May 18, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B 1 1 - 1 1 - 176.06 65.21 176.06 3.21 Gold F - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Ewoud Van Goch Dwight Bender A 3 - - 2 - - 157.00 58.15 157.00 2.25 Red F - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Judi Amatangelo Marilyn Crane B 6 2 - 3 2 - 150.00 55.56 150.00 1.61 Red F - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Joseph Shull Grant Van Horne B 9 4 - 4 3 - 136.69 50.63 136.69 1.12 Red F - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A 10 - - 5 - - 135.50 50.19 135.50 0.64 Red F - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Chirgwin Edward Lough C 11 5 1 - - 1 135.00 50.00 135.00 1.14 Gold F - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Barry Lippitt Dolores Bright A - - - - - - 131.63 48.75 131.63 F - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Bert Newman Stephen Apodaca A - - - - - - 131.63 48.75 131.63 F - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Kathy Newman Denise Brown A - - - - - - 124.88 46.25 124.88 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Koscielski Irving Hershman C - - - - - - 117.56 43.54 117.56 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 James Walter Barb Ferrera B - - - - - - 117.00 43.33 117.00 F - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Steven Kaplan Randy Rodnick C - - - - - - 102.38 37.92 102.38 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Bitterman Mark Bendure A 2 - - 1 - - 160.50 59.44 160.50 3.21 Gold F - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Cono Emanuele Robert Brandow A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 150.50 55.74 150.50 1.93 Red F - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Janicki Richard Chan A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 150.50 55.74 150.50 1.93 Red F - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Lynda Thal Clarke Cunningham B 7 3 - 4 1 - 145.00 53.70 145.00 1.53 Gold F - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Bonnie Weinstein Mary Smith A 8 - - 5 - - 141.50 52.41 141.50 0.64 Red F - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Nadele Spiro Suzanne Stevenson A 12 - - - - - 132.00 48.89 132.00 F - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Tom Bishel John Bishel C - 6 2 - 2 1 130.00 48.15 130.00 1.14 Gold F - 2 - E/W Scores
6 William Winokur Daniel Marcus A - - - - - - 130.00 48.15 130.00 F - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Klaus Brondum David Armstrong C - - 3 - - - 123.00 45.56 123.00 F - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Kathy Heitman Venus Mighion C - - - - - - 112.00 41.48 112.00 F - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Samir Zeine Judy Hocher A - - - - - - 110.00 40.74 110.00 F - 3 - N/S Scores