May 08, 2019 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Canadian IMP Pairs Championship Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ina Demme Bill Kertes A 6 - - 7 - - 35.48 0.00 18.08 53.56 9.67 Gold Scores
1 Mike Wilson John Lai B 14 4 - 16 4 - 1.76 0.00 36.45 38.21 6.77 Gold Scores
13 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 16 - - 12 - - 17.44 0.00 19.66 37.10 3.98 Gold Scores
9 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson A - - - - - - -12.36 0.00 31.61 19.25 4.80 Gold Scores
3 Jane Fyfe Ping Ding A - - - 11 - - 20.64 0.00 -24.66 -4.02 0.98 Red Scores
2 Yolanda Ling Katherine Yang C - - - - - 4 -15.71 0.00 4.66 -11.05 1.08 Red Scores
4 Kenneth Ramsay Maryellen Gallo C - - - - - 5 -16.99 0.00 2.79 -14.20 0.39 Red Scores
8 Vincent Yung C Tsou C - - - - - - -17.51 0.00 -0.42 -17.93 Scores
12 Kenny Ying George Tu C - - - - - - -49.48 0.00 17.05 -32.43 1.81 Gold Scores
7 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A - - - - - - -23.62 0.00 -28.53 -52.15 Scores
6 Edgar L'Heureux Ronald Pratt C - - - - - - -42.21 0.00 -23.97 -66.18 Scores
10 Sandi White Marion Crowhurst B - - - - - - -21.24 0.00 -49.74 -70.98 Scores
11 Clarence Dodd James Balcom C - - - - - - -52.32 0.00 -19.55 -71.87 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Dean Altschuler Isabel Chernoff B 8 3 - 12 7 - 15.07 0.00 35.98 51.05 9.02 Gold Scores
7 Karen Billett Karen Turner A 12 - - 15 - - 5.75 0.00 34.72 40.47 5.21 Gold Scores
3 Michael Roche Daniel Lyder A 13 - - - - - -0.69 0.00 40.20 39.51 4.84 Gold Scores
12 Kevin Strangway Robert Pratt B 19 6 - 6 2 - 27.94 0.00 4.88 32.82 4.58 Gold Scores
13 Fengming Chen Lucy He A - - - 9 - - 24.33 0.00 7.68 32.01 1.14 Red Scores
10 Greg Morse Samuel Krikler C - 8 4 7 3 1 27.10 0.00 0.74 27.84 3.56 Gold Scores
8 Anne Smith Richard Syrnyk C - - - 8 4 2 26.01 0.00 26.01 1.60 Red Scores
5 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - 10 - 11 6 - 15.34 0.00 9.84 25.18 2.92 Gold Scores
9 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A - - - 5 - - 32.30 0.00 -18.56 13.74 1.82 Red Scores
1 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi C - - - - - - -1.66 0.00 13.42 11.76 0.82 Red Scores
2 Stephen Paul Camille Collver C - - - - - 6 0.06 0.00 -10.47 -10.41 0.38 Red Scores
6 Paul Harding Jim McKenzie B - - - 16 10 - 4.55 0.00 -16.56 -12.01 0.73 Red Scores
11 Barry Kirkham James Lenobel B - - - - - - 0.00 -27.21 -27.21 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gordon Campbell Ian Findlay A 9 - - 5 - - 43.42 0.00 7.32 50.74 6.77 Gold Scores
2 Brian Sims Ron Fox C - 7 3 6 2 2 37.16 0.00 -5.26 31.90 4.21 Gold Scores
3 Lino D'Souza Sundaresan Ram A - - - - - - -3.13 0.00 32.82 29.69 6.85 Gold Scores
4 Martin Johnson Bjarne Christoffersen B - 12 - - 7 - -8.76 0.00 28.82 20.06 4.11 Gold|Red Scores
7 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A - - - 15 - - 7.30 0.00 3.92 11.22 0.77 Red Scores
11 Kathy Adachi June Keith A - - - - - - -19.13 0.00 22.35 3.22 0.98 Red Scores
12 Kelvin Raywood Shelley Burns B - - - 10 3 - 23.73 0.00 -25.66 -1.93 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Ted Dagan Brock Short C - - - - - - -34.43 0.00 6.32 -28.11 0.45 Red Scores
13 Ingrid Anderson Nancy Cook A - - - - - - -24.48 0.00 -9.39 -33.87 Scores
5 Rhoda Tafler Shael Smith B - - - - 9 - -11.95 0.00 -25.04 -36.99 0.39 Red Scores
8 Angela Fenton Stephen Beaton B - - - - - - -18.47 0.00 -38.16 -56.63 Scores
