May 18, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang 7 4 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 102.44 184.94 2.81 Gold Scores
1 James Peresta Stephen Leist 7 5 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 86.42 183.42 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ronald Bolen Raymond Tylenda 3 6 2 - - - - 78.00 46.43 102.72 180.72 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 Beth Kordt Lisa Karam 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 77.50 171.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Roger Chan Bedford Embrey Jr 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 71.18 165.68 1.07 Red Scores
4 Chris Hill Ann Margosian 2 - - - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 69.44 155.44 0.74 Red Scores
2 Lester Dolak Mary Lou Hollis 2 - - - 4 1 1 87.50 52.08 62.00 149.50 1.05 Red Scores
7 Charles Royer Susan Royer 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 80.49 142.49 0.81 Red Scores
10 James Egan Ronald Zurilla 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
9 Julian Prince Steven Miller 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Tom Goodwin David Goodwin 7 1 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 105.00 202.50 6.66 Gold Scores
6 Richard Shaw Tyrone Loving 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 92.00 190.50 3.75 Gold Scores
8 Maria Conti Ralph Gurganus 3 7 3 - - - - 74.50 44.35 104.50 179.00 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
2 Robert Bell Terri Johnson 2 - 5 1 3 2 1 87.50 52.08 89.50 177.00 3.16 Red Scores
5 Marianne Victor Joyce Radgens 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 88.50 172.50 Scores
7 Bridget Schipper Leslee Crowley 2 - - 5 4/5 3 2 86.50 51.49 76.00 162.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Thomas Bonfils Pearl Lim 7 - - - 4/5 - - 86.50 51.49 74.00 160.50 0.43 Red Scores
4 Judy Osher Harold Osher 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 74.00 153.00 Scores
9 Hava Schaver Suzanne Shepard 2 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
10 Jay Victor Leonard Brose 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Maurine Sillman Sushila Aggarwal 3 9 4 - 3 2 - 86.50 51.49 91.00 177.50 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
3 Robert Bloom Gerald Bloom 7 - - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 76.50 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Emily Subers Ruth Subers 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 90.50 173.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Daniel Rose Ronald Whitney 2 - - 3 2 1 1 88.00 52.38 85.50 173.50 1.83 Red Scores
7 Phyllis Schwikert Arlene Stec 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 82.00 168.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Larry Leinweber John Ryan 2 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 84.00 161.00 Scores
4 Claudia Snyder Valerie Straith 2 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 71.00 154.00 Scores
1 Carole Wiseley Carlee Lehna 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 60.00 143.00 Scores
9 Linda Winter Linda Rubel 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Lun Kuen Wong Paul Charpentier 7 2 - - 1 - - 119.50 71.13 80.43 199.93 5.00 Gold Scores
1 David Jasperse Neil Taylor 7 8 - - - - - 81.50 48.51 96.42 177.92 1.48 Gold Scores
6 Jerrie Sasson Gary Boyers 2 - - 2 - - - 73.50 43.75 103.12 176.62 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
3 Manus Nemeth Marsha Leiphart 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 100.18 175.68 1.02 Red Scores
4 Jean Grande Alan Hassoun 2 - - 4 4 2 2 84.00 50.00 80.01 164.01 1.33 Red Scores
9 Carol Burkett Lynn Martin 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 95.44 163.94 0.51 Red Scores
7 Anthony Faint Arun Desouza 7 - - - 3 - - 84.50 50.30 77.53 162.03 0.73 Red Scores
8 Joan Capuano Mary Robinson 2 - - - 2 1 1 94.50 56.25 64.56 159.06 1.02 Red Scores
2 Judy Craig Joyce Ruthan Brodsky 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 80.89 155.39 0.64 Red Scores