Jun 21, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A 3 - - 1 - - 280.55 61.12 280.55 4.77 Silver Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - 2 - - 256.76 55.94 256.76 1.69 Silver Scores
5 Rod Organt Mac Dalgleish A - - - 3 - - 253.89 55.31 253.89 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Dali Sue White C - 4 1 4 1 1 249.55 54.37 249.55 1.93 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B - - - - 2 - 226.43 49.33 226.43 0.89 Silver Scores
11 Ruth Andersen Glenda Bradley C - - 4 - 3 2 223.76 48.75 223.76 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Courtney Anne Lemmon A - - - - - - 219.38 47.80 219.38 Scores
4 Pat Bramlage Terri Richards B - - - - - - 205.88 44.85 205.88 Scores
1 Sandy Haughey Ellie Stauffer B - - - - - - 201.79 43.96 201.79 Scores
10 Allene Fowler Micheline Combs C - - - - - - 177.38 38.64 177.38 Scores
2 David Lufkin Candice Ragsdale C - - - - - - 177.15 38.59 177.15 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Flesher Alene Wrobel A 1 - - 1 - - 310.50 67.65 310.50 8.48 Silver Scores
7 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A 6 - - 2 - - 272.00 59.26 272.00 2.01 Silver Scores
9 Rosalee Gardner Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 3 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Richard Wetherell Tony Fugit B - 6 - 4 1 - 237.00 51.63 237.00 1.19 Silver Scores
10 Margaret Hennon Thomas Din C - - 3 - 2 1 228.50 49.78 228.50 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Coleen Cronin Kerma Jones B - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores
6 Cindy Zimmerman Scott Rosenbush B - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
5 Aaron Cavender Randy Gentillon A - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 213.00 Scores
2 Rick Olson Marilyn Poulsen C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
1 Ben Suta Dennis David B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Wayne Gardner Suzelle McCullough B 2 1 - 1 1 - 308.73 67.26 308.73 6.36 Silver Scores
5 Bob Donaldson Arlene Adams A 7 - - 2 - - 267.89 58.36 267.89 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Max Aeschbacher Ankur Rathi A 8 - - 3 - - 259.20 56.47 259.20 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Steve Towner Alan Sparrow B - 2 - 4 2 - 255.68 55.70 255.68 2.69 Silver Scores
9 Doug Adair Julie Adair A - - - - - - 235.14 51.23 235.14 Scores
2 Larry Bonnette Paul Lund C - - 2 - - 1 233.68 50.91 233.68 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Rhea Foulger Judy Stanfield A - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
6 Carmen von Bothmer Ginny Schulman C - - - - - - 206.71 45.03 206.71 Scores
10 Klancy DeNevers Joan Coles C - - - - - - 189.88 41.37 189.88 Scores
4 Irene Monical Martin Monical B - - - - - - 181.06 39.45 181.06 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Miller Bill Braun A 4 - - 1 - - 280.50 61.11 280.50 3.58 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Lundy Hal Farnsworth A 5 - - 2 - - 276.00 60.13 276.00 2.68 Silver Scores
7 Pete Edwards Dee Nickel B - 3 - 3 1 - 253.50 55.23 253.50 2.01 Silver Scores
9 Lee Sporleder Nancy Larson B - 5 - 4 2 - 241.00 52.51 241.00 1.13 Silver Scores
4 Estelle Kevitch Yvonne Thele B - - - - 3 - 221.00 48.15 221.00 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Mary Largent Pien Chang B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
10 Bob Boehmer Brenda Shockey C - - - - - 1 202.50 44.12 202.50 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Arun Bidwai Lalit Kumar C - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
1 Susan Anderson Joann Okumura B - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores
2 Mary Lean Norman Lean B - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 173.00 Scores