - - - - 293.06 43.35 293.06 M - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Jorgen Hildebrandt Henry Kingdon C - - - - - - 224.12 33.15 224.12 M - 13 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jon Brissman John Grantham A 1 - - 1 - - 438.98 64.94 438.98 3.35 Gold L - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 8 - - 2 - - 392.21 58.02 392.21 2.35 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Carl Oeser Karen Nelson B 12 5 - 3 1 - 370.56 54.82 370.56 2.19 Gold L - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Kal Aziz Calvin Konner C 13 6 2 4 2 1 366.94 54.28 366.94 1.53 Gold|Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman B 16 8 - 5 3 - 363.38 53.75 363.38 1.10 Red L - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Barbara McKay Danielle Hejmanowski C 25/26 14/15 7/8 - 4 2 347.44 51.40 347.44 1.04 Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Koltnow Claire Black Slotton C - 19 10 - - 3 330.21 48.85 330.21 0.75 Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Sherrie Barakatt Susan Dietz C - - 13 - - - 321.21 47.52 321.21 M - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Tania Durzan Lillian Patrick C - - 15 - - - 318.79 47.16 318.79 L - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Don Rogers Tomoko Rogers C - - - - - - 314.94 46.59 314.94 L - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Harold Deroos Jr Gail Vick C - - - - - - 300.21 44.41 300.21 M - 12 - N/S Scores
3 William Woodfine Edwin Glickman A - - - - - - 295.44 43.70 295.44 M - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Doris Ashcroft Jack Fitzgerald B - - - - - - 276.94 40.97 276.94 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bradley Komsthoeft Bonnie Macbride B 2 1 - 1 1 - 412.06 60.96 412.06 3.35 Gold M - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Francesca Stedman Vladislav Isporski A 6 - - 2 - - 398.79 58.99 398.79 2.35 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
5 David Wheeler Marolyn Imaoka A 7 - - 3 - - 396.56 58.66 396.56 1.68 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
8 David Britton-Ohl Andrea Burgdorf C 22 12 6 4 2 1 349.21 51.66 349.21 1.46 Gold|Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Bob Enenstein Steve Hubbell B 23 13 - 5 3 - 348.56 51.56 348.56 1.04 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Darin Mac Busby A 24 - - - - - 348.12 51.50 348.12 M - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Harp Joanne Wegsten B 27 16 - - 4 - 346.44 51.25 346.44 0.73 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
12 William Burns Myrlen Ann Knafelc C - - 12 - - 2 322.29 47.68 322.29 0.98 Red L - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young C - - - - - - 313.02 46.30 313.02 M - 10 - N/S Scores
6 J Kardach Carol Fraser C - - - - - - 306.79 45.38 306.79 M - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton A - - - - - - 288.79 42.72 288.79 L - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Peggy Vellanoweth Benjamin Tong C - - - - - - 279.06 41.28 279.06 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Eggert Jones Barbara Jones C - - - - - - 241.06 35.66 241.06 M - 2 - N/S Scores