May 24, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

Mt Oxford Board-A-Match Stratified Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Markland Jones Haig Tchamitch Kenneth Titow Robb Gordon A 3/7 - - 2/5 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.22 Red G - 1 - N/S
11 Debra Hyatt Dolly Hauge Jonas Drobulis Jonathan Hellman B 8/9 2 - 6/7 2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.48 Red G - 11 - N/S
12 Joshua Donn Ron Smith John Mohan Roger Bates Lou Ann O'Rourke Curtis Cheek A 8/9 - - 6/7 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.06 Red G - 12 - N/S
7 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell Fred Herring Shirley Scott A 12/17 - - 9/11 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.75 Red G - 7 - N/S
13 Tom West Flo Newlin Loie West Cal Newlin Jr A 20/23 - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 G - 13 - N/S
9 Bruce Ferguson Michael Kamil Julie Nadel Gabrielle Sherman A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50 G - 9 - N/S
14 William Brackett Spencer Carr Michael Perlman Gary Steiner A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00 G - 14 - N/S
8 Barbara Dali Terri Richards Karen Johnson Jacqueline Hurlbutt C - 9/10 6 - 5/6 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.39 Red G - 8 - N/S
10 Robert McKenzie Sheryl Siegel Nancy Murray Robert Vetter B - 9/10 - - 5/6 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.39 Red G - 10 - N/S
5 Judy Hummel Cheryl Schwartz Wendy Turk Susan Krassy A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00 G - 5 - N/S
3 Charles Wilkins William Kass Dennis Dawson Richard McCombs A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50 G - 3 - N/S
6 Richard Gardner Bill Beard Susan Marshall Lori Beard B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50 G - 6 - N/S
4 Sharon Smith Irene (June) Bock Phyllis Coelho Dick Lewis C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50 G - 4 - N/S
2 Pamela McKenney Jo Dee Bowen Trish Fillo Barbara Kelley C - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00 G - 2 - N/S

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Chris Champion Dennis Goldston Bonnie Bagley Ed Howard A 2 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.08 Gold I - 13 - N/S
1 Robyn Hedly Frank Queen Margaret Glasner Bob Martin A 3/7 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.16 Red I - 1 - N/S
11 Melvin Levine Robert Harward Margie Schrader James Black A 10/11 - - 3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.54 Red I - 11 - N/S
10 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein Jeffrey Haber Michael Jalving C 12/17 3/5 2/3 4/6 1/2 1 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.47 Gold I - 10 - N/S
9 Dianne Bouquet Paula Warren Clinton Heiple Woody Dillinger B 12/17 3/5 - 4/6 1/2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.47 Gold I - 9 - N/S
3 Dan Marthaler Jr Ernest Skolnik Nancy Rassbach Donald Boyarsky A 12/17 - - 4/6 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.74 Red I - 3 - N/S
4 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner David Simpson Bill Longfellow C 18 6 4 - 3 2 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.87 Red I - 4 - N/S
14 Margaret Devere Julie Clark Wesley Suzuki Bette Suzuki B 19 7 - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 I - 14 - N/S
7 Marilyn Eber Bonnie Smith Susan Grauer Norma Sands A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50 I - 7 - N/S
5 Kim Caley Mary Olson Joe Luk Thomas Gay A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00 I - 5 - N/S
12 Calvin Konner Thomas Din Kevin Dunn Tim Jones C - - 7 - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50 I - 12 - N/S
6 Rita Parden Kathleen Porter Katie McCool Wendy Leonard C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00 I - 6 - N/S
8 Bill Hendrick Lorry Cashatt William Jeffers Deborah Laut C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50 I - 8 - N/S
2 Michael Zimmerman Molly Kienker Mark Boucher Lois Jurgens C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00 I - 2 - N/S

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Leo Bell Billy Miller H Jay Sloofman Edward Zuckerberg A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 4.88 Gold M - 8 - N/S
5 Geoff Hampson Brad Moss Nanette Noland Mike Passell A 3/7 - - 2/5 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.22 Red M - 5 - N/S
13 Chris Compton David Grainger Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A 3/7 - - 2/5 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.22 Red M - 13 - N/S
6 Michael Shedd Randall Ratcliff William Fogel Arjun Singh C 3/7 1 1 2/5 1 1 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.22 Gold|Red M - 6 - N/S
1 Huub Bertens Joan Cremin Billy Cohen Daniel Korbel Sylvia Shi A 10/11 - - 8 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.89 Red M - 1 - N/S
12 Robert Morris Margaret Hart Jay Barron Rita Ellington A 12/17 - - 9/11 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.75 Red M - 12 - N/S
4 Wade Biggs Wilt Cooper Joel Russman Stephen Dreskin C 12/17 3/5 2/3 9/11 3 2 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.06 Red M - 4 - N/S
7 Anita Heitler Don Heitler Donald Vancil Lutz Dohnert A 20/23 - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 M - 7 - N/S
14 Diane Mayer Rick Clelland John Hart Daphne Davenport C 20/23 8 5 - 4 3 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.74 Red M - 14 - N/S
2 En Hay Dom Di Felice Allen Kane Linda Sundbye A 20/23 - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 M - 2 - N/S
11 Andrew Clements Jonathan Cohn Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50 M - 11 - N/S
3 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow Jerry Newcomb Carolyn Newcomb B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00 M - 3 - N/S
9 Perrie Kay Avery Kenneth Nelson Martin Gutschenritter Judy Gutschenritter B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00 M - 9 - N/S
10 Michael Innis Gail Hanson Glynn Sisson Priscilla Sisson C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00 M - 10 - N/S