Jun 14, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Riesling Knockout 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.80 Gold|Red 1 Al SheasbyVernon, BC Maureen SheasbyVernon, BC Darlene MeredithVernon, BC Cliff BryantonVernon, BC
10.36 Gold|Red 2 Frances MonroPenticton, BC Nick ArdenPenticton, BC Ray LoweAstoria, OR Jane LoweAstoria, OR
5.92 Gold|Red 3/4 Jennifer EdwardsKelowna, BC Donalda BannatyneKelowna, BC Laurie MacdonaldKelowna, BC Audrey PekrulKelowna, BC
5.92 Gold|Red 3/4 Don WallaceKelowna, BC Leah KoffskiKelowna, BC Don MacmathKelowna, BC Sharon HorvathAgassiz, BC

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bob Johnston John Koster P Cochrane Bonnie Turley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Don Wallace Leah Koffski Don Macmath Sharon Horvath A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.92 Gold|Red
14 Travis Gangl Janet Gangl Myra Crone James Crone A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.48 Red
13 Kathy Turnbull Suzan Blatt Pam Wallace Keith Wallace A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 David Murison Margaret Murison Jane Nielsen Miriam Ryan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Mary Dewar Wanda Deisman Darlene Carolsfeld Shirley Charters A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.48 Red
10 Eve Jensen Lois Mazuren Colin Johnson Gisele Maher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.48 Red
9 Marilyn Knipp Tracey Meek Marjorie Sinel Gale Gropp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro Sandra Grimes Stephanie Marsden A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.48 Red
6 Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe D Glassford Brian Sims A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Jennifer Edwards Donalda Bannatyne Laurie Macdonald Audrey Pekrul A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.92 Gold|Red
4 Joanne Horne Donna Nicol Doris Lange Karen McFarlane A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Al Sheasby Maureen Sheasby Darlene Meredith Cliff Bryanton A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.80 Gold|Red
2 Frances Monro Nick Arden Ray Lowe Jane Lowe A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.36 Gold|Red
16 Nancy Spencer Linda Smith Kathryn MacIsaac Helen Prowse A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results