May 19, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 92.00 Paul ReardonEssex Junction, VT Linda BouyeaBurlington, VT Philip SharpsteenJericho, VT Nicholas Ecker RaczGlover, VT
5.36 Silver 2 1 80.00 Stanley RosenthalS Burlington, VT Kotze ToshevEssex Junction, VT Lynn CarewBurlington, VT Patricia NestorkCharlotte, VT
4.02 Silver 3 74.00 Gerald Di VincenzoS Burlington, VT Don SharpShelburne, VT Patricia Di VincenzoS Burlington, VT Kathleen FarrellS Burlington, VT
3.02 Silver 4 72.00 Livingston CarrollSherborn, MA Lloyd ArvedonHudson, NH Richard TracyLebanon, NH Wayne HerseyMontpelier, VT
2.89 Silver 5 2 71.00 Jay FriedensonMorrisville, VT Michael BorushokDavie, FL Jon StokesWilliston, VT Barbara SullengerS Burlington, VT
2.17 Silver 3 66.00 Ingi AgnarssonS Burlington, VT Steven AckermanEssex Junction, VT Mark OettingerBurlington, VT Mary TierneyBurlington, VT
1.62 Silver 4 62.00 Peter BouyeaBurlington, VT Fred Donald JrMontpelier, VT Douglas WacekBurlington, VT Judy KayeAurora, OH
1.88 Silver 1 47.00 Joyce JenningsN Palm Beach, FL Lucy MoriniWarren, VT Michael FrigonBerry, VT Mary CoxBurlington, VT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Paul Reardon Linda Bouyea Philip Sharpsteen Nicholas Ecker Racz A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 7.15 Silver
8 Stanley Rosenthal Kotze Toshev Lynn Carew Patricia Nestork B 2 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.36 Silver
6 Gerald Di Vincenzo Don Sharp Patricia Di Vincenzo Kathleen Farrell A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.02 Silver
12 Livingston Carroll Lloyd Arvedon Richard Tracy Wayne Hersey A 4 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.02 Silver
2 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok Jon Stokes Barbara Sullenger B 5 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.89 Silver
13 Ingi Agnarsson Steven Ackerman Mark Oettinger Mary Tierney B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.17 Silver
5 Peter Bouyea Fred Donald Jr Douglas Wacek Judy Kaye B - 4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.62 Silver
10 Rudolph Polli Judith Donald Joyce Stone June Silverman B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.08 Silver
9 Joyce Jennings Lucy Morini Michael Frigon Mary Cox C - - 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.88 Silver
1 Robert Dickson Peter Allen Peter Mitchell Michael Rogers B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.08 Silver
3 Rhoda Chickering Richard Clark Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.08 Silver
7 Sylvie Gauthier Alain Rioux Deborah Hayes Lena Roberts C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.36 Silver
4 Alice Field Patricia Eastman Margaret Fanning Alice Eberhardt C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results