Jun 19, 2019 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Douglas Carlson Susan Benson 7 6 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.38 Gold L - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Tina Yablonski Rollin Shank 3 9 1 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.97 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Charleen Christy Roxann Maloney 7 17 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.69 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Phyllis Benoit Brian Hudson 3 23/26 8 - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 L - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Viswanath Khaitan Henry Shulman 7 23/26 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 L - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Wendy Zimman-Smith Lincoln Pinsky 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 L - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Joanne Tulimieri Emily Gordon 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 L - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Goldberg Susan Goldberg 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 L - 3 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Rob Russell Thomas Shea 7 3 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.38 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
5 R Michelle Green Elizabeth Stokey 7 14/16 - - 2/3 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.83 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Durda Florine Schoen 7 14/16 - - 2/3 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.83 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Suzanne Leary John Leary 3 18 5 - - 1 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.85 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Bernard Bendiksen Thomas Provost Sr 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Lu Klum Bob Peretti 3 - 9 - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Kerekes Todd Kerekes 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Jeanne Conroy Marion Eklund 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Carol Fountain Susan Grieb 7 8 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.38 Gold M - 3 - E/W Scores
6 David Cohen Edward Astrachan 3 13 4 - 2 1 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.97 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Skip Page Paul Marquis 7 19 - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.69 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Deborah McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes 3 22 7 - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.64 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
7 David Poole William Finch 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 M - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Peter Snell Barbara Newcomb 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 M - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Hardin Matthews Susan Roome 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 M - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Joseph Curley Paul Adler 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 L - 8 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Leonard Strang Marne Wojtaszek 7 1 - - 1 - - 109.00 64.88 109.00 1.38 Gold L - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Rebecca Ames Leda Knight 7 2 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 101.50 0.97 Red L - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Lisa Muir Alan Silver 7 4/5 - - 3 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 0.69 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
2 David Offer Paul Clement 3 11 3 - - 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.85 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Beth Mazer Phyllis Bloom 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 L - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Ellen Harris Jan Anderson 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 L - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Deborah Benjamin Anne Corbett 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Roberta Yaffe Dorothy Schulte 3 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 55.50 K - 3 - E/W Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Ulla Winkler Lotika Paintal 7 7 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.38 Gold K - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Fucile Regis Beigel 3 10 2 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.97 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey 7 14/16 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.69 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Mimi Gerstell Mary Newman 7 20 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Lillian Richards Brian Richards 7 23/26 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Nancy Clayman Susan Rutstein 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 M - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Phillip Brown Roy Bonaccorso 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Wavada Harriet Samuels 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Susanne Osberg Ann Keegan 7 4/5 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 98.00 1.38 Gold M - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Thomas Ferentino Paul Levesque 7 12 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.97 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Sheila Pechinski David Rosnick 3 21 6 - 3 1 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.85 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Diane Lambert Maureen Fahey 7 23/26 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 M - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Riva Lewinter Debbie Katz 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 M - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Diana Chirita Diana Lam 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 M - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Marilyn Howard Muggsie Rocco 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 M - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Paschal Deblasio Jody Pettersen 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 M - 2 - N/S Scores