May 19, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 91.00 Barbara PearlmanSarasota, FL Allan WolfNorth Haven, CT Richard CobinSarasota, FL John KlaymanHaymarket, VA
8.25 Silver 2 1 87.00 Jim MaxwellVenice, FL Izrail GorianPort Charlotte, FL Michael WarcholVenice, FL James GordonNokomis, FL
6.19 Silver 3 2 84.00 Guy GermerNaples, FL John ShueyNaples, FL Trixie Dorsett GermerNaples, FL Chris WeylandNaples, FL
4.64 Silver 4 83.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Gerald UngarSarasota, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Carol HamiltonSarasota, FL
3.41 Silver 5/6 77.00 Edward MaierSarasota, FL David WicentowskiSarasota, FL Jane WicentowskiSarasota, FL Sandra FleischmanBradenton, FL
3.41 Silver 5/6 77.00 Matthew WeingartenSafety Harbor, FL Ed SchulteTampa, FL Jim RussellSarasota, FL Larry AuerbachBradenton, FL
2.75 Silver 7 75.00 Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL Linda DarterNorth Port, FL Marvin DarterNorth Port, FL
2.44 Silver 8 70.00 John VegaNaples, FL Louis Trautwein IIINaples, FL Helena FineNaples, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
3.59 Silver 3 66.00 Newton BrightwellOsprey, FL Alice WileBradenton, FL Marilyn BrightwellOsprey, FL Howard ZusmanStratford, CT
2.70 Silver 4 65.00 Teresa NoaSarasota, FL Henry CorwinSarasota, FL Allen SiegelWestport, CT Ashraf NourLongboat Key, FL
2.13 Silver 5 64.00 Joe ZaksasSarasota, FL Mary Jo ZaksasSarasota, FL Ann RhodeVenice, FL Jan LazarSarasota, FL
1.83 Silver 6 63.00 Brian HowardBradenton, FL Jeffrey NunesBradenton, FL Gael WestallBradenton, FL Anita PalmerBradenton, FL
3.03 Silver 1 58.00 Dev PathakBradenton, FL Julie ParksSarasota, FL Victor LawrenceOsprey, FL Virginia WheelockSarasota, FL
2.27 Silver 2 55.00 W PrinceNorth Port, FL Robert MohrbacherPort Charlotte, FL Susan BairdPunta Gorda, FL David BairdPunta Gorda, FL
1.70 Silver 3 54.00 Ruby LaudigLakewood Ranch, FL Robert YavisBradenton, FL Lea ChristensenBradenton, FL Gerald ChristensenBradenton, FL
1.15 Silver 4/5 53.00 Karen MillerUniversity Park, FL Patricia FranklinBradenton, FL Paul MillerUniversity Park, FL Fred ShanderSarasota, FL
1.15 Silver 4/5 53.00 Paul PrimeauSarasota, FL John ZacharySarasota, FL Marvin KofenderLakewood Ranch, FL Les Lee RolandSarasota, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Barbara Pearlman Allan Wolf Richard Cobin John Klayman A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 11.00 Silver
25 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian Michael Warchol James Gordon B 2 1 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 8.25 Silver
10 Guy Germer John Shuey Trixie Dorsett Germer Chris Weyland B 3 2 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.19 Silver
14 Rahn Smith Gerald Ungar Sharon Horton Carol Hamilton A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.64 Silver
1 Edward Maier David Wicentowski Jane Wicentowski Sandra Fleischman A 5/6 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.41 Silver
6 Matthew Weingarten Ed Schulte Jim Russell Larry Auerbach A 5/6 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.41 Silver
11 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Linda Darter Marvin Darter A 7 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.75 Silver
2 John Vega Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine Terry McHenry A 8 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.44 Silver
16 Thomas Lordi Bette Cohn Susan Gilbert Suzan Lordi A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.20 Silver
19 Sandra Nelson William Nelson Les Bart Gloria Bart A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.20 Silver
5 Newton Brightwell Alice Wile Marilyn Brightwell Howard Zusman B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.59 Silver
18 Teresa Noa Henry Corwin Allen Siegel Ashraf Nour B - 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.70 Silver
26 Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas Ann Rhode Jan Lazar B - 5 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.13 Silver
3 Brian Howard Jeffrey Nunes Gael Westall Anita Palmer B - 6 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.83 Silver
9 Barbara Mehnert Valerie Hodson Betty Tilton Linda Jackson B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
20 Carl Dahl Jr Steven Wallis Libby Kaufman Gerald Greene A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 -1.00 59.00 1.20 Silver
24 Dev Pathak Julie Parks Victor Lawrence Virginia Wheelock C - - 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 3.03 Silver
8 Diane Kelsey Stephen Popham Robert Celaya Bill Kelsey B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
17 W Prince Robert Mohrbacher Susan Baird David Baird C - - 2 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.27 Silver
21 Ruby Laudig Robert Yavis Lea Christensen Gerald Christensen C - - 3 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.70 Silver
4 Paul Collier Susan Brill Darlene Carman Betty Whidden B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
30 Paul Primeau John Zachary Marvin Kofender Les Lee Roland C - - 4/5 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.15 Silver
28 Karen Miller Patricia Franklin Paul Miller Fred Shander C - - 4/5 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.15 Silver
7 Charles Pulvino Toni Kuxhausen Carol Pulvino Marcia Rabb C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.45 Silver
22 Roberta Shander Craig Abbott Julie Kupersmith Art Kupersmith B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.60 Silver
23 Rita Marinho Marion Tillack Ann Friedman Miriam Waltzer C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.30 Silver
29 Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Pamela Lowry Gretchen Dorr John Lowry C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
12 Marvin Rosen Sheila Namiot Elizabeth Goldman Robert Goldman C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.60 Silver
13 Michael Andesilich Barbara Norman Anne Runyan Robert Palmer C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.30 Silver
27 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie Fred Costin Michael Nunes C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results