May 17, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 3 - - 1 - - 289.56 63.08 289.56 5.91 Silver Scores
2 Arthur Sabsevitz Robert Levinson C 10 4 1 7 3 1 244.58 53.29 244.58 2.41 Silver Scores
7 Donna Dulet Himanshu Joshi A - - - 8 - - 240.07 52.30 240.07 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Cynthia Schneider Stuart Schneider A - - - - - - 231.88 50.52 231.88 Scores
4 Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Asish Sengupta B - - - - - - 225.30 49.08 225.30 Scores
10 Bonnie Britton Roberta Magnus A - - - - - - 221.81 48.32 221.81 Scores
9 Dennis Thompson Steve Albin A - - - - - - 214.68 46.77 214.68 Scores
8 Raluca Dobrescu Brooke Cohen C - - - - - - 196.45 42.80 196.45 Scores
6 Wendy Sands Cheryl Britton C - - - - - - 178.41 38.87 178.41 Scores
1 Jeffrey Halle Cleopatra Guastella B - - - - - - 153.88 33.53 153.88 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stephen Garreffa David Katzen A 1 - - 1 - - 307.76 67.05 307.76 10.50 Silver Scores
7 Alexander Allen Richard Ross A 2 - - 2 - - 304.18 66.27 304.18 7.88 Silver Scores
5 Arnold Kohn Arnold Dorin A - - - 4 - - 241.88 52.70 241.88 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Robert Coyne Robert Rose C - 5 2 5 2 1 237.15 51.67 237.15 1.81 Silver Scores
8 Michael Minoff Glenn Fuhrman C - - 3 8 5 2 231.06 50.34 231.06 1.36 Silver Scores
1 Wendy Lee George Browne B - - - - - - 230.42 50.20 230.42 Scores
10 Elaine Wingfield Donald Prior C - - 4 - - - 226.08 49.25 226.08 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Trina Frankel Howard Baum C - - - - - - 220.16 47.97 220.16 Scores
3 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A - - - - - - 201.25 43.85 201.25 Scores
4 Sharon Gross Rochelle Djmal B - - - - - - 193.59 42.18 193.59 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tiger Lili Williams Bob Gwirtzman A 4 - - 2 - - 286.90 62.51 286.90 4.43 Silver Scores
3 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A 5 - - 3 - - 285.81 62.27 285.81 3.32 Silver Scores
9 Radu Nistor Gillian Miniter A 7 - - 4 - - 262.51 57.19 262.51 1.87 Silver Scores
4 Stephen Levine Rona Levine B 8 2 - 5 1 - 246.83 53.78 246.83 3.61 Silver Scores
2 A William Schmidt Stephen Cooper B 9 3 - 6 2 - 245.62 53.51 245.62 2.71 Silver Scores
1 Jon Wilkinson Dorel Livescu B - - - - 4 - 225.81 49.20 225.81 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Meyer Kotkin William Ravreby A - - - - - - 224.04 48.81 224.04 Scores
6 David Bushman Jessica Bushman C - - - - - 2 214.13 46.65 214.13 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Samuel Guzzardo Ruth Fleischmann B - - - - - - 207.83 45.28 207.83 Scores
10 Jonathan Eskridge Cynthia Prell C - - - - - - 198.74 43.30 198.74 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ke Zhao Robert Brolin B 6 1 - 3 1 - 262.64 57.22 262.64 4.81 Silver Scores
3 Brett Kunin Om Singh B - 6 - 6 3 - 232.66 50.69 232.66 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Henry Gibson Larry Youell B - - - 7 4 - 231.64 50.47 231.64 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman A - - - - - - 221.87 48.34 221.87 Scores
8 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind B - - - - - - 220.76 48.10 220.76 Scores
7 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 218.08 47.51 218.08 Scores
2 Mary Lou Van Handle Henry Van Handle C - - - - - - 205.46 44.76 205.46 Scores
4 Adrienne Ern Sheryl Kessler B - - - - - - 191.61 41.75 191.61 Scores
5 Martin Singer Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 182.62 39.79 182.62 Scores