Jun 22, 2019 - Saturday 7:00 pm

A/X/Y Choice Pairs Event Summary

Session

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
28.44 Gold 1 58.06 Larry CohenElmhurst, IL Serdar OgutDarien, IL Scores
21.33 Gold 2 1 1 58.05 Mark PinkowskiChicago, IL Nic HristeaChicago, IL Scores
16.00 Gold 3 57.76 Richard BlumenthalCrystal Lake, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Scores
12.00 Gold 4 57.15 George JacobsHinsdale, IL Joseph ChinHighland, IN Scores
9.48 Gold 5 56.93 Thomas DressingBuffalo Grove, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL Scores
8.27 Gold 6 2 2 56.91 Daniel WrightDeerfield, IL Gregory PerticaraWestchester, IL Scores
7.11 Gold 7 56.61 Yvette NearyMequon, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI Scores
6.32 Gold 8 56.05 Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL Scores
5.69 Gold 9 55.23 John RussellN Barrington, IL Jerry JacksonBensenville, IL Scores
5.17 Gold 10 55.12 Hal SternRolling Meadows, IL James DiebelWood Dale, IL Scores
6.20 Gold 3 3 53.49 Janice KoernerHuntley, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL Scores
4.65 Gold 4 53.15 Diane ClarkElgin, IL Matt SinkovitsPlano, IL Scores
3.67 Gold 5 52.98 Kathleen FortneyWheaton, IL Charles FortneyWheaton, IL Scores
3.15 Gold 6 52.89 Geoff BridgesChicago, IL Kendra BridgesChicago, IL Scores
2.16 Gold 4 48.75 Paul PrezChicago, IL Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Scores

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • Y
  • Z

Section Y

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Thomas Dressing David Langer A 5 - - - - - 0.00 56.93 56.93 9.48 Gold Scores
17 Daniel Wright Gregory Perticara C 6 2 2 - - - 0.00 56.91 56.91 8.27 Gold Scores
13 Yvette Neary William Malesevich A 7 - - - - - 0.00 56.61 56.61 7.11 Gold Scores
3 Jack Snyder Meyer Abarbanel A 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.05 56.05 6.32 Gold Scores
8 John Russell Jerry Jackson A 9 - - - - - 0.00 55.23 55.23 5.69 Gold Scores
6 Amin Hakim Richard Strauss A - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 53.00 1.21 Red Scores
2 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges B - 6 - - - - 0.00 52.89 52.89 3.15 Gold Scores
18 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A - - - - - - 0.00 52.82 52.82 1.12 Red Scores
10 Stephen McConnell Fawad Hakim A - - - - - - 0.00 52.82 52.82 1.48 Red Scores
4 Karl Anderson Linda Brubaker B - - - - - - 0.00 51.09 51.09 3.14 Red Scores
7 Nick Cordell Janet Brandt B - - - - - - 0.00 46.51 46.51 1.02 Red Scores
5 Will Engel Marilyn Croft A - - - - - - 0.00 46.19 46.19 Scores
16 Sharron Rosenberg Alma Karas A - - - - - - 0.00 46.15 46.15 Scores
9 Judy Zhu Sharon Fellars A - - - - - - 0.00 46.11 46.11 Scores
14 Sharon May Janet Holmes C - - - - - - 0.00 45.52 45.52 2.96 Gold Scores
11 Adriana Humada Lee Petzold C - - - - - - 0.00 45.21 45.21 0.92 Red Scores
15 Judy Isenberg Leslie Spagat C - - - - - - 0.00 43.37 43.37 Scores
1 Roberta Size Peggy Anderson C - - - - - - 0.00 43.36 43.36 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mark Pinkowski Nic Hristea C 2 1 1 - - - 0.00 58.05 58.05 21.33 Gold Scores
3 George Jacobs Joseph Chin A 4 - - - - - 0.00 57.15 57.15 12.00 Gold Scores
17 Hal Stern James Diebel A 10 - - - - - 0.00 55.12 55.12 5.17 Gold Scores
15 Judy Riehs Harold Rosenson A - - - - - - 0.00 55.07 55.07 1.66 Red Scores
6 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A - - - - - - 0.00 54.21 54.21 4.23 Gold Scores
16 Janice Koerner Susan Powers C - 3 3 - - - 0.00 53.49 53.49 6.20 Gold Scores
5 Diane Clark Matt Sinkovits B - 4 - - - - 0.00 53.15 53.15 4.65 Gold Scores
12 Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz A - - - - - - 0.00 51.96 51.96 0.57 Red Scores
14 Francis Buhler Gena Hartlieb B - - - - - - 0.00 51.91 51.91 0.83 Red Scores
18 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo B - - - - - - 0.00 50.27 50.27 0.57 Red Scores
11 Kay Korte Sherry Wynn A - - - - - - 0.00 48.92 48.92 Scores
13 Paul Prez Nishat Chishti C - - 4 - - - 0.00 48.75 48.75 2.16 Gold Scores
8 Stan Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan A - - - - - - 0.00 48.74 48.74 Scores
9 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 0.00 46.01 46.01 Scores
7 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B - - - - - - 0.00 44.68 44.68 Scores
10 Douglas St John Kathy Owens C - - - - - - 0.00 42.65 42.65 Scores
4 Maria Solvie Carol Dunn C - - - - - - 0.00 38.58 38.58 Scores
1 John Hansen Roger Tweed C - - - - - - 0.00 38.02 38.02 Scores