May 16, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 David Winer David Dursum 7 8 - - - - - 119.35 49.73 150.05 269.40 1.74 Gold Scores
11 Susan Michelotti Emily Miller 7 10 - - - - - 116.00 48.33 150.25 266.25 1.68 Gold Scores
3 Michael Koscielski Raj Patil 7 12 - - 2 - - 131.50 54.79 131.65 263.15 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
9 Diana Donegan David Donegan 7 - - - - - - 118.60 49.42 137.55 256.15 0.84 Red Scores
7 Latika Mangrulkar Manus Nemeth 7 - - - 4/5 - - 121.45 50.60 131.55 253.00 1.06 Red Scores
5 Doris Jefferies Anne Edwards 7 - - - - - - 119.30 49.71 122.50 241.80 Scores
8 Gary Boyers Jerrie Sasson 2 - 4 2 1 1 1 135.60 56.50 104.35 239.95 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
4 Robin Lewis Judy Craig Joyce 2 - - 5 - - - 117.65 49.02 109.50 227.15 1.05 Red Scores
2 Beth Kordt Ruthan Brodsky 3 - - - 4/5 - - 121.45 50.60 92.50 213.95 0.47 Red Scores
6 George Pope Hugh Rosenthal 3 - - - 3 2 - 130.45 54.35 73.20 203.65 0.84 Red Scores
10 Chris Hill Ann Margosian 2 - - - - - - 95.80 39.92 107.20 203.00 Scores
12 Pamela George Michael Boland 3 - - - - - - 112.85 47.02 88.75 201.60 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Stephen Leist James Peresta 7 1 - - 1 - - 157.25 65.52 142.25 299.50 7.81 Gold Scores
2 Jane Lehman Mary Robