May 11, 2019 - Saturday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 90.00 Richard VatterCadillac, MI Dave FredInterlochen, MI Gerald NehraMuskegon, MI Ben BroughtonMuskegon, MI
6.60 Silver 2 83.00 Ruth SubersKalamazoo, MI Emily SubersKalamazoo, MI Robert HoutrowDelton, MI Marian GilbertKalamazoo, MI
4.95 Silver 3 80.00 Michael CurleyRockford, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Joanne MoltGrand Rapids, MI John Molt JrGrand Rapids, MI Kenneth Van CleveTraverse City, MI
4.65 Silver 4 1 1 76.00 Loren LemmenAda, MI Kevin ZhuGrand Rapids, MI Susan MatthewsHolland, MI Colette BeckmanHolland, MI
3.49 Silver 5 2 75.00 Glenn TerborgPortage, MI Jeffrey OrwinPortage, MI Grace TerborgPortage, MI William KelserKalamazoo, MI
2.51 Silver 6 72.00 William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI Walter CasperGrand Rapids, MI Scott RolandSpring Hill, FL
2.62 Silver 3 68.00 Darryl HarrisonGrand Rapids, MI David PingelHamilton, MI Philip DegenAda, MI Joanne FiedlerGrand Rapids, MI
2.06 Silver 4 2 67.00 Dee MillerGrand Rapids, MI Barbara WardropRockford, MI John KunnenGrand Rapids, MI Mark HuggerGrand Haven, MI
1.54 Silver 5/6 3 61.00 David JasperseHolland, MI Gary CampGrand Rapids, MI Rich OomKentwood, MI Sharon OomKentwood, MI
1.44 Silver 5/6 61.00 Michael BirdWyoming, MI Donna BirdWyoming, MI Judy MorrisGrand Rapids, MI Fran VoreisGrandville, MI
1.04 Silver 4/5 53.00 Philip MalefytGrand Ledge, MI Robert BellHillsdale, MI Robert ShairGrand Rapids, MI Ted PressKentwood, MI
1.04 Silver 4/5 53.00 Jeanne HinesMuskegon, MI Fleming PruittGrand Rapids, MI Linda PfrommerGrand Rapids, MI Jeffrey PowerThe Villages, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Richard Vatter Dave Fred Gerald Nehra Ben Broughton A 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 8.80 Silver
18 Ruth Subers Emily Subers Robert Houtrow Marian Gilbert A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.60 Silver
1 Michael Curley Jonathan Fleischmann Joanne Molt John Molt Jr Kenneth Van Cleve A 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.95 Silver
13 Loren Lemmen Kevin Zhu Susan Matthews Colette Beckman C 4 1 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.65 Silver
21 Glenn Terborg Jeffrey Orwin Grace Terborg William Kelser B 5 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.49 Silver
16 William Northrop Catherine Gay Walter Casper Scott Roland A 6 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.51 Silver
15 Darryl Harrison David Pingel Philip Degen Joanne Fiedler B - 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.62 Silver
5 Dee Miller Barbara Wardrop John Kunnen Mark Hugger C - 4 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.06 Silver
2 Paul Christ Dennis Carman Lynn Larson Susan Bailey Carman A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.90 Silver
22 David Jasperse Gary Camp Rich Oom Sharon Oom C - 5/6 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.54 Silver
17 Michael Bird Donna Bird Judy Morris Fran Voreis B - 5/6 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.44 Silver
19 Allen Schwenk Joann Seagly Arnold Black Jeannine Black B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
9 Jeanne Hines Fleming Pruitt Linda Pfrommer Jeffrey Power C - - 4/5 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.04 Silver
8 Philip Malefyt Robert Bell Robert Shair Ted Press C - - 4/5 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.04 Silver
7 Nathan Long Susan Minder Yvonne Conroy Douglas Minder A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.90 Silver
10 Roger Clark Lee Clark W William Laidlaw Kathy Muir Laidlaw C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.20 Silver
14 Kathleen Woudstra Diane Broomberg Karen Stevenson Mary McAlary B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
12 Richard Williams Tom Dandridge Arlea Conklin Edward Spaans C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
6 K Van Alstine Jr Theresa Bellinger Sue Berry Nancy House B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.60 Silver
3 David Farrell Michael Fichtner Lydia Walsh Sheryl Miller C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.60 Silver
20 Irene Mead Linda Hill Marcia Trappen Diane Schafer B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.30 Silver
4 Charlotte Tetzlaff Lori Lipari Margaret Amundson Mary Lou Hollis C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results