Jun 28, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Steven Blomstedt Kenneth Shatoff X 2 1 - 1 1 - 245.00 68.06 245.00 4.49 Gold N - 6 - E/W Scores
2 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 3 - - 2 - - 237.00 65.83 237.00 3.14 Gold N - 2 - E/W Scores
9 John Gillespie Carole Berry A 9 - - 4 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.57 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Nick Straguzzi Bharat Rao X 12 6 - 5 2 - 193.00 53.61 193.00 1.91 Gold N - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Davis Karen Hoffner X 15 8 - 7 3 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 1.37 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Henderson Philip Geibel X 16 9 - - 4 - 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.96 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Neal Satten Bonnie Brier X 18 11 - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 N - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Don Smolen Rhoda Prager X - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 N - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Blackman Edward Leach X - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 N - 1 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 William Ravreby Steve Grossman X 8 3 - 5 2 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.91 Gold C - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Jane Ball Joan Brandeis X 10 4 - 6 3 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.37 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Bo Han Zhu John Dong X 14 7 - - 5 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.55 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Frances Abramson Gail Bell A - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 C - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Thomas Kriz David Kresge X - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 C - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Hauser Steven King X - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 C - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Smink Joanne Yurchak X - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 C - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Marin Marinov Bart Reiss X - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 C - 5 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Ken Bercuson George Mittelman A 7 - - 3 - - 207.50 57.64 207.50 2.25 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A 13 - - 6 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.75 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Ala Hamilton-Day Jerry Manioci X 17 10 - - 5 - 176.00 48.89 176.00 0.55 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
9 David Meyer Marlene Meyer X - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 C - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Kevin O'Brien Arlyne Shockman X - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 N - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Bobbie Gomer Stephen Serota A - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 C - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Evelyn Rosen Richard Bojar X - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 C - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 N - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Inga Cooper Nickie Ages X - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 N - 2 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Martin de Bruin David Hoffner A 1 - - 1 - - 250.00 69.44 250.00 4.49 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Ed Bissell Anthony Aukstikalnis A 4 - - 2 - - 230.00 63.89 230.00 3.14 Gold C - 7 - E/W Scores
5 James Gingrich Jr Bob Gwirtzman A 5 - - 3 - - 213.00 59.17 213.00 2.25 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Civale Barry Cohen X 6 2 - 4 1 - 211.50 58.75 211.50 2.73 Gold N - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Edward Alcoff Lisa Mita X 11 5 - 7 4 - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.96 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Andy Kaufman Everett Young A - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 N - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Betty Scull James Davis X - 12 - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 C - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon X - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 C - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Jeremy Lewis George Subt X - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 C - 6 - E/W Scores