May 17, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Board detail for Gold Rush Pairs

Session

Section C, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
9 8 21 2
6 Q J 8 7 4 3 A Q 10 9 4 4
J 4 6 2 8 7 2 A K 8 7 6 2
A K Q 9 2 A K 9 K J 5 J 3

10 8 7 5 3 10 5 6 3 Q 10 9 5
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2
5
6
2
NT2
EW: 5 2 5 5NT
6
Par Score -660 5
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -600 550 2-Julian Prince-Steven Miller vs.
3-Joel Grossman-Xiaoxin Susa Xu
Play  3NT E -660 110 11-Alan Hassoun-Jean Grande vs.
10-Tom Goodwin-David Goodwin
Play  4 E 100 7.575 10-Ronald Zurilla-Arun Desouza vs.
8-Judith Kamins-Jerrie Sasson
Play  4 E -650 330 9-Paul Chirgwin-Richard Shaw vs.
6-Jill Rastelli-Joan Capuano
Play  3NT E -660 110 8-Chris Hill-Ann Margosian vs.
4-Moe Shah-John Caldwell
Play  6 W 200 10100 7-Gay Garcia-Lucretia Karo vs.
2-Judy Osher-Harold Osher
Play  3NT E -660 110 6-Hugh Rosenthal-George Pope vs.
11-Sheri Rotenberg-Miriam Forman
Play  4 E 100 7.575 5-Arnold Brandt-Marsha Leiphart vs.
9-John Grant-Nancy Spence
Play  4 E 100 7.575 4-Michael Fant-Paul Tilly vs.
7-Paul Schneider-Adrienne Kanter
Play  3NT E -630 440 3-Joan Roberts-Teri Ford vs.
5-Pearl Lim-Tyrone Loving
Play  3NT E 100 7.575 12-Maria Conti-Douglas Sweeder vs.
12-Marty Goodman-Bill Goodman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 W -200 00 2-Judy Osher-Harold Osher vs.
7-Gay Garcia-Lucretia Karo
Play  3NT E 660 990 11-Sheri Rotenberg-Miriam Forman vs.
6-Hugh Rosenthal-George Pope
Play  3NT E 660 990 10-Tom Goodwin-David Goodwin vs.
11-Alan Hassoun-Jean Grande
Play  4 E -100 2.525 9-John Grant-Nancy Spence vs.
5-Arnold Brandt-Marsha Leiphart
Play  4 E -100 2.525 8-Judith Kamins-Jerrie Sasson vs.
10-Ronald Zurilla-Arun Desouza
Play  4 E -100 2.525 7-Paul Schneider-Adrienne Kanter vs.
4-Michael Fant-Paul Tilly
Play  4 E 650 770 6-Jill Rastelli-Joan Capuano vs.
9-Paul Chirgwin-Richard Shaw
Play  3NT E 630 660 5-Pearl Lim-Tyrone Loving vs.
3-Joan Roberts-Teri Ford
Play  3NT E 660 990 4-Moe Shah-John Caldwell vs.
8-Chris Hill-Ann Margosian
Play  3NT E 600 550 3-Joel Grossman-Xiaoxin Susa Xu vs.
2-Julian Prince-Steven Miller
Play  3NT E -100 2.525 12-Marty Goodman-Bill Goodman vs.
12-Maria Conti-Douglas Sweeder