May 04, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs.

Session 1

Section B, Board # 5 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
11 12 8 9
K 9 7 6 3 A 7 4 A 8 5 4 10
10 K Q 8 6 3 2 K 6 3 2 A 8
A J 8 4 J 5 Q 9 7 6 5 4 3

Q 5 2 10 9 J 10 K Q J 9 7 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 2/ 1
5
4
NT4
EW: 2 3
5
4
NT5
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -100 9.7982 1-Rosanne Dontz-Jane Mueller vs.
16-Janet Coltman-Louis Slyker
Play  3 N -200 3.8332 16-Barbara Neufer-Eileen Stapleton vs.
12-Rich Oom-Sharon Oom
Play  2 N 140 11.96100 15-Judy Culver-Roberta Ann Brown vs.
10-Candace Brody-Judith Arnold
Play  3 W -170 6.5455 14-David Miller-Christopher Gennick vs.
8-Janet Buck-Charles Buck
Play  3 N -200 3.8332 13-Brenda Fortunate-Edward White vs.
6-Julie Connors-Alix Thompson
Play  4 W -420 0.585 12-Michael Bird-Donna Bird vs.
4-Joan Blystone-John Childers
Play  3 N -200 3.8332 11-Robert Calt-Christie McGue vs.
2-Ed Dolan-Kitty Dolan
Play  3 N -200 3.8332 9-Richard Vatter-Ben Broughton vs.
15-Pat Monahan-Linda Monahan
Play  3 W -140 8.1768 8-Patricia Baker-Ann Wheeler vs.
13-Emily Subers-Robert Houtrow
Play  4 W 50 10.8891 3-Paul Christ-Lynn Larson vs.
3-Scott Roland-Walter Casper
Play  4 W -420 0.585 2-Gloria Amstutz-Mary Murton vs.
1-Robert Bell-Philip Malefyt
Play  3 W -140 8.1768 17-Linda Hamel-Constance Klein vs.
14-Mark Luedi-William Petti

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 420 11.4295 1-Robert Bell-Philip Malefyt vs.
2-Gloria Amstutz-Mary Murton
Play  3 N 200 8.1768 15-Pat Monahan-Linda Monahan vs.
9-Richard Vatter-Ben Broughton
Play  3 W 140 3.8332 14-Mark Luedi-William Petti vs.
17-Linda Hamel-Constance Klein
Play  3 W 140 3.8332 13-Emily Subers-Robert Houtrow vs.
8-Patricia Baker-Ann Wheeler
Play  3 N 200 8.1768 12-Rich Oom-Sharon Oom vs.
16-Barbara Neufer-Eileen Stapleton
Play  2 N -140 0.040 10-Candace Brody-Judith Arnold vs.
15-Judy Culver-Roberta Ann Brown
Play  3 W 170 5.4646 8-Janet Buck-Charles Buck vs.
14-David Miller-Christopher Gennick
Play  3 N 200 8.1768 6-Julie Connors-Alix Thompson vs.
13-Brenda Fortunate-Edward White
Play  4 W 420 11.4295 4-Joan Blystone-John Childers vs.
12-Michael Bird-Donna Bird
Play  4 W -50 1.139 3-Scott Roland-Walter Casper vs.
3-Paul Christ-Lynn Larson
Play  3 N 200 8.1768 2-Ed Dolan-Kitty Dolan vs.
11-Robert Calt-Christie McGue
Play  2 N 100 2.2118 16-Janet Coltman-Louis Slyker vs.
1-Rosanne Dontz-Jane Mueller