Jun 08, 2019 - Saturday 10:30 am

Two Session Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Xin Ge Sarah Chen C 1 1 1 1 1 1 470.69 62.43 470.69 2.75 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger B 6 4 - 2 2 - 447.15 59.30 447.15 1.93 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Andrea Ventris Jocelyn Startz B 10 6 - 3 3 - 434.56 57.63 434.56 1.38 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Balas Steven Smolen A 12 - - 4 - - 432.57 57.37 432.57 0.96 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
9 William Watson Kayden Ge A 14 - - 5 - - 421.07 55.84 421.07 0.55 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Chuck Wong Bonnie Macbride A 15 - - 6 - - 420.13 55.72 420.13 0.46 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Jessica Lai Grant Vance A 17 - - - - - 416.07 55.18 416.07 B - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Loretta Bromberg Sonia Feder A 18 - - - - - 414.56 54.98 414.56 A - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Elizabeth Marcus Harlan Hullinger A - - - - - - 404.37 53.63 404.37 A - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Dorr Clark Preston Kauk C - 13 8 - - - 392.18 52.01 392.18 B - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Anne Cohler Tim Cohler B - 16 - - - - 363.78 48.25 363.78 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 May Mok Ethel Lew C - 17 9 - - - 350.88 46.54 350.88 A - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Aaron Mayerson Elenalani Lam B - - - - - - 333.26 44.20 333.26 B - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman B - - - - - - 328.79 43.61 328.79 A - 1 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Clark Millikan Daniel Friedman A 3 - - 1 - - 460.28 61.05 460.28 2.75 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Anant Rathi Edmund Wu A 13 - - 2 - - 421.57 55.91 421.57 1.93 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Aster Wu Calvin Konner A - - - 3 - - 403.95 53.57 403.95 1.38 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Anthony Hawks Jack Hawks B - 15 - 4 1 - 380.29 50.44 380.29 1.34 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A - - - 5 - - 342.79 45.46 342.79 0.55 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Gloria Darke Gary Near B - 19 - 6 2 - 341.74 45.32 341.74 0.94 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Ng Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 339.41 45.01 339.41 A - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Ruisheng Shi Sriram Ganesan C - 20 11 - 3 1 339.18 44.98 339.18 0.84 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Kenneth Titow Tom Trachuk A - - - - - - 336.94 44.69 336.94 B - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Andrew Sinclair Chris Chen C - - 12 - - 2 334.19 44.32 334.19 0.59 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Sheila Stuart Lynn Norris C - - 14 - - - 327.20 43.40 327.20 B - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Sunil Singh Beverly Bloss B - - - - - - 323.59 42.92 323.59 A - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako B - - - - - - 289.05 38.34 289.05 B - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Kathy Juarez Kenneth Koutz C - - 17 - - - 287.45 38.12 287.45 B - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Charles Riffle Douglas Grant B 7 5 - 1 1 - 446.68 59.24 446.68 2.98 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Jim O'Neil Gary Macgregor A 9 - - 2 - - 438.81 58.20 438.81 2.09 Silver A - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Gunn Bob Klein A 20 - - 3 - - 412.38 54.69 412.38 1.49 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Lee Bruce Osterweil C - 11 6 4 2 1 399.77 53.02 399.77 1.04 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Crispin Barrere Daniel Sonner A - - - 5 - - 394.72 52.35 394.72 0.60 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Levin Lauren Friedman A - - - 6 - - 385.38 51.11 385.38 0.50 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Gary Porter David Strauss A - - - - - - 371.45 49.26 371.45 A - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Vicki Lerner Eddie Tsaowu A - - - - - - 369.61 49.02 369.61 A - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Lynn Blumenthal Kate Hill A - - - - - - 360.34 47.79 360.34 A - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Prudence Saunders Bruce Blakely A - - - - - - 345.14 45.77 345.14 A - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Yardena Arar Christian Goetze C - - 13 - 3 2 327.82 43.48 327.82 0.67 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Conrad Larkin Lawson James C - - 15 - - - 317.56 42.12 317.56 B - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Bonnie Nackley Jane Bauer C - - 16 - - - 293.73 38.96 293.73 A - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Hartnett Patricia Irwin B - - - - - - 292.87 38.84 292.87 A - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Lee David Haze Joe Tang B - - - - - - 277.71 36.83 277.71 A - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Derek Southern Daisy Lennon C - - 18 - - - 263.35 34.93 263.35 A - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Wong Jung Hu C 2 2 2 1 1 1 466.04 61.81 466.04 2.98 Silver B - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Mark Ralph Jesse Chao A 4 - - 2 - - 456.36 60.53 456.36 2.09 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies B 5 3 - 3 2 - 449.34 59.59 449.34 1.49 Silver B - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Rajan Jeyakumar Daniel Raider A 8 - - 4 - - 445.29 59.06 445.29 1.04 Silver B - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie B 11 7 - 5 3 - 432.67 57.38 432.67 0.75 Silver B - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Adam Kaplan William Zhu A 16 - - 6 - - 416.63 55.26 416.63 0.50 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Marina Seppius Dmitri Stukalov C 19 8 3 - 4 2 413.84 54.89 413.84 0.67 Silver B - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Martin Kaye Baron Wang C - 9 4 - - - 405.96 53.84 405.96 B - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Judy Soong Lillian Trac C - 10 5 - - - 400.35 53.10 400.35 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Brian Zhang Qiang Zhang C - 12 7 - - - 394.50 52.32 394.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Christopher Friday Jeffrey Reid B - 14 - - - - 383.05 50.80 383.05 B - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Alfred Lee David Chan A - - - - - - 372.76 49.44 372.76 B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Marion Robertson Ann Longknife A - - - - - - 349.11 46.30 349.11 B - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Chris Chou Kris Wong C - 18 10 - - - 346.10 45.90 346.10 B - 6 - N/S Scores
15 David Neuman Ron Karr A - - - - - - 339.11 44.97 339.11 B - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B - - - - - - 329.28 43.67 329.28 B - 15 - E/W Scores