1 Mhairi Longridge Karin Phillips B - - - - - - -41.25 0.00 -22.82 -64.07 Scores
10 Rita Dodge Myra Johnston B - - - - - - -27.69 0.00 -55.06 -82.75 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sam McIlwain Peter Maclean C 7 2 2 - - - -18.08 0.00 71.37 53.29 12.03 Gold Scores
7 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A 10 - - 3 - - 35.95 0.00 7.63 43.58 6.16 Gold Scores
9 Ken Lochang Maarten Tjebbes B 15 5 - 1 1 - 69.10 0.00 -31.45 37.65 6.85 Gold Scores
4 Andrew Krywaniuk Zoran Peca B - 9 - - - - 1.14 0.00 25.18 26.32 3.21 Gold Scores
8 Jack Lee Tao Feng A - - - 2 - - 58.17 0.00 -42.45 15.72 4.80 Gold Scores
1 Sandy McIlwain Roberta McIlwain B - - - 14 9 - 9.43 0.00 2.82 12.25 0.81 Red Scores
2 Jack Qi Lucy Zhong C - - - - - - -21.07 0.00 24.61 3.54 1.47 Red Scores
5 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey A - - - 4 - - 33.40 0.00 -30.08 3.32 2.40 Red Scores
10 Eurydice Nours Dick Yuen B - - - - - - -18.02 0.00 12.61 -5.41 0.77 Red Scores
13 Marlene Powell Wolf Fiedler C - - - - - - -25.55 0.00 15.13 -10.42 1.26 Red Scores
6 Long Xie David Yu C - - - - - - -5.83 0.00 -20.34 -26.17 Scores
12 Deborah Goldsmith Shameine Ali C - - - - - - -14.00 0.00 -26.95 -40.95 Scores
3 William Ge Veronica Peacock A - - - - - - -26.97 0.00 -25.45 -52.42 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 David Caplan Mark Caplan C 1 1 1 2 1 1 68.54 0.00 21.39 89.93 33.86 Gold Scores
3 Daniel Bertrand Abdul Fakih A 2 - - 1 - - 73.07 0.00 5.53 78.60 25.40 Gold Scores
9 David Lindop Doug Baxter A 3 - - 3 - - 60.24 0.00 12.89 73.13 19.05 Gold Scores
1 Janet Galbraith Christopher Galbraith A 4 - - 4 - - 48.50 0.00 17.76 66.26 14.28 Gold Scores
11 Karen Cumpstone Joan Eaton A 5 - - 9 - - 24.78 0.00 30.74 55.52 11.29 Gold Scores
7 Andy Stark Monica Angus A 11 - - 8 - - 25.92 0.00 15.92 41.84 5.64 Gold Scores
8 Roy Dalton Vince Oddy A 17 - - 13 - - 16.07 0.00 18.76 34.83 3.76 Gold Scores
5 Baixiang Liu Larry Pocock A - - - 14 - - 12.43 0.00 19.92 32.35 2.38 Red Scores
10 Wade Carpenter Stuart Carr C - - 7 - 5 3 0.51 0.00 14.79 15.30 1.87 Gold Scores
4 Claire Burns Anita Morse B - - - - 6 - -3.92 0.00 -29.71 -33.63 0.58 Red Scores
2 Rod Hilderman Keith Falkenberg B - - - - 8 - -9.64 0.00 -27.68 -37.32 0.44 Red Scores
12 Tricia Flanagan Mary Anne Crookes C - - - - - - -28.93 0.00 -30.18 -59.11 Scores
13 Margaret Gibson Nita Dalal C - - - - - - -38.96 0.00 -52.76 -91.72 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sid Segal Les Fouks A 18 - - - - - -12.96 0.00 47.55 34.59 4.80 Gold Scores
6 Candice Huang Sheila Xieyi Xu C - 11 5 - - 5 3.46 0.00 17.55 21.01 2.67 Gold Scores
12 Julien Levesque Julia Barsel C - - 6 13 8 4 13.03 0.00 3.71 16.74 2.14 Gold Scores
9 Ken Bercuson George Mittelman A - - - - - - -21.90 0.00 35.68 13.78 1.57 Red Scores
3 Jacob Freeman Michael Serafini C - - - 10 5 3 18.46 0.00 -11.18 7.28 1.14 Red Scores
5 Jane Youngberg John Demeulemeester A - - - - - - -43.29 0.00 27.95 -15.34 1.25 Red Scores
1 Andrew Mitchell S. Gail Arnott C - - - - - - -3.74 0.00 -12.71 -16.45 Scores
13 David Huang Eric Pan A - - - - - - -10.94 0.00 -7.53 -18.47 Scores
10 Waclaw Grin Douglas Jordan C - - - - - - -31.69 0.00 7.76 -23.93 0.73 Red Scores
8 Jude Goodwin S Smith A - - - - - - -29.02 0.00 -29.02 Scores
2 Wayne Stann Chris Wuerscher C - - - - - - -33.76 0.00 -17.84 -51.60 Scores
4 Wade Short Chris Robinson C - - - - - - -56.31 0.00 -24.26 -80.57 Scores
11 Thomas Anderson Dee Steil B - - - - - - -38.13 0.00 -45.61 -83.74 Scores