May 17, 2019 - Friday Final

Side Game Series #2 Event Summary

Session

91.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2
5.95 Gold 1 57.82 Steven ShumerFarmington, MI
3.91 Gold 2/3 53.78 Tom JagerMacomb, MI
3.91 Gold 2/3 53.78 Harrison FletcherMacomb Township, MI
2.25 Gold 4/5 53.69 Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI
2.25 Gold 4/5 53.69 Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI

Recaps

Section 02

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Steven Shumer A 1 - - - - - 115.64 0.00 115.64 5.95 Gold Scores
2 Tom Jager A 2/3 - - - - - 107.57 0.00 107.57 3.91 Gold Scores
3 Harrison Fletcher A 2/3 - - - - - 107.57 0.00 107.57 3.91 Gold Scores
4 Susan Bailey Carman A 4/5 - - - - - 107.38 0.00 107.38 2.25 Gold Scores
5 Dennis Carman A 4/5 - - - - - 107.38 0.00 107.38 2.25 Gold Scores
6 John Reed A - - - - - - 106.65 0.00 106.65 2.99 Red Scores
7 Anita Green A - - - - - - 102.32 0.00 102.32 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
8 Fred Batten A - - - - - - 101.33 0.00 101.33 2.56 Red Scores
9 Richard Peacock A - - - - - - 101.33 0.00 101.33 2.56 Red Scores
10 Neil Manley Jr A - - - - - - 101.32 0.00 101.32 1.36 Red Scores
11 Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 101.32 0.00 101.32 1.36 Red Scores
12 Fran Wigod A - - - - - - 99.78 0.00 99.78 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
13 Peter Bolgar A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.30 Red Scores
14 Richard Muntz A - - - - - - 96.46 0.00 96.46 1.49 Red Scores
15 Susan Yester A - - - - - - 96.46 0.00 96.46 1.49 Red Scores
16 Chun Zhou A - - - - - - 94.91 0.00 94.91 Scores
17 Peter Malcolmson A - - - - - - 94.76 0.00 94.76 1.49 Red Scores
18 Thomas Bonfils A - - - - - - 90.27 0.00 90.27 1.31 Red Scores
19 Dolores Bright A - - - - - - 88.23 0.00 88.23 Scores
20 Kurt Dasher A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.46 Red Scores
21 Brad Dracka A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.46 Red Scores
22 John Dreifus A - - - - - - 62.72 0.00 62.72 3.22 Red Scores
24 Jim Perna A - - - - - - 61.50 0.00 61.50 2.84 Red Scores
23 Cheryl Perna A - - - - - - 61.50 0.00 61.50 2.84 Red Scores
25 Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.85 Red Scores
26 Owen Lien A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.85 Red Scores
27 Yanping Zhang A - - - - - - 60.91 0.00 60.91 3.22 Red Scores
28 Henry Zhang A - - - - - - 60.91 0.00 60.91 3.22 Red Scores
30 Suzanne McIlhiny A - - - - - - 60.09 0.00 60.09 2.42 Red Scores
29 Ellen Silverest A - - - - - - 60.09 0.00 60.09 2.42 Red Scores
31 Kiran Gulati A - - - - - - 57.73 0.00 57.73 2.42 Red Scores
32 Subhash Gulati A - - - - - - 57.73 0.00 57.73 2.42 Red Scores
33 James Smyth A - - - - - - 56.01 0.00 56.01 1.92 Red Scores
34 Nancy Finkel A - - - - - - 56.01 0.00 56.01 1.92 Red Scores
36 Marilyn Nathanson A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.65 Red Scores
35 Geraldine Spilman A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.65 Red Scores
37 Janet Abramson-Borson A - - - - - - 55.46 0.00 55.46 2.13 Red Scores
38 Judy Hocher A - - - - - - 55.46 0.00 55.46 2.13 Red Scores
39 James Hill A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.99 Red Scores
