May 11, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A 1 - - 1 - - 366.94 67.21 366.94 9.63 Silver Scores
15 Lynne Feldman Sam Madison-Jammal A 2 - - 2 - - 344.19 63.04 344.19 7.22 Silver Scores
11 David Abelow Kathleen Byrne A 3 - - 3 - - 343.64 62.94 343.64 5.42 Silver Scores
6 Shelley Basson Madhao Saste C 4 1 1 4 1 1 332.81 60.95 332.81 4.06 Silver Scores
1 Richard Stryker Gene Katz B 6 2 - 5 2 - 320.10 58.63 320.10 2.96 Silver Scores
12 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan A - - - 6 - - 317.21 58.10 317.21 0.63 Silver Scores
21 Christine Denny Walter Schafer Jr A - - - 7 - - 315.48 57.78 315.48 0.54 Silver Scores
13 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell B - 4 - 8 3 - 297.21 54.43 297.21 1.67 Silver Scores
20 Michael Farber Clair Lair B - 5 - 9 4 - 290.21 53.15 290.21 1.25 Silver Scores
22 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi A - - - - - - 288.21 52.79 288.21 Scores
17 Rick Roeder Mac Busby A - - - - - - 273.23 50.04 273.23 Scores
5 Stuart Sechriest Liliane Kirchhoff B - - - - 5 - 263.88 48.33 263.88 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Leo Bell Levi Katriel A - - - - - - 256.81 47.03 256.81 Scores
9 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 254.12 46.54 254.12 Scores
10 Gail Dunham Sandra Gagnon A - - - - - - 253.19 46.37 253.19 Scores
8 David Ingraham Harvey Goldstein B - - - - - - 246.46 45.14 246.46 Scores
19 Fran White Rick Kerbel A - - - - - - 242.41 44.40 242.41 Scores
23 Bridget Poizner Raymond Hilbert C - - - - - 2 238.81 43.74 238.81 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Kell Carolyn Scerni C - - - - - - 226.38 41.46 226.38 Scores
16 Rosie Zakarian Mary Ballin B - - - - - - 222.21 40.70 222.21 Scores
18 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 220.57 40.40 220.57 Scores
14 Toby Burke Robert Keefe C - - - - - - 189.17 34.65 189.17 Scores
4 Liz Nixon Jean Holt B - - - - - - 184.39 33.77 184.39 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Norman Schwartz Debbie Gailfus A 5 - - 1 - - 332.28 60.86 332.28 3.78 Silver Scores
9 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 7 - - 2 - - 319.79 58.57 319.79 2.65 Silver Scores
16 Ken Matson Art Foeste B 8 3 - 3 1 - 319.29 58.48 319.29 2.22 Silver Scores
19 Richard Gold Dorn Bishop A 9 - - 4 - - 318.79 58.39 318.79 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Steve Bruno Rick Norton Jr A - - - 5 - - 314.79 57.65 314.79 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Davis Bennett Jim Johnsen A - - - 6 - - 310.29 56.83 310.29 0.63 Silver Scores
15 Mark Itabashi Iftikhar Baqai A - - - 7 - - 310.24 56.82 310.24 0.54 Silver Scores
21 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - 8 - - 295.79 54.17 295.79 0.47 Silver Scores
11 Jon Wright Suresh Mahajan A - - - 9 - - 284.29 52.07 284.29 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Donald Cooper Robert Linder B - 6 - - 2 - 281.93 51.64 281.93 1.39 Silver Scores
6 Steve Reid Mark Spiro C - - 2 - 3 1 268.43 49.16 268.43 1.32 Silver Scores
17 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo B - - - - 4 - 259.29 47.49 259.29 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Lance Malkind Anne Malkind B - - - - 5 - 258.83 47.40 258.83 0.40 Silver Scores
14 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza C - - 3 - - - 252.62 46.27 252.62 0.99 Silver Scores
13 Ho Ming Yim Janice Joerger B - - - - - - 252.43 46.23 252.43 Scores
2 Dwaine Hawley Sharyn Pyrz C - - - - - - 252.19 46.19 252.19 Scores
20 Leslie Beaver Jean Jantz B - - - - - - 249.12 45.63 249.12 Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty Freda Anderson A - - - - - - 245.79 45.02 245.79 Scores
1 Barry Berkov Emily Berkov B - - - - - - 244.29 44.74 244.29 Scores
8 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon B - - - - - - 225.29 41.26 225.29 Scores
22 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey B - - - - - - 223.79 40.99 223.79 Scores
18 Frances Every Marcus Evans B - - - - - - 188.79 34.58 188.79 Scores