May 17, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section D, Board # 5 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
11 12 6 11
A Q J 7 Q 5 Q 9 4 2 9 8 3
10 A K J 9 7 4 7 6 A 10 6 5
8 5 4 8 6 2 10 5 3 K Q J 7

K 9 6 3 2 10 3 A K J 8 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3
2
3
NT3
EW: 4 4
3
4
NT4
Par Score -200 4*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -420 4.2625 1-Jeffrey Halle-Cleopatra Guastella vs.
10-Elaine Wingfield-Donald Prior
Play  3 S 140 14.3284 2-Arthur Sabsevitz-Robert Levinson vs.
2-Trina Frankel-Howard Baum
Play  3 S 140 14.3284 4-Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy-Asish Sengupta vs.
5-Arnold Kohn-Arnold Dorin
Play  3 N 110 10.6262 5-Cynthia Schneider-Stuart Schneider vs.
7-Alexander Allen-Richard Ross
Play  4 W -420 4.2625 6-Wendy Sands-Cheryl Britton vs.
9-Stephen Garreffa-David Katzen
Play  3 N -600 0.030 7-Donna Dulet-Himanshu Joshi vs.
1-Wendy Lee-George Browne
Play  4 E -420 4.2625 8-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen vs.
4-Sharon Gross-Rochelle Djmal
Play  5x W 100 9.0353 9-Dennis Thompson-Steve Albin vs.
6-Robert Coyne-Robert Rose
Play  4 S -100 6.9141 10-Bonnie Britton-Roberta Magnus vs.
8-Michael Minoff-Glenn Fuhrman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 600 16.97100 1-Wendy Lee-George Browne vs.
7-Donna Dulet-Himanshu Joshi
Play  3 S -140 2.6816 2-Trina Frankel-Howard Baum vs.
2-Arthur Sabsevitz-Robert Levinson
Play  4 E 420 12.7475 4-Sharon Gross-Rochelle Djmal vs.
8-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen
Play  3 S -140 2.6816 5-Arnold Kohn-Arnold Dorin vs.
4-Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy-Asish Sengupta
Play  5x W -100 7.9747 6-Robert Coyne-Robert Rose vs.
9-Dennis Thompson-Steve Albin
Play  3 N -110 6.3838 7-Alexander Allen-Richard Ross vs.
5-Cynthia Schneider-Stuart Schneider
Play  4 S 100 10.0959 8-Michael Minoff-Glenn Fuhrman vs.
10-Bonnie Britton-Roberta Magnus
Play  4 W 420 12.7475 9-Stephen Garreffa-David Katzen vs.
6-Wendy Sands-Cheryl Britton
Play  4 W 420 12.7475 10-Elaine Wingfield-Donald Prior vs.
1-Jeffrey Halle-Cleopatra Guastella