May 18, 2019 - Saturday 9:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Dovell John Brady A 4 - - 1 - - 273.50 59.59 273.50 3.29 Silver Scores
9 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick B 5 3 - 2 1 - 269.00 58.61 269.00 2.46 Silver Scores
6 Kay Dennis Charles Miner A - - - 6 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.54 Silver Scores
7 Andrew Wilkin Donnie Isaac B - - - 7 4 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.75 Silver Scores
2 George Morey Lyn Shapiro C - - 4 - - 2 232.50 50.65 232.50 0.90 Silver Scores
4 David Loeb Ann Farrell B - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 Scores
1 Carole Hollamby Richard Kohs B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
5 Nancy McNamara Peter Lenhart C - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
8 Louise Shives Rosa Bachrach C - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Dennard John Moschella A 3 - - 3 - - 290.00 63.18 290.00 4.38 Silver Scores
2 Stanley Goodman Heather Wood C - - 3 6 5 2 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Eileen Easterling Linda Miller A - - - 7/8 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Richard Robinson John Caban B - - - 7/8 6 - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.43 Silver Scores
3 Lee Bukstel Michael Wolf A - - - - - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 Scores
5 Donald Cameron A Dale Truscott C - - 5 - - 3 219.50 47.82 219.50 0.68 Silver Scores
1 Tippy Davis Joan Dann C - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 Scores
7 Dan Newcomb Richard Wang C - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores
4 Julia Bomalaski Marie Lachance A - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 176.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Stephen Saker Karin Thomas C 6 4 2 3 2 1 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.85 Silver Scores
2 Michael Blaher Bruce Lemle A 7/8 - - 4 - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.22 Silver Scores
9 Robert Ezell Martha Pehlke B - - - 5 3 - 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.08 Silver Scores
4 Glen Martin Frederick C Liu B - - - - 5 - 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.43 Silver Scores
3 Jeffrey Ritchie Charles Armbruster B - - - - 6 - 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.36 Silver Scores
5 Gerard Rescek Jane Formet B - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
7 Faisl Kayali Diana Walker B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
1 Rosalie Radcliffe Billie Barnby B - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores
8 Steven Zimmerman Julie Zimmerman C - - - - - - 172.50 37.58 172.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Cooper Margo Cooper C 1 1 1 1 1 1 297.00 64.71 297.00 7.79 Silver Scores
3 Paul Jepson Ping Chen B 2 2 - 2 2 - 295.00 64.27 295.00 5.84 Silver Scores
4 Geoff Jones III Donald Richards B 7/8 5 - 4 3 - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.36 Silver Scores
2 James Easterling Mark Benner B - 6 - 5 4 - 253.50 55.23 253.50 1.02 Silver Scores
9 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus B - - - - - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 Scores
5 Cabot Jaffee Barbara Jaffee C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
1 Elizabeth Stettler Dot Davis B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores
6 Robert Ellis Jane Rowe C - - - - - - 174.00 37.91 174.00 Scores
8 Dena Axelrod Helen Weeks C - - - - - - 172.00 37.47 172.00 Scores