May 18, 2019 - Saturday 3:30 pm

Stratified IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ryley Breiddal Thomas Anderson C 7 3 1 4 2 1 24.50 0.00 9.92 34.42 3.95 Silver Scores
4 June Keith Kathy Adachi A 8 - - 2 - - 32.69 0.00 0.69 33.38 3.51 Silver Scores
3 Ching Chung Lai R Chan C - 4 2 - - 2 -5.67 0.00 20.58 14.91 2.30 Silver Scores
9 Mike Wilson John Lai A - - - - - - -21.14 0.00 29.39 8.25 2.25 Silver Scores
1 Rhoda Tafler James Lenobel A - - - 6 - - 9.94 0.00 -9.76 0.18 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Yue Su Larry Pocock A - - - - - - -0.79 0.00 -0.79 Scores
7 Vicki Moffatt Isabel Chernoff A - - - - - - -5.97 0.00 3.88 -2.09 Scores
2 Stephen Pickett Hugh Woolley C - - - - - - -13.67 0.00 -13.67 Scores
5 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - - - -22.38 0.00 -23.46 -45.84 Scores
6 Keith Lee Judy Chang C - - - - - - -30.30 0.00 -16.15 -46.45 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kathy Bye Ramzan Ackber A 3 - - 1 - - 24.18 0.00 19.09 43.27 8.89 Silver Scores
5 Kai Zhou Jack Lee A - - - - - - 0.84 0.00 17.64 18.48 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Dee Steil Gustav Axen A - - - 6 - - 13.93 0.00 -4.68 9.25 0.57 Silver Scores
4 James Sache David Schmidt B - 5 - 5 2 - 14.49 0.00 -9.68 4.81 1.68 Silver Scores
10 Lucy Zhong Jack Qi C - - - 8 4 2 2.04 0.00 2.04 0.74 Silver Scores
2 Marlene Powell Wolf Fiedler C - - - - - - -4.94 0.00 -4.94 Scores
3 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi C - - 4 7 3 1 9.80 0.00 -18.78 -8.98 1.25 Silver Scores
6 Dean Altschuler Shameine Ali C - - - - - - -19.25 0.00 5.69 -13.56 1.52 Silver Scores
7 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - - - - -0.92 0.00 -14.45 -15.37 Scores
9 Tom Jen Kwan Corrine Tapley B - - - - - - -7.36 0.00 -11.89 -19.25 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Alex Hong Monica Angus A 1 - - 7 - - 9.10 0.00 43.49 52.59 15.81 Silver Scores
8 Richard D'Litzenberger John Cox A 4 - - 1 - - 39.01 0.00 -0.20 38.81 6.67 Silver Scores
2 Amy Gao Baixiang Liu B 5 1 - 3 1 - 28.10 0.00 10.24 38.34 5.27 Silver Scores
6 Ken Lochang Elena Ransom B 6 2 - - 4 - 2.18 0.00 35.52 37.70 4.52 Silver Scores
7 Andrew Lee Sheila Sache A 9 - - 8 - - 6.99 0.00 14.12 21.11 3.16 Silver Scores
10 David Yu Tao Feng B - - - - 3 - 5.98 0.00 5.98 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Judy Burge Joerg Schneider A - - - 5 - - 12.86 0.00 -6.88 5.98 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Ataollah Amiri Zahra Jafroudi B - - - - - - -1.55 0.00 -11.73 -13.28 Scores
9 Peter Morse Kathryn Shannon A - - - - - - -56.31 0.00 -56.31 Scores
3 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan C - - - - - - -13.56 0.00 -44.23 -57.79 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ben Takemori Joel Martineau A 2 - - 3 - - 21.22 0.00 24.38 45.60 11.86 Silver Scores
1 William Ge Veronica Peacock A - - - - - - -1.98 0.00 20.56 18.58 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Martin Henneberger Dianne Isfeld A - - - 4 - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours A - - - - - - -9.40 0.00 6.05 -3.35 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Brian Sims Ron Fox C - 6 3 - 5 - -0.57 0.00 -4.05 -4.62 1.67 Silver Scores
10 John Teschke Marta Zahorecz B - - - - - - -19.74 0.00 -19.74 Scores
8 Jim McKenzie Paul Harding B - - - - - - -13.65 0.00 -6.59 -20.24 Scores
5 Andy Hellquist Debbie Martignago B - - - - - - -22.85 0.00 -0.61 -23.46 0.35 Silver Scores
6 Jane Skinner Valerie Haslam C - - - - - - -25.37 0.00 -0.50 -25.87 0.76 Silver Scores
2 John Koster Garry Skoropada B - - - 2 1 - 21.54 0.00 -48.60 -27.06 2.41 Silver Scores