May 26, 2019 - Sunday 2:30 pm

San Luis Peak Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bill Parks Bill Heid A 2 - - 3 - - 271.19 55.80 325.00 596.19 20.67 Gold Scores
3 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 3 - - 1 - - 285.14 58.67 273.00 558.14 15.50 Gold Scores
9 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A 6 - - - - - 267.69 55.08 275.50 543.19 7.87 Gold Scores
2 Keith Hilzendeger Robert Dyer C - 3 2 - 1 1 261.92 53.89 242.50 504.42 6.12 Gold Scores
1 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - 2 - - 283.69 58.37 206.00 489.69 2.04 Red Scores
8 John Osher Skip Carson A - - - - - - 240.42 49.47 233.50 473.92 Scores
4 Nancy Benedict Gerald Benedict B - - - - 2 - 226.53 46.61 228.00 454.53 1.07 Red Scores
7 Andrea Johnson Daniel Braucher B - - - - - - 216.33 44.51 216.00 432.33 Scores
5 Randi Berkson Monica Quinlan C - - - - - - 141.69 29.15 229.50 371.19 Scores
10 Alice Kinningham Jonas Drobulis A - - - 4 - - 269.03 55.36 269.03 1.02 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bill Allegar Joan Curran A 4 - - 2 - - 268.81 55.31 285.00 553.81 11.63 Gold Scores
2 John Hart Rick Clelland C 9 2 1 1 1 1 283.47 58.33 247.00 530.47 8.16 Gold Scores
9 Vladislav Isporski Glenna Shannahan A - - - 4 - - 241.81 49.76 271.00 512.81 1.02 Red Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - - - - 222.58 45.80 280.50 503.08 1.39 Red Scores
10 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 240.36 49.46 256.00 496.36 1.39 Red Scores
4 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino B - 5 - - - - 224.81 46.26 268.50 493.31 3.63 Gold Scores
6 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - - - - 214.31 44.10 259.50 473.81 Scores
1 Roger Miller Richard Gardner B - 6 - - - - 214.67 44.17 257.00 471.67 3.11 Gold Scores
8 James Culhane Mary Alter C - - - 3 2 - 268.58 55.26 185.00 453.58 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
7 Myra Bast Laura Thomson B - - - - - - 216.97 44.64 193.00 409.97 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 5 - - 1 - - 269.75 55.50 277.50 547.25 9.19 Gold Scores
3 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner B 8 1 - 2 1 - 258.83 53.26 282.00 540.83 10.88 Gold Scores
4 Robert Todd Karen Kribs A - - - 4 - - 240.69 49.52 249.50 490.19 1.94 Red Scores
6 Fred Herring Shirley Scott A - - - - - - 215.97 44.44 272.50 488.47 2.77 Gold Scores
9 W 'Lakin' Hines Sarah Imig A - - - 3 - - 255.69 52.61 231.00 486.69 1.39 Red Scores
8 EllaMargaret Cron Kim Powers C - - - - - - 236.25 48.61 214.00 450.25 Scores
5 Thomas Burger Elizabeth Ronning C - - - - 2 1 240.19 49.42 199.50 439.69 1.15 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bruce Gantner Stan Weinstein B - - - - - - 197.69 40.68 222.00 419.69 1.07 Red Scores
2 Michael Morter Phyllis Coelho C - - - - - - 238.03 48.98 180.50 418.53 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Haig Tchamitch Robb Gordon A 1 - - 1 - - 351.81 72.39 318.00 669.81 27.56 Gold Scores
1 Dom Di Felice Linda Sundbye A 7 - - 2 - - 291.81 60.04 249.50 541.31 6.89 Gold Scores
9 Bonnie Smith Sherry Clint A 10 - - 3 - - 277.17 57.03 241.50 518.67 5.01 Gold Scores
7 Marion Brum de Barros Margaret Devere B - 4 - - 2 - 243.97 50.20 257.50 501.47 4.59 Gold Scores
2 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - 3 4 1 1 246.81 50.78 220.50 467.31 2.94 Gold Scores
4 Toni Krueger Joan Kushner B - - - - - - 222.31 45.74 233.00 455.31 1.23 Red Scores
8 Babak Shafii Max Farnsworth C - - 4 - - - 238.31 49.03 216.50 454.81 2.20 Gold Scores
6 George Becker Susan Grauer A - - - - - - 189.03 38.90 250.00 439.03 1.46 Red Scores
5 Ray Call Karen Call C - - - - - - 161.25 33.18 221.00 382.25 1.23 Gold Scores