Jun 21, 2019 - Friday 7:30 pm

Super Point Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Eva Muir Matt Muir B - - - 1 1 - 198.47 55.13 198.47 2.92 Gold Scores
5 Don Liu Tom Breur A - - - 2 - - 191.04 53.07 191.04 2.04 Red Scores
1 William Halteman Stephen Dyer B - - - 3 2 - 186.60 51.83 186.60 1.46 Red Scores
8 George Lajoie Dorothy Schulte C - - 5 4 3 1 181.07 50.30 181.07 Scores
4 Jane Verdrager Sheila Pechinski C - - - - 4 2 170.07 47.24 170.07 0.76 Red Scores
7 Johnny Raimondi Harriet Samuels B - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
2 Jonathan Gove Bradley Clark C - - - - - - 155.73 43.26 155.73 Scores
9 Brigitte Kuperwasser Fiorella Triaca C - - - - - - 149.70 41.58 149.70 Scores
10 Judith McNutt Marshall Williams B - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 Scores
3 Julian Jefferson R Michelle Green C - - - - - - 124.80 34.67 124.80 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ethan Wood Michael Feeney B 2 2 - 1 1 - 226.13 62.81 226.13 6.35 Gold|Red Scores
5 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois A 3 - - 2 - - 219.90 61.08 219.90 4.76 Red Scores
1 Tracy Burlock Stanley Piltch C 8 6 1 3 2 1 201.97 56.10 201.97 Scores
8 Judy Kaye Douglas Wacek B - - - 4 3 - 198.97 55.27 198.97 1.02 Red Scores
4 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd B - - - - - - 195.76 54.38 195.76 Scores
9 Mary Petit Ausra Geaski A - - - - - - 189.80 52.72 189.80 Scores
6 Linda Ahrens Sally Kirtley B - - - - - - 186.53 51.81 186.53 Scores
3 Marilyn Ware Martha Morrill C - - 4 - - - 183.70 51.03 183.70 1.05 Red Scores
2 Nancy Tuttle David Tuttle B - - - - - - 172.43 47.90 172.43 Scores
10 Susan Wavada Harrison Luba B - - - - - - 152.33 42.31 152.33 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Annmarie Hughes Robert Hughes B 1 1 - 1 1 - 235.40 65.39 235.40 8.46 Gold|Red Scores
9 Janice Wolfe Marta Clements B 4 3 - 2 2 - 214.67 59.63 214.67 3.57 Red Scores
2 Maryam Fraser Ashok Rao B 5 4 - 3 3 - 213.20 59.22 213.20 2.68 Red Scores
7 John Maselli John Malley A 7 - - 4 - - 208.57 57.94 208.57 1.51 Red Scores
4 Joyce Jennings Linda Aronsson C - - 2 - - 1 198.65 55.18 198.65 1.86 Red Scores
6 Bill Parks Dori Senerchia C - - 3 - - 2 193.70 53.81 193.70 Scores
3 Mary Whittemore Donald Sondergeld A - - - - - - 191.69 53.25 191.69 Scores
1 Ann Belzer Michael Belzer C - - - - - - 166.07 46.13 166.07 Scores
8 Joseph Peled Rachel Peled C - - - - - - 126.87 35.24 126.87 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kenneth Leopold Lori Leopold B 6 5 - 1 1 - 212.63 59.06 212.63 2.77 Gold Scores
7 Ilene Goldman Dennis Kaye A - - - 2 - - 200.17 55.60 200.17 1.94 Red Scores
2 Venky Venkataramani JiTu Nathwani B - - - 3 2 - 199.13 55.31 199.13 1.39 Red Scores
9 Maria Kawka Marek Kawka B - - - 4 3 - 173.23 48.12 173.23 0.97 Red Scores
6 Daniel Hoch Roger Ketron C - - - - - 1 171.43 47.62 171.43 0.95 Red Scores
5 Sandy Stamoulis Diane Lambert B - - - - - - 156.60 43.50 156.60 Scores
3 Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger A - - - - - - 131.93 36.65 131.93 Scores
4 Diane Wood Peter Kingsley C - - - - - - 130.83 36.34 130.83 Scores
1 Nancy Dowd Frank Falvey C - - - - - - 114.57 31.83 114.57 Scores