May 03, 2019 - Friday 12:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Dawn Campbell David Campbell B 4 2 - 1 1 - 653.00 61.26 653.00 6.67 Silver Scores
24 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet A 5 - - 2 - - 641.50 60.18 641.50 5.00 Silver Scores
15 Jean Tait Dianna Rickson A 9/10 - - 4 - - 622.00 58.35 622.00 1.96 Silver Scores
5 Ann McVey Roger Bennett A 12 - - 5 - - 607.00 56.94 607.00 1.49 Silver Scores
13 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 13 - - 6 - - 606.50 56.89 606.50 1.29 Silver Scores
3 Vince King Barbara Schultz A 14 - - 7 - - 606.00 56.85 606.00 1.14 Silver Scores
21 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A 15 - - 8 - - 603.00 56.57 603.00 1.05 Silver Scores
6 Joseph Guinan Peter Jarman C - 5 1 10/11 2 1 595.00 55.82 595.00 1.75 Silver Scores
20 Ann-Marie Crabbe William Wilson A - - - 10/11 - - 595.00 55.82 595.00 0.83 Silver Scores
17 Darlene Mallen Cornel Sawchuk A - - - 12 - - 588.00 55.16 588.00 0.75 Silver Scores
9 Sheldon Spier Chris Penner A - - - 13 - - 578.50 54.27 578.50 0.70 Silver Scores
2 Dianne Daniel Beverley Dejong C - 6 2 14 3 2 573.50 53.80 573.50 1.31 Silver Scores
16 Jackie Latta Ray Latta B - - - - 6/7 - 538.50 50.52 538.50 0.28 Silver Scores
23 Holly Boudreau Margaret Skinner B - - - - 6/7 - 538.50 50.52 538.50 0.28 Silver Scores
7 Donna Dunn Ben Sills A - - - - - - 531.00 49.81 531.00 Scores
4 J Braybrook Larry Fogg C - - - - - - 503.00 47.19 503.00 Scores
12 Clarence Gustavson Dauna Gustavson B - - - - - - 502.50 47.14 502.50 Scores
8 Roberta Ireland Barbara Morris B - - - - - - 497.00 46.62 497.00 Scores
19 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A - - - - - - 489.50 45.92 489.50 Scores
11 Judy Langstaff Ruth Rennie A - - - - - - 478.00 44.84 478.00 Scores
22 Louise Smith Karel Bennett C - - - - - - 467.50 43.86 467.50 Scores
10 Joan Meiklejohn Patricia Blackall A - - - - - - 444.00 41.65 444.00 Scores
1 Ronald Osborne Cliff Squires B - - - - - - 442.50 41.51 442.50 Scores
18 Grace Schmidt Suzanne Del Casino B - - - - - - 439.00 41.18 439.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jacqueline Fennellow Lorna Veitch B 2 1 - 2 1 - 666.50 62.52 666.50 11.86 Silver Scores
13 Dave Francis Paul Kempling A 3 - - 3 - - 656.50 61.59 656.50 8.89 Silver Scores
9 Carol Williams John Currie A 11 - - 7 - - 609.50 57.18 609.50 1.44 Silver Scores
7 Donald Berry Russell Page A - - - 9 - - 599.00 56.19 599.00 0.94 Silver Scores
22 Santokh Sian Marion Stoodley A - - - 10 - - 588.00 55.16 588.00 0.86 Silver Scores
20 Ted Heck Evelyn Goedhart A - - - 12 - - 576.50 54.08 576.50 0.75 Silver Scores
17 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey A - - - 13 - - 574.50 53.89 574.50 0.70 Silver Scores
15 Mavis Zydyk Ed Zydyk A - - - 17 - - 556.00 52.16 556.00 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - - - - 547.00 51.31 547.00 Scores
12 Susan Moran Mary Dewar B - - - - 6 - 537.50 50.42 537.50 0.31 Silver Scores
19 Lorraine Spik Brian Smillie A - - - - - - 530.00 49.72 530.00 Scores
14 Randy Borger Judy Miller C - - 4 - - 1 523.50 49.11 523.50 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Murray Blackie Margaret Blackie B - - - - - - 519.50 48.73 519.50 Scores
10 David Kleinfelder Gail Berry A - - - - - - 516.50 48.45 516.50 Scores
11 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 504.50 47.33 504.50 Scores
23 Tim Kennelly Richard Smillie A - - - - - - 485.00 45.50 485.00 Scores
18 Karen Schadt Suzanne Kemp B - - - - - - 479.00 44.93 479.00 Scores
24 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - - - - 477.00 44.75 477.00 Scores
21 John Albertson George Woodley C - - - - - - 466.00 43.71 466.00 Scores
5 Shirley Charters Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 465.50 43.67 465.50 Scores
1 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - - - 427.00 40.06 427.00 Scores
6 Charlotte Squires Sheila Mcalpine C - - - - - - 413.50 38.79 413.50 Scores
2 John Schuller John McCutcheon C - - - - - - 402.00 37.71 402.00 Scores
16 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 324.00 30.39 324.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Chris Cookson Beth Cookson A 7 - - 3 - - 628.00 58.91 628.00 2.81 Silver Scores
9 William Voth Wayne Borman A - - - 9 - - 600.50 56.33 600.50 0.94 Silver Scores
16 Julie Roome Frances Newall B - - - 15 4 - 569.00 53.38 569.00 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor A - - - 16 - - 567.00 53.19 567.00 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Merv Ganie Gerald Didier C - - 3 17 5 - 541.00 50.75 541.00 0.98 Silver Scores
8 Delbert Haylock Shirley Miller B - - - - 8 - 531.00 49.81 531.00 0.23 Silver Scores
14 Diane Uyttersprot Rob Gannon B - - - - - - 515.00 48.31 515.00 Scores
3 Alexandre Ribeyre Derek Ward A - - - - - - 514.00 48.22 514.00 Scores
11 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins A - - - - - - 511.50 47.98 511.50 Scores
15 Joanna Daam Terry Foster A - - - - - - 499.50 46.86 499.50 Scores
6 Wayne Sollitt Shirley Fulton C - - - - - - 484.00 45.40 484.00 Scores
17 Howard Cohen David Mosher A - - - - - - 480.50 45.08 480.50 Scores
4 Raymond Bennett Wally Uyeyama B - - - - - - 479.00 44.93 479.00 Scores
7 Yvonne Sollitt Catherine McNeil A - - - - - - 477.50 44.79 477.50 Scores
18 Lori Daniels Norma Smith B - - - - - - 465.50 43.67 465.50 Scores
1 Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor B - - - - - - 463.50 43.48 463.50 Scores
12 Olga Power Diane Wheatcroft B - - - - - - 460.00 43.15 460.00 Scores
5 Janet Woolgar Janet Collie A - - - - - - 459.50 43.11 459.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A 1 - - 1 - - 724.50 67.96 724.50 15.81 Silver Scores
10 Slava Simice Ella Haylock A 6 - - 4 - - 631.50 59.24 631.50 3.75 Silver Scores
4 K. Darlia Anderson Rod Anderson B 8 3 - 5 2 - 622.50 58.40 622.50 2.11 Silver Scores
18 Harold McAllister Neil McAllister B 9/10 4 - 6 3 - 622.00 58.35 622.00 1.67 Silver Scores
11 Murielle Pritchard Marjorie Behrman A - - - 8 - - 601.00 56.38 601.00 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Sandi Link Garry Liber A - - - 11 - - 577.50 54.17 577.50 0.80 Silver Scores
17 Brian Busby Bruce Busby A - - - 14 - - 569.50 53.42 569.50 0.66 Silver Scores
12 Mike Walker Wanda Deisman B - - - 15 4 - 564.50 52.95 564.50 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Sue Foreman Sven Josefson B - - - 16 5 - 559.00 52.44 559.00 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - - - - 541.00 50.75 541.00 Scores
9 Ernie Tradewell Barrie Turnham A - - - - - - 532.50 49.95 532.50 Scores
16 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - 7 - 531.50 49.86 531.50 0.27 Silver Scores
7 Mark Millin Grace Lindsay B - - - - 8 - 526.50 49.39 526.50 0.23 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Anderson Ron Anderson C - - 5 - - 2 522.00 48.97 522.00 0.62 Silver Scores
15 Heather McIntosh Dorothy Whittome A - - - - - - 491.00 46.06 491.00 Scores
2 Betty Bonsor Barbara Sills C - - - - - 3 473.50 44.42 473.50 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Margo DePuy Gary Alan Nolin C - - - - - - 431.50 40.48 431.50 Scores
14 Grant Bell Susan Bessant B - - - - - - 420.50 39.45 420.50 Scores