May 03, 2019 - Friday 6:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lori Daniels Norma Smith B 3 2 - 1 1 - 641.50 63.26 641.50 6.58 Silver Scores
13 William Wilson Nancy Wilson A 7 - - 3 - - 619.50 61.09 619.50 2.75 Silver Scores
11 Holly Boudreau Margaret Skinner B 8 4 - 4 3 - 613.00 60.45 613.00 1.93 Silver Scores
15 Joanna Daam Terry Foster A - - - 6 - - 591.50 58.33 591.50 1.26 Silver Scores
9 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor A - - - 7 - - 580.50 57.25 580.50 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Alexandre Ribeyre Derek Ward A - - - 8 - - 577.50 56.95 577.50 1.01 Silver Scores
22 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder A - - - 9 - - 568.00 56.02 568.00 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A - - - 13 - - 543.50 53.60 543.50 0.69 Silver Scores
17 Darcy Dreger Patty Pedersen C - - 3 14 5 2 542.50 53.50 542.50 1.28 Silver Scores
21 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - 15 - - 530.50 52.32 530.50 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Roberta Ireland Barbara Morris B - - - 16 6 - 522.00 51.48 522.00 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Grace Schmidt Suzanne Del Casino B - - - - 7 - 515.50 50.84 515.50 0.29 Silver Scores
20 Zaleski Wojciech Bruce Betty C - - 5 - 8 3 514.50 50.74 514.50 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Ernie Andreeff Douglas Cave C - - 6 - 9 4 506.00 49.90 506.00 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Ruth Rennie Judy Langstaff A - - - - - - 503.50 49.65 503.50 Scores
18 Janet Woolgar Janet Collie A - - - - - - 493.00 48.62 493.00 Scores
14 Betty Bonsor Barbara Sills C - - - - - - 485.50 47.88 485.50 Scores
6 Margaret Blackie Murray Blackie B - - - - - - 462.00 45.56 462.00 Scores
12 Margo DePuy Gary Alan Nolin C - - - - - - 459.50 45.32 459.50 Scores
16 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - - - - - - 452.00 44.58 452.00 Scores
19 Ben Sills Robert Duncan A - - - - - - 414.50 40.88 414.50 Scores
10 Rosanne Smith Stephen Smith C - - - - - - 378.50 37.33 378.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Wolfgang Dost Ron Smith A 9/10 - - 5/6 - - 598.00 58.97 598.00 1.36 Silver Scores
17 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson A 9/10 - - 5/6 - - 598.00 58.97 598.00 1.36 Silver Scores
3 Sheldon Spier Chris Penner A - - - 7 - - 594.00 58.58 594.00 1.12 Silver Scores
7 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey A - - - 8 - - 577.00 56.90 577.00 1.01 Silver Scores
18 Naida Gubbins Berry Gubbins A - - - 11 - - 546.00 53.85 546.00 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Heather McIntosh Dorothy Whittome A - - - 13 - - 533.50 52.61 533.50 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - - - - 508.50 50.15 508.50 Scores
13 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A - - - - - - 507.54 50.05 507.54 Scores
11 Howard Cohen David Mosher A - - - - - - 502.13 49.52 502.13 Scores
8 John Schuller John McCutcheon C - - - - 7 3 496.00 48.92 496.00 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Jacqueline Fennellow Lorna Veitch B - - - - 8 - 494.00 48.72 494.00 0.24 Silver Scores
15 Dianna Rickson Jean Tait A - - - - - - 494.00 48.72 494.00 Scores
23 Karel Bennett Louise Smith C - - - - 9 4 490.21 48.34 490.21 0.38 Silver Scores
14 Grant Bell Susan Bessant B - - - - - - 481.54 47.49 481.54 Scores
20 Tony Farr Al Stacey A - - - - - - 481.00 47.44 481.00 Scores
22 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 471.25 46.47 471.25 Scores
