Jun 13, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Shiraz Knockout 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.18 Gold|Red 1 Ramon Russ KiddKamloops, BC John MaunsellVancouver, BC Marlene MahoneyMerritt, BC Liis JeffriesMerritt, BC
9.93 Gold|Red 2 Karen EvelandLewiston, ID Renee PetersenMoscow, ID Bill DraytonNaples, ID Keith CarterSandpoint, ID
5.67 Gold|Red 3/4 Mark RaymondVictoria, BC Jill PlasterasVictoria, BC Evelyn GoedhartSaanichton, BC Shelley BurnhamBrentwood Bay, BC
5.67 Gold|Red 3/4 Marcia TaylorNanaimo, BC Gary Alan NolinParksville, BC Caroline SolonenkoBrackendale, BC Valerie McClintockBedford, NS

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dale Klassen Allan Penner Doreen Demare Maureen Lelond A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.42 Red
15 Lorraine Somerville Arlene Connell Helen Webster Nancy Stewart A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.42 Red
14 Ramon Russ Kidd John Maunsell Marlene Mahoney Liis Jeffries A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.18 Gold|Red
13 David Murison Margaret Murison Jane Nielsen Miriam Ryan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Karen Eveland Renee Petersen Bill Drayton Keith Carter A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.93 Gold|Red
11 Stephanie Marsden Mary Aveiro Margaret Glenn Sandra Grimes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Julie Larsen Katie Trafford Devra Drysdale Claire Strachan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.42 Red
9 Eve Jensen Lois Mazuren Colin Johnson Gisele Maher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 James Crone Myra Crone Travis Gangl Janet Gangl A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.42 Red
7 Russel Specht Sandy Yeomans Jutta Jealouse Beverley Lister A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Marcia Taylor Gary Alan Nolin Caroline Solonenko Valerie McClintock A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.67 Gold|Red
4 Mark Raymond Jill Plasteras Evelyn Goedhart Shelley Burnham A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.67 Gold|Red
3 Frances Monro Nick Arden Ray Lowe Jane Lowe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Don Wallace Kim Regier Leah Koffski Don Macmath Sharon Horvath A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Delbert Haylock John Collier William Rusby Roberta Carter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results