May 23, 2019 - Thursday 10:30 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.10 Gold 1 102.00 Roger LeeLas Vegas, NV Cathy NathanNew York, NY Marc NathanNew York, NY Valerie WestheimerNew York, NY
19.58 Gold 2 87.00 Lynne KoeppelNew York, NY Mustafa Cem Tokay Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria
13.71 Gold 3/4 1/2 84.00 Theri AndinoNiceville, FL John AdamsJupiter, FL Lizbeth AdamsJupiter, FL Deborah CrisfieldPhiladelphia, PA
13.71 Gold 3/4 1/2 84.00 Kim ColemanLocust Valley, NY Omer EkinciAstoria, NY Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Isaac StephaniCincinnati, OH
8.81 Gold 5 3 74.00 Madeline CohnNew York, NY Eva SteinerNew York, NY Peter TrenkaNew York, NY Usama FarisNyc, NY
5.92 Gold 4/5 72.00 Lapt ChanForest Hills, NY Shelley FehrenbachGreat Neck, NY Sandra GrunfeldNew York, NY Robert BarringtonNew York, NY
5.92 Gold 4/5 72.00 Mark BlanchardBay Shore, NY Geoffrey O'ConnorSouthampton, NY Abbott FerenWestbury, NY Dina SchechterManhasset, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
14 Roger Lee Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan Valerie Westheimer A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 26.10 Gold
2 Lynne Koeppel Mustafa Cem Tokay Alfredo Versace Lorenzo Lauria A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 19.58 Gold
11 Kim Coleman Omer Ekinci Cenk Tuncok Isaac Stephani X 3/4 1/2 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 13.71 Gold
6 Theri Andino John Adams Lizbeth Adams Deborah Crisfield X 3/4 1/2 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 13.71 Gold
9 Madeline Cohn Eva Steiner Peter Trenka Usama Faris X 5 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 8.81 Gold
10 Mark Blanchard Geoffrey O'Connor Abbott Feren Dina Schechter X - 4/5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 5.92 Gold
8 Lapt Chan Shelley Fehrenbach Sandra Grunfeld Robert Barrington X - 4/5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 5.92 Gold
3 Steven Lockwood William Palmer Dina Arker Martin Singer X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.32 Red
7 David Libchaber Ellyn Bank Ranald Davidson Brooke Cohen X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
12 Seth Cohen Allen Kahn Michael Lipkin Flory Shaio A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
1 Carol Low Lisa Leffell Leonardo Fruscoloni Ruth Fleischmann X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
13 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski Marilyn Fedak Raluca Dobrescu X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.10 Red
4 David Yoon Radu Nistor Rosette Scheib Nancy Calomiris X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.88 Red
5 Charles Nurse Brian Mahony Florence Mahony Bertram Glanzman X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.10 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results