21 Slava Simice Ella Haylock A - - - - - - 461.50 45.51 461.50 Scores
16 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 457.17 45.09 457.17 Scores
6 Ray Latta Jackie Latta B - - - - - - 447.00 44.08 447.00 Scores
4 Mark Millin Grace Lindsay B - - - - - - 440.50 43.44 440.50 Scores
12 Christine Sparks Sharon Anderson C - - - - - - 434.42 42.84 434.42 Scores
10 Leslie Minter Alice Marquardt C - - - - - - 391.00 38.56 391.00 Scores
2 Lynn Thompson Susan Mostyn C - - - - - - 291.00 28.70 291.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Julie Roome Frances Newall B 6 3 - 2 2 - 624.50 61.59 624.50 3.85 Silver Scores
5 William Voth Wayne Borman A 11 - - 5 - - 595.00 58.68 595.00 1.46 Silver Scores
9 Vince King Barbara Schultz A - - - 10 - - 556.50 54.88 556.50 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A - - - 11 - - 554.50 54.68 554.50 0.78 Silver Scores
12 John Albertson George Woodley C - - 2 12 4 1 548.00 54.04 548.00 1.70 Silver Scores
17 Tim Kennelly Richard Smillie A - - - - - - 519.00 51.18 519.00 Scores
10 Anne Jenkins Susan Forbes C - - - - 10 5 492.00 48.52 492.00 0.23 Silver Scores
15 Mary Dewar Susan Moran B - - - - - - 486.00 47.93 486.00 Scores
18 Delbert Haylock Shirley Miller B - - - - - - 485.00 47.83 485.00 Scores
11 Chris Cookson Beth Cookson A - - - - - - 478.00 47.14 478.00 Scores
7 Shirley Charters Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 464.00 45.76 464.00 Scores
13 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A - - - - - - 464.00 45.76 464.00 Scores
4 Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor B - - - - - - 449.00 44.28 449.00 Scores
16 Joan Hammond James Davidson C - - - - - - 440.50 43.44 440.50 Scores
8 Derek Burke Jack Bird C - - - - - - 431.50 42.55 431.50 Scores
1 Ronald Osborne Cliff Squires B - - - - - - 418.50 41.27 418.50 Scores
2 Lois Powell Barbara Coy C - - - - - - 397.00 39.15 397.00 Scores
14 Joan Lund Hanna Kirby B - - - - - - 362.50 35.75 362.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ernie Tradewell Barrie Turnham A 1 - - 1 - - 678.50 66.91 678.50 11.69 Silver Scores
17 Harold McAllister Neil McAllister B 2 1 - 2 1 - 650.00 64.10 650.00 8.77 Silver Scores
7 Brian Busby Bruce Busby A 4 - - 3 - - 640.00 63.12 640.00 4.93 Silver Scores
9 Dave Francis Paul Kempling A 5 - - 4 - - 632.50 62.38 632.50 3.70 Silver Scores
14 Marita Rose Catherine McNeil B - 5 - 9 2 - 573.50 56.56 573.50 1.35 Silver Scores
8 Gerald Didier Merv Ganie C - 6 1 10 3 1 570.50 56.26 570.50 2.27 Silver Scores
13 Ann McVey Roger Bennett A - - - 12 - - 538.50 53.11 538.50 0.73 Silver Scores
11 Donald Berry Russell Page A - - - 14 - - 526.50 51.92 526.50 0.65 Silver Scores
12 Lesley Craig Bernice Blonarwitz C - - 4 15 4 2 517.50 51.04 517.50 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Carol Williams John Currie A - - - 16 - - 517.00 50.99 517.00 0.59 Silver Scores
15 Mike Walker Wanda Deisman B - - - - 5/6 - 509.00 50.20 509.00 0.36 Silver Scores
6 Sue Foreman Sven Josefson B - - - - 5/6 - 509.00 50.20 509.00 0.36 Silver Scores
16 Pat Scanlan Lia Vanrenen A - - - - - - 497.00 49.01 497.00 Scores
10 Joanne McNeil Eileen Wood C - - - - - - 468.00 46.15 468.00 Scores
1 David Campbell Dawn Campbell B - - - - - - 465.00 45.86 465.00 Scores
2 Nancy Anderson Ron Anderson C - - - - - - 463.50 45.71 463.50 Scores
4 Larry Fogg J Braybrook C - - - - - - 367.50 36.24 367.50 Scores
18 Yvonne Sollitt Wayne Sollitt C - - - - - - 363.00 35.80 363.00 Scores