May 16, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda King Elizabeth Ivey A 2 - - 1 - - 360.00 65.22 360.00 8.60 Silver Scores
8 Marily Williams Hedda O'Donovan C 7 2 1 4 1 1 327.00 59.24 327.00 3.13 Silver Scores
6 Stephi Luttrell John Rufi A - - - 7 - - 299.50 54.26 299.50 0.84 Silver Scores
1 George Parkhurst Joy Conkwright B - - - 9 4 - 291.00 52.72 291.00 0.73 Silver Scores
13 Mary Lockhart Helen Corbett A - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 283.00 Scores
11 Casey Jones Brenda McSpadden B - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 Scores
4 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 263.50 Scores
12 Georgia Wilson Bruce Wilson B - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 Scores
3 Jo Anne Newby Michael Morris A - - - - - - 253.50 45.92 253.50 Scores
7 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa B - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 Scores
10 Barbara Miller Jill Thomas C - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 Scores
2 Richard Hagenauer Phyllis Jacobson C - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 Scores
5 Christopher Luttrell Carolyn Brown C - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Redheffer Randall Beatty B 3 1 - 2 1 - 348.50 63.13 348.50 6.45 Silver Scores
11 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 5 - - 3 - - 332.00 60.14 332.00 3.63 Silver Scores
6 Donald Gray Richard Shipp A 8 - - 4 - - 318.50 57.70 318.50 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Darryl Dunbar Joan Funkhouser B 10/11 4 - 5/6 2 - 306.50 55.53 306.50 1.76 Silver Scores
13 Barbara Heller Brooks McNeely A - - - 8 - - 290.50 52.63 290.50 0.75 Silver Scores
3 Larry Lowell Jr Robert Levesque A - - - 9 - - 289.50 52.45 289.50 0.69 Silver Scores
12 Evelyn Jackson Robert Stockdale B - - - - 6 - 279.50 50.63 279.50 0.35 Silver Scores
7 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - - 7/8 - 269.50 48.82 269.50 0.28 Silver Scores
10 Alfred Crews Ted Helms B - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 Scores
1 Sandra Huntington Diane Stafford B - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 255.00 Scores
5 Wayne Hetzel Priscilla McKenney C - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 Scores
2 Lula Bartholomew Lydia Corrill C - - - - - - 221.00 40.04 221.00 Scores
8 Julia Fleming Vicki Hindman C - - - - - - 217.50 39.40 217.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sara Leckie Patricia Dreinhoefer A 4 - - 2 - - 348.00 63.04 348.00 4.83 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Jankovic Bill Waters A 6 - - 3 - - 328.00 59.42 328.00 2.72 Silver Scores
12 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin B 9 3 - 5 2 - 307.50 55.71 307.50 2.35 Silver Scores
13 Robert Kell James Ridley III A - - - 6 - - 301.50 54.62 301.50 0.95 Silver Scores
10 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B - 6 - 8 3 - 299.00 54.17 299.00 1.05 Silver Scores
5 Sara Klugman Earl Klugman C - - 2 10 5 2 287.50 52.08 287.50 1.54 Silver Scores
9 Morgan Defenderfer Millicent Taylor B - - - - 6 - 282.00 51.09 282.00 0.35 Silver Scores
2 John Neumann Barry Midelton C - - 3/4 - 7 3 281.00 50.91 281.00 1.01 Silver Scores
11 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 275.00 Scores
1 Frederica Swisher Shirley Delcour B - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 Scores
4 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege B - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 241.50 Scores
7 Sally Eddy Bowers Linda Dimon C - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 237.50 Scores
8 Stephanie Gilchrist James Gilchrist C - - - - - - 193.50 35.05 193.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Brad Vander Zanden David Shepler A 1 - - 1 - - 372.00 67.39 372.00 11.46 Silver Scores
3 Grace Schmidt Peter Misslin A 10/11 - - 5/6 - - 306.50 55.53 306.50 1.10 Silver Scores
7 Martha Ann Huggins Ittoop Maliyekkel B - 5 - 7 3 - 300.50 54.44 300.50 1.32 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Kincaid James Kincaid B - - - 10 4 - 283.00 51.27 283.00 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Karen Gray Janet Mobley C - - 3/4 - 5 1 281.00 50.91 281.00 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Gloria Larson Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 278.00 50.36 278.00 Scores
1 Sylvia Waters Ginny Moyers B - - - - 7/8 - 269.50 48.82 269.50 0.28 Silver Scores
4 Donna Kraemer Alma VanHull B - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 267.50 Scores
13 Rebecca Howard Gerald Aiton C - - 5 - - 2 262.50 47.55 262.50 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Robert Bramblett Geraldine Caldwell C - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 Scores
2 Bill Goldman Chuck Clark B - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 Scores
10 Karen Brown Catherine Greiner B - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 Scores
9 Rick Whitehead Peter Dittner A - - - - - - 208.00 37.68 208.00 Scores