May 16, 2019 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Float Tube Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Karl Hasz Anita Davis 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 158.86 60.17 153.63 312.49 4.13 Gold Scores
7 Diane Lusin Doris Holzer 3 4 3 - 2 2 - 147.71 55.95 159.33 307.04 3.13 Gold|Red Scores
8 Allen Jones Steve Heidel 2 6 4 2 5 3 1 145.32 55.05 146.19 291.51 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
6 Daryl Francom Laurie Brown 2 7 5 3 - - - 114.09 43.22 175.07 289.16 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
13 Ruth Andersen Glenda Bradley 7 - - - - - - 138.39 52.42 150.76 289.15 0.92 Red Scores
3 Yvonne Thele Sterling Larson 7 - - - 4 - - 145.79 55.22 136.35 282.14 0.95 Red Scores
14 Cathy Kratz Lawrence Kratz 7 - - - 3 - - 147.60 55.91 134.13 281.73 1.29 Red Scores
12 Sid Paskett Miki Paskett 2 - - - 6 4 2 143.87 54.50 108.09 251.96 0.74 Red Scores
5 Cheryl Maderazo Maryon Evans 2 - - - - - 3 124.65 47.22 125.27 249.92 1.09 Red Scores
10 Lucy Bonman Doris Brydon 3 - - - - - - 127.23 48.19 122.01 249.24 Scores
2 Kathy Thomas Ann Bryan 3 - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 132.73 243.73 0.92 Red Scores
1 Bonnie (Jan) Green Willis Norton 2 - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 118.27 238.27 Scores
9 Marty Carnevale Linda Nicholson 2 - - - - - - 112.63 42.66 121.70 234.33 0.53 Red Scores
11 Richard Munoz Ann Munoz 2 - - - - - - 110.43 41.83 118.32 228.75 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Greg Said Dave Forrey 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 181.51 68.75 138.74 320.25 5.51 Gold Scores
4 James Knostman Sarah Knostman 7 3 - - 2 - - 165.81 62.81 143.50 309.31 3.10 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Lombardy Diane Paszkowski 7 5 - - - - - 126.25 47.82 179.40 305.65 1.84 Gold Scores
13 Pierre Jomini Sandy Jomini 7 - - - - - - 127.11 48.15 152.75 279.86 0.92 Red Scores
11 Victoria Hess Virginia Halloran 2 - 6 4 4 3 3 138.17 52.34 132.25 270.42 1.42 Red Scores
2 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts 3 - - - 5 4 - 133.33 50.50 121.89 255.22 0.44 Red Scores
1 Lisa Lombardy Claire Leslie 2 - - 5 6 - - 131.01 49.63 122.56 253.57 1.12 Red Scores
6 Barbara Bain Janice Matteson-Howell 2 - - - - - - 128.38 48.63 117.87 246.25 Scores
10 Sue Cullen Gale Evans 2 - - - 3 2 2 142.70 54.05 101.75 244.45 0.92 Red Scores
7 Jan Meister Charlotte Riviera 3 - - - - - - 111.90 42.39 132.25 244.15 0.56 Red Scores
9 Hank Phibbs Leslie Petersen 2 - - - - - - 118.43 44.86 97.55 215.98 Scores
12 Debra Raugutt Cora Raugutt 2 - - - - - - 102.84 38.95 109.07 211.91 Scores
14 Steven Smith Mary Jane Little 7 - - - - - - 108.65 41.16 108.65 Scores