40 Joyce Bell A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.99 Red Scores
42 Richard Menczer A - - - - - - 54.57 0.00 54.57 1.44 Red Scores
41 Carolyn Simmer A - - - - - - 54.57 0.00 54.57 1.44 Red Scores
43 Robert Chekaluk A - - - - - - 53.50 0.00 53.50 1.71 Red Scores
44 Michael McDonald A - - - - - - 53.47 0.00 53.47 0.49 Red Scores
45 Charles Schiff A - - - - - - 53.47 0.00 53.47 0.49 Red Scores
46 David Dursum A - - - - - - 53.15 0.00 53.15 1.28 Red Scores
47 Melvin Marx A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.99 Red Scores
48 Linda Marx A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.99 Red Scores
49 Nathan Banker A - - - - - - 52.92 0.00 52.92 1.60 Red Scores
50 Daniel Schiffer A - - - - - - 52.13 0.00 52.13 1.99 Red Scores
51 Raj Patil A - - - - - - 52.13 0.00 52.13 1.99 Red Scores
52 David Satwicz A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.31 Red Scores
53 Alan Cohn A - - - - - - 50.91 0.00 50.91 1.20 Red Scores
54 Ken Holtzman A - - - - - - 50.91 0.00 50.91 1.20 Red Scores
55 Barbara Reed A - - - - - - 49.41 0.00 49.41 1.49 Red Scores
56 Adele Forster A - - - - - - 49.41 0.00 49.41 1.49 Red Scores
58 Kathy Twomey A - - - - - - 49.04 0.00 49.04 Scores
57 Emily Miller A - - - - - - 49.04 0.00 49.04 Scores
59 Margaret Carden A - - - - - - 48.63 0.00 48.63 1.49 Red Scores
60 Caleb Green A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.30 Red Scores
61 Arnold Fink A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.30 Red Scores
62 Susan Woodrow A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.30 Red Scores
64 Judy Mintz A - - - - - - 47.24 0.00 47.24 Scores
63 Leslee Crowley A - - - - - - 47.24 0.00 47.24 Scores
65 Doris Luria A - - - - - - 47.22 0.00 47.22 Scores
66 Maurine Sillman A - - - - - - 47.22 0.00 47.22 Scores
67 Arlene Geisler A - - - - - - 46.96 0.00 46.96 Scores
68 Kenneth Geisler A - - - - - - 46.96 0.00 46.96 Scores
70 Liz Kalb A - - - - - - 46.50 0.00 46.50 Scores
69 Margaret Moore A - - - - - - 46.50 0.00 46.50 Scores
71 Mark Stern A - - - - - - 46.13 0.00 46.13 Scores
72 Xiangguo Deng A - - - - - - 45.91 0.00 45.91 Scores
73 Gary Luoma A - - - - - - 44.86 0.00 44.86 Scores
74 Ann Haycock A - - - - - - 44.86 0.00 44.86 Scores
76 Joyce Radgens A - - - - - - 44.68 0.00 44.68 Scores
75 Marianne Victor A - - - - - - 44.68 0.00 44.68 Scores
77 Louise Less A - - - - - - 44.67 0.00 44.67 Scores
78 Duaine Benard A - - - - - - 44.67 0.00 44.67 Scores
79 Mari Kaftan A - - - - - - 44.54 0.00 44.54 Scores
81 Lilo Dare A - - - - - - 44.38 0.00 44.38 Scores
80 Rita Levin A - - - - - - 44.38 0.00 44.38 Scores
82 Wendy Winnick A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 Scores
83 Robert Winnick A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 Scores
84 Mark Chmielewski A - - - - - - 43.50 0.00 43.50 Scores
85 James Bayson A - - - - - - 43.50 0.00 43.50 Scores
86 Anthony Savant A - - - - - - 41.37 0.00 41.37 Scores
87 Denise Brown A - - - - - - 39.27 0.00 39.27 Scores
88 Marianne Linderman A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 Scores
89 Craig Linderman A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 Scores
90 Stanley Litinsky A - - - - - - 33.01 0.00 33.01 Scores
91 Barbara Bensman A - - - - - - 33.01 0.00 33.01 Scores