May 21, 2019 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Forest Clark Memorial Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 2 - - 1 - - 225.50 62.64 225.50 7.66 Red Scores
6 Paul Ossip Dick Duff A 7 - - 3 - - 207.00 57.50 207.00 2.12 Red Scores
1 Douglas Hong Pat Larin B 8 3 - 4 1 - 206.50 57.36 206.50 2.71 Red Scores
10 Donald Boyarsky Margaret Devere A 9 - - 5 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.13 Red Scores
5 Raymond Cole Yoon Jhee C - 5 1 8 3 1 197.50 54.86 197.50 2.14 Red Scores
4 Daphne Davenport Sally Ann Rhea B - - - - 4/5 - 173.50 48.19 173.50 0.66 Red Scores
7 Lee Kulbitski Shari Carnelli B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
9 Dianne Bouquet Paula Warren B - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores
2 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III C - - - - - - 135.00 37.50 135.00 Scores
8 Nancy Severson Elizabeth Wilson C - - - - - - 98.00 27.22 98.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 1 - - 1 - - 226.50 62.92 226.50 10.21 Red Scores
8 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski B 3 1 - 2 1 - 223.50 62.08 223.50 5.74 Red Scores
6 Jerry Ranney Alice Kinningham A - - - 6 - - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.71 Red Scores
10 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - 8 - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.53 Red Scores
1 Jerry Newcomb Jerry Marrs B - - - - 4 - 177.00 49.17 177.00 0.81 Red Scores
7 Martin Gutschenritter Judy Gutschenritter B - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores
5 Wayne Eckerling Marilyn Eckerling C - - 3 - - 1 166.00 46.11 166.00 1.20 Red Scores
4 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
2 Conrad Waggener Sam Taylor C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
9 Anita Heitler Theresa Venhuis A - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Bugay Curt Soloff A 4 - - 2 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 4.31 Red Scores
5 Arjun Singh P Scott Vaughan B 10 4 - 6 2 - 203.50 56.53 203.50 2.03 Red Scores
3 J. Jay Roll Brian Gilbert A - - - 7 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 0.60 Red Scores
8 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A - - - - - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 Scores
9 Steven Nemerovski Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
4 Shelbie Bastiaans Jeff Kitman B - - - - 4/5 - 173.50 48.19 173.50 0.66 Red Scores
2 Anne Hill Charles Radcliffe C - - 2 - - 2 170.00 47.22 170.00 1.61 Red Scores
7 Julie Clark Steven Wainz B - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores
1 David Zapiler Susan Grauer B - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Annette Woodward Bill Allegar B 5 2 - 3 2 - 216.50 60.14 216.50 3.61 Red Scores
6 Joan Curran Penelope Coffman A 6 - - 4 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 2.42 Red Scores
5 Dana Hastings Jan Galey A - - - 5 - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.85 Red Scores
7 Kris Klamut Piotr Gawron B - 6 - 7 3 - 185.50 51.53 185.50 1.15 Red Scores
3 Donald Vancil Lutz Dohnert A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
9 Donald Patterson Dennis Goldston A - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 Scores
4 Marion Brum de Barros Harriet Berenbaum B - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores
1 Roberta Klein Melvyn Klein B - - - - - - 132.00 36.67 132.00 Scores
2 Phyllis Imholte Jean Sundling C - - - - - - 128.00 35.56 128.00 Scores