May 04, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Sat Aft NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joan Schlinkert George Schlinkert A 5 - - 1 - - 212.10 58.92 212.10 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Rajeev Jog Pradeep Verma A 6 - - 2 - - 207.27 57.58 207.27 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Sue Bockmann Annie Green A - - - 3 - - 191.37 53.16 191.37 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Cindy De Santis John De Santis C - 3 2 - 1 1 185.22 51.45 185.22 1.04 Silver Scores
3 Sharon Sloan Kit Morse B - 4 - - 2 - 183.87 51.08 183.87 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Paul Davis Geraldine Macdonald A - - - - - - 158.37 43.99 158.37 Scores
1 Art Jacikas Marcie Jacikas C - - - - - - 149.63 41.56 149.63 Scores
5 Kathy Vita Winifred Leeds C - - - - - - 147.03 40.84 147.03 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joanie Dinsmore Jana Cushman A 2 - - 1 - - 216.97 60.27 216.97 2.24 Silver Scores
8 Kayden Ge Brian Zhang C - 2 1 2 1 1 196.63 54.62 196.63 1.39 Silver Scores
7 Sharon Humphreys Patricia Murray A - - - 3 - - 193.63 53.79 193.63 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Ann Trueheart Shankar Iyer B - - - - 2 - 177.90 49.42 177.90 0.51 Silver Scores
3 Jo Streich Virginia Zapitz B - - - - - - 174.37 48.44 174.37 Scores
5 Stephen Walker Susannah Walker C - - 3 - - - 173.63 48.23 173.63 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Janelle Van Rensselaer Ayako Narumi A - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 Scores
1 Pete Goldsmith Sudhir Kulkarni C - - - - - - 155.23 43.12 155.23 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Wesley May Aaron Mayerson A 3 - - 1 - - 214.60 59.61 214.60 1.68 Silver Scores
1 Susan Papilion Joy Venosa B 4 1 - 2 1 - 213.27 59.24 213.27 1.85 Silver Scores
2 Forrest Bottomley Barbara Bottomley A - - - 3 - - 187.63 52.12 187.63 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Alexandra Narasin Amy Salisbury B - - - - 2 - 180.97 50.27 180.97 0.48 Silver Scores
7 William Bushnell Steve Carr A - - - - - - 177.77 49.38 177.77 Scores
3 James Curry Barbara Curry C - - 4 - - - 172.90 48.03 172.90 0.58 Silver Scores
4 Carolle Carter Carol Swenson A - - - - - - 172.87 48.02 172.87 Scores
5 Pete Davis Nancy Thomas B - - - - - - 125.37 34.83 125.37 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Roy Tsai Marie Chong A 1 - - 1 - - 219.03 60.84 219.03 2.98 Silver Scores
4 Lori Kiefer Bob Gleason A - - - 2 - - 200.23 55.62 200.23 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Carol Gurrad Luz Argyriou B - 5 - 3 1 - 181.37 50.38 181.37 0.73 Silver Scores
5 Dana Bisconti Michelle Tai B - - - - 2 - 177.13 49.20 177.13 0.51 Silver Scores
8 Jeanie Kwong Katherine Kwong B - - - - - - 176.13 48.93 176.13 Scores
7 Mike Wyman Sandra Erickson A - - - - - - 162.23 45.06 162.23 Scores
6 Gregory Gauthier Robyn Lee C - - - - - 1 161.90 44.97 161.90 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Min Bai Brandon Ge C - - - - - - 156.60 43.50 156.60 Scores