Jun 19, 2019 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

A/X/Y Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Zhu Stanislaw Kolesnik A 4 - - 6 - - -2.93 55.13 61.00 58.07 3.75 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Doan Michele Pockross C 7 4 1 9 3 1 -2.31 54.42 59.04 56.73 4.87 Gold X - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Craig Allen Stephen Donahue A 8 - - - - - -9.31 46.51 65.14 55.83 4.81 Gold X - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Betsy Downs Annette Caron A 14 - - 8 - - 1.64 54.70 51.42 53.06 1.07 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Margaret Gutmann Judith Krasnoff C 17 9 4 - 7 3 -1.21 50.85 53.27 52.06 2.20 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Daniel Wright Harry Rosenberg A - - - - - - 50.14 50.14 50.14 F - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Patricia Leatherwood Bonnie Caswell C - - 12 - - - -4.30 41.17 49.78 45.48 0.61 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Ann Van Ryn Grant Boadwine B - - - 11 5 - 9.22 54.06 35.62 44.84 0.83 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Cherrolyn Woolwine Mike Jones A - - - - - - 44.59 44.59 44.59 F - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Tara Mufich Catherine Wright C - - - - - - 2.22 44.52 40.09 42.31 X - 4 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kenneth Tatz John Bacsa B 1 1 - 3 3 - -3.22 59.90 66.34 63.12 7.73 Gold X - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Mike Shedlock Mark Holle C - - - 5 5 3 57.55 57.55 57.55 1.55 Red F - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Fred Clayton Platt Hill B 9 5 - - - - -7.04 47.36 61.44 54.40 3.37 Gold X - 5 - E/W Scores
10 David Bogolub Charles Sheaff B - - - 11 - - 52.56 52.56 52.56 0.83 Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A 15 - - - - - -1.15 51.07 53.38 52.23 0.96 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Stein David Langer B 18 10 - 10 9 - 1.94 53.77 49.89 51.83 0.90 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 20 - - 8 - - 4.28 55.84 47.28 51.56 1.07 Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Marshall Blizzard Judy Hansen B 22 13 - - - - -1.05 50.07 52.18 51.13 0.59 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Judith Davis Elaine Rose C - - - - - - -0.11 40.95 41.18 41.07 X - 3 - E/W Scores
8 A Brothers Annie Krause C - - - - - - -4.42 34.83 43.68 39.26 X - 8 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 William Carpenter Gena Hartlieb B 3 3 - 1 1 - 3.20 63.03 56.64 59.84 7.30 Gold|Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
5 John Russell Jerry Jackson A 5 - - 5 - - -2.61 55.34 60.57 57.96 3.96 Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Bill McKenna James Diebel A 6 - - - - - -5.16 52.21 62.53 57.37 3.37 Gold X - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Jerry Poliquin Paul Schroeder A 12/13 - - 7 - - 1.99 55.06 51.09 53.08 1.87 Red X - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Mark Langer Lee Petzold C 21 12 5 10 4 2 2.74 54.27 48.80 51.54 1.35 Red F - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Philip McPeek Kendra Bridges B - - - - 8 - 50.57 50.57 50.57 0.41 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C 30 18 8 - - - -2.58 44.73 49.89 47.31 0.61 Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Jan Churchwell Twila Lee Dahl B - - - - - - 46.08 46.08 46.08 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Judd Vent Carlston C - - - - - 5 1.82 46.01 42.37 44.19 0.39 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
6 David Germaine John Javella B - - - - - - 1.62 44.09 40.85 42.47 X - 14 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 James Abbott Tom Fogarty B 10 6 - - - - -4.30 49.79 58.39 54.09 2.06 Gold X - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Shelton John Shelton C 11 7 2 6 6 4 2.99 56.84 50.87 53.86 2.57 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Clara Terrana Terry Terrana C 12/13 8 3 4 4 2 5.69 58.76 47.39 53.08 2.04 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A - - - - - - 48.79 48.79 48.79 F - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske A - - - - - - 48.36 48.36 48.36 F - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B 28 17 - 9 8 - 6.47 54.77 41.83 48.30 0.97 Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Ronald Kohn Trichinopoly Thayumanasundar C - - - - - - 47.36 47.36 47.36 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Katie Kennicott D Brosseau B - 21 - - - - -4.08 42.17 50.33 46.25 0.45 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Judy Riehs Alan Lewis B - - - - - - -7.39 35.75 50.54 43.15 0.49 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe C - - - - - - 4.05 46.01 37.91 41.96 X - 13 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 George Klemic Don Lussky A - - - 3 - - 59.19 59.19 59.19 2.92 Gold F - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A - - - 4 - - 57.98 57.98 57.98 2.04 Red F - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Judy Haid Sue Agramonte B 19 11 - 12 6 - 1.82 53.63 50.00 51.82 0.78 Red X - 20 - N/S Scores
1 Janette Howard Francis Buhler B 23 14 - 2 2 - 8.82 59.90 42.27 51.09 4.08 Gold X - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Colleen Treanor Carol Crossman A 24 - - - - - -4.65 46.15 55.45 50.80 0.69 Red X - 18 - N/S Scores
4 Ray Parnell Alex Balestrieri C - 19 9 - - 4 0.01 47.29 47.28 47.29 0.68 Red X - 19 - N/S Scores
7 Donald Dvorak Barbara Wollard C - 20 10 - - - -5.02 41.38 51.42 46.40 1.75 Gold X - 22 - N/S Scores
6 William Sommerfield Patricia Horn C - - 11 - - - -4.83 41.10 50.76 45.93 0.88 Red X - 21 - N/S Scores
10 Jerry Johnson Barbara Subak C - - - - - - 42.17 42.17 42.17 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Annette Lamon Joyce Sirota C - - - - - - 6.40 43.73 30.94 37.34 X - 17 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cynthia Huang Ilan Wolff C - - - 1 1 1 67.45 67.45 67.45 5.83 Gold F - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Douglas Giloy Meyer Abarbanel B 2 2 - 2 2 - 5.92 66.95 55.12 61.04 5.76 Gold|Red X - 20 - E/W Scores
4 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A 16 - - - - - -2.91 49.29 55.12 52.21 0.60 Red X - 19 - E/W Scores
3 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond C 25 15 6 - - - -0.27 49.79 50.33 50.06 0.88 Red X - 18 - E/W Scores
1 Kathryn Chamberlain Daniel Chamberlain C 26 16 7 7 7 5 6.06 55.91 43.79 49.85 1.18 Red X - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Stephen McConnell Serdar Ogut A 27 - - 12 - - 2.59 52.35 47.17 49.76 0.78 Red X - 22 - E/W Scores
2 Tamas Szabo William McFall A 29 - - - - - -0.01 47.58 47.60 47.59 X - 17 - E/W Scores
6 Maria Solvie Carol Dunn C - - - - - - -3.20 38.25 44.66 41.46 X - 21 - E/W Scores
8 Carolyn Rowley Guy Franklin B - - - - - - 40.03 40.03 40.03 F - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Powers Michael Murphy C - - - - - - 39.89 39.89 39.89 99 - 0 - E/W Scores