Jun 19, 2019 - Wednesday 2:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 R Michelle Green Elizabeth Stokey 7 2 - - 1 - - 104.18 62.01 91.50 195.68 5.86 Gold Scores
8 Rob Russell Thomas Shea 7 8 - - 4 - - 88.01 52.39 98.50 186.51 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
1 Paul Durda Florine Schoen 7 - - - 3 - - 88.80 52.86 91.50 180.30 1.56 Red Scores
4 Suzanne Leary John Leary 3 - - - - - - 80.90 48.15 88.50 169.40 0.85 Red Scores
3 Bernard Bendiksen Thomas Provost Sr 7 - - - - - - 76.16 45.33 83.50 159.66 Scores
2 Mary Lu Klum Bob Peretti 3 - - - - - - 71.82 42.75 82.00 153.82 Scores
6 Jeanne Conroy Marion Eklund 3 - - - - 2 - 82.53 49.13 63.50 146.03 0.64 Red Scores
7 Patricia Kerekes Todd Kerekes 7 - - - - - - 69.85 41.58 73.00 142.85 Scores
9 Katharine Babbitt Doris Schroeder 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.13 55.43 93.13 1.02 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Ulla Winkler Lotika Paintal 7 3 - - 2 - - 93.51 55.66 97.00 190.51 4.39 Gold Scores
2 Robert Fucile Regis Beigel 3 - 4 - 4 - - 86.29 51.36 95.50 181.79 1.58 Red Scores
5 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey 7 - - - 3 - - 89.88 53.50 91.50 181.38 1.42 Red Scores
1 Mimi Gerstell Mary Newman 7 - - - - - - 85.01 50.60 85.50 170.51 Scores
6 Phillip Brown Roy Bonaccorso 3 - - - 1 1 - 95.23 56.68 71.50 166.73 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Lillian Richards Brian Richards 7 - - - - - - 71.78 42.73 84.00 155.78 Scores
8 Susan Wavada Harriet Samuels 7 - - - - - - 68.56 40.81 70.50 139.06 Scores
3 Roberta Yaffe Dorothy Schulte 3 - - - - - - 81.78 48.68 55.50 137.28 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Leonard Strang Marne Wojtaszek 7 7 - - - - - 80.00 47.62 109.00 189.00 1.95 Gold Scores
5 Rebecca Ames Leda Knight 7 9 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 101.50 184.50 1.56 Gold Scores
2 David Offer Paul Clement 3 10 2 - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 95.00 183.00 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
4 Deborah McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes 3 - 5 - 2 1 - 92.00 54.76 84.50 176.50 1.61 Red Scores
8 Joseph Curley Paul Adler 7 - - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 74.00 174.00 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 74.00 158.50 Scores
1 Ellen Harris Jan Anderson 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 73.00 144.50 Scores
6 Deborah Benjamin Anne Corbett 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 66.00 139.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Tina Yablonski Rollin Shank 3 11 3 - - 1 - 86.50 51.49 96.00 182.50 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
5 Viswanath Khaitan Henry Shulman 7 - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 84.00 181.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Wendy Zimman-Smith Lincoln Pinsky 7 - - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 81.00 179.00 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Charleen Christy Roxann Maloney 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 89.00 169.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Douglas Carlson Susan Benson 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 97.50 168.00 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Robert Goldberg Susan Goldberg 7 - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 68.50 162.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Joanne Tulimieri Emily Gordon 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 72.00 152.50 Scores
4 Phyllis Benoit Brian Hudson 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 84.00 149.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Diane Lambert Maureen Fahey 7 4 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 84.00 190.50 3.29 Gold Scores
5 Susanne Osberg Ann Keegan 7 6 - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 98.00 189.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
8 Diana Chirita Diana Lam 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 79.00 170.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Thomas Ferentino Paul Levesque 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 94.00 168.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Paschal Deblasio Jody Pettersen 3 - - - - 1 - 87.50 52.08 73.50 161.00 0.85 Red Scores
6 Sheila Pechinski David Rosnick 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 85.00 160.00 0.85 Red Scores
4 Riva Lewinter Debbie Katz 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 80.00 154.00 Scores
3 Nancy Clayman Susan Rutstein 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 76.50 148.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Lisa Muir Alan Silver 7 1 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 98.00 200.50 7.81 Gold Scores
6 David Cohen Edward Astrachan 3 5 1 - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 92.00 190.00 3.74 Gold|Red Scores
5 Skip Page Paul Marquis 7 12 - - 3/4 - - 94.00 55.95 88.00 182.00 1.28 Gold|Red Scores
4 Marilyn Howard Muggsie Rocco 7 - - - 3/4 - - 94.00 55.95 78.50 172.50 0.59 Red Scores
3 Carol Fountain Susan Grieb 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 96.50 164.50 1.38 Gold Scores
7 David Poole William Finch 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.50 162.50 Scores
2 Hardin Matthews Susan Roome 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 76.50 157.00 Scores
1 Peter Snell Barbara Newcomb 7 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 79.00 133.00 Scores