May 03, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Wayne Stann Kim Regier C 5 3 2 3 2 1 465.00 61.67 465.00 4.35 Silver Scores
1 Carol-Ann Halliday Bruce Macdonald A 6 - - 4 - - 463.00 61.41 463.00 3.26 Silver Scores
5 Jane Fyfe Ping Ding A 7 - - 5 - - 459.50 60.94 459.50 2.45 Silver Scores
15 Antara Keelor Catharine Moore C 11 6 3 7 3 2 439.50 58.29 439.50 1.49 Silver Scores
9 Alden Edwards Diana Knowles A - - - 9 - - 421.50 55.90 421.50 0.78 Silver Scores
11 Bonnie Turley Carrol Linforth A - - - 11 - - 402.50 53.38 402.50 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Donna Colangelo Tom Webb B - - - 12 5 - 398.50 52.85 398.50 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Roy Haugen Helen Haugen C - - - - 8 - 359.00 47.61 359.00 0.24 Silver Scores
6 Bob Whitehead Rachel Whitehead B - - - - - - 355.50 47.15 355.50 Scores
8 Linda Angstadt Trudy Nagurski C - - - - - - 349.50 46.35 349.50 Scores
13 Connie Grant Mary Driver B - - - - - - 329.00 43.63 329.00 Scores
14 Ruth Embree Ona Bouchard B - - - - - - 306.50 40.65 306.50 Scores
10 Sharon Dodd Alan Dodd C - - - - - - 300.00 39.79 300.00 Scores
7 Doug Boothe Barbara A Robert A - - - - - - 296.00 39.26 296.00 Scores
12 Sandra Dequier Susan Darnbrough C - - - - - - 282.00 37.40 282.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Monica Jarvis Danny Zaitsoff C 1 1 1 1 1 1 513.50 68.10 513.50 13.75 Silver Scores
5 Elaine Ware Tom McNie A 12 - - 5 - - 434.50 57.63 434.50 1.25 Silver Scores
9 Janis Parker Nick Parker A - - - 6 - - 425.00 56.37 425.00 1.08 Silver Scores
7 Ted Rich David De Kezel A - - - 7 - - 422.00 55.97 422.00 0.95 Silver Scores
10 David Crest Laurie Macdonald C - - 5 10 4 2 401.50 53.25 401.50 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Elaine Hansen-Hill Eleanor Anderson-Lee A - - - 11 - - 391.00 51.86 391.00 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Diane Zebroff Alvin Nastrom C - - - 12 5 3 380.50 50.46 380.50 0.66 Silver Scores
11 Darlene Meredith Barb Hiebert A - - - - - - 379.00 50.27 379.00 Scores
3 Gerald Leckie Carol Lechky B - - - - 8 - 368.50 48.87 368.50 0.24 Silver Scores
13 Audrey Pekrul Vinette Howell B - - - - - - 365.00 48.41 365.00 Scores
4 Judy Bateman Audrey Hancock C - - - - - - 339.00 44.96 339.00 Scores
2 Bob Johnston Peter Roberts C - - - - - - 331.50 43.97 331.50 Scores
15 Sharon Mansell Milt Mansell C - - - - - - 329.50 43.70 329.50 Scores
14 Dana Sammartino Laurie Bell B - - - - - - 314.00 41.64 314.00 Scores
12 Rosemary Pereira Deborah Davy C - - - - - - 288.50 38.26 288.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Shirley Cox Dennis Tottenham A 2 - - 1 - - 501.50 66.51 501.50 10.31 Silver Scores
16 Jane Nielsen Miriam Ryan B 4 2 - 2 1 - 470.50 62.40 470.50 5.80 Silver Scores
5 Leo Glaser Warren Watson A 9 - - 6 - - 450.50 59.75 450.50 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Maureen Sholes Jozef Stencel C 13 - 4 8 4 3 434.00 57.56 434.00 1.11 Silver Scores
11 Don McKay Denise McKay A - - - 10 - - 416.00 55.17 416.00 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Rolande Joly Ann Ecclestone A - - - - - - 397.50 52.72 397.50 Scores
10 Al Sheasby Maureen Sheasby C - - 6 - 6 4 393.00 52.12 393.00 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Pauline Davidson Audrey Sellars C - - - - 7 5 363.00 48.14 363.00 0.28 Silver Scores
15 Andrea Johnson Merle Auty B - - - - - - 352.00 46.68 352.00 Scores
8 George Ewanchuk Judith Marie McKinnon C - - - - - - 347.00 46.02 347.00 Scores
3 Gordon Delf John Holmwood C - - - - - - 343.00 45.49 343.00 Scores
6 Diane Allen Beverly McEachran B - - - - - - 336.00 44.56 336.00 Scores
14 Charlene Fraser Faye Pollhammer B - - - - - - 306.50 40.65 306.50 Scores
12 Joan Noble Jack Noble C - - - - - - 297.00 39.39 297.00 Scores
9 Sharon Gecse Alan Whitman B - - - - - - 275.50 36.54 275.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kelly Meenagh Don Bell A 3 - - 2 - - 475.04 63.00 475.04 7.73 Silver Scores
11 Patricia Baughan Eileen Currier B 8 4 - 3 2 - 456.63 60.56 456.63 2.35 Silver Scores
14 Myrna Baulne Don Wallace B 10 5 - 4 3 - 443.50 58.82 443.50 1.65 Silver Scores
9 Wendy Mohamed Roberta Cronquist A - - - 8 - - 419.79 55.68 419.79 0.86 Silver Scores
13 Elaine Sorensen Judy Clerke A - - - 9 - - 406.79 53.95 406.79 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Desbrisay Janet Mori C - - - - 6 4 379.17 50.29 379.17 0.46 Silver Scores
1 John Dumont Gordon Hepperle A - - - - - - 377.00 50.00 377.00 Scores
12 Doreen Roberts Dennis Roberts C - - - - 7 5 370.50 49.14 370.50 0.28 Silver Scores
7 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper A - - - - - - 368.33 48.85 368.33 Scores
15 Jennifer Edwards Donalda Bannatyne B - - - - - - 364.50 48.34 364.50 Scores
4 Lorraine Shannon Agnes Adams C - - - - - - 356.42 47.27 356.42 Scores
6 Erling Alstrup Michael Moore B - - - - - - 341.79 45.33 341.79 Scores
10 Dallas Elliott Leah Koffski C - - - - - - 326.08 43.25 326.08 Scores
3 Brian Stamer Corinne McCartney B - - - - - - 312.00 41.38 312.00 Scores
16 Michael Clayton Colleen Luco C - - - - - - 312.00 41.38 312.00 Scores
8 Josef Kotschner Inge Maria Kotschner C - - - - - - 293.04 38.86 293.04 Scores