May 17, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section D, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
16 8 10 6
K 10 5 3 K 5 K Q J 10 3 A 4
Q 8 7 6 J 10 3 8 2 K Q 8 7
4 2 A Q 7 4 A 9 6 5 4 9 3

A J 9 9 8 6 2 7 J 10 6 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ - 1 1 1NT
7/6
6
EW: 1
6
6
5
NT5
Par Score +90 1
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 N 110 11.6869 1-Jeffrey Halle-Cleopatra Guastella vs.
1-Wendy Lee-George Browne
Play  1NT N 150 16.4497 3-Arnold Fisher-Jane Ball vs.
4-Sharon Gross-Rochelle Djmal
Play  2x N -100 2.6816 4-Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy-Asish Sengupta vs.
6-Robert Coyne-Robert Rose
Play  3 E 50 7.9747 5-Cynthia Schneider-Stuart Schneider vs.
8-Michael Minoff-Glenn Fuhrman
Play  2 N -50 5.3231 6-Wendy Sands-Cheryl Britton vs.
10-Elaine Wingfield-Donald Prior
Play  1 N 140 14.3284 7-Donna Dulet-Himanshu Joshi vs.
3-Peter Stein-Stephen Arshan
Play  2 N 140 14.3284 8-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen vs.
5-Arnold Kohn-Arnold Dorin
Play  3 N -50 5.3231 9-Dennis Thompson-Steve Albin vs.
7-Alexander Allen-Richard Ross
Play  2 E 50 7.9747 10-Bonnie Britton-Roberta Magnus vs.
9-Stephen Garreffa-David Katzen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 N -110 5.3231 1-Wendy Lee-George Browne vs.
1-Jeffrey Halle-Cleopatra Guastella
Play  1 N -140 2.6816 3-Peter Stein-Stephen Arshan vs.
7-Donna Dulet-Himanshu Joshi
Play  1NT N -150 0.563 4-Sharon Gross-Rochelle Djmal vs.
3-Arnold Fisher-Jane Ball
Play  2 N -140 2.6816 5-Arnold Kohn-Arnold Dorin vs.
8-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen
Play  2x N 100 14.3284 6-Robert Coyne-Robert Rose vs.
4-Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy-Asish Sengupta
Play  3 N 50 11.6869 7-Alexander Allen-Richard Ross vs.
9-Dennis Thompson-Steve Albin
Play  3 E -50 9.0353 8-Michael Minoff-Glenn Fuhrman vs.
5-Cynthia Schneider-Stuart Schneider
Play  2 E -50 9.0353 9-Stephen Garreffa-David Katzen vs.
10-Bonnie Britton-Roberta Magnus
Play  2 N 50 11.6869 10-Elaine Wingfield-Donald Prior vs.
6-Wendy Sands-Cheryl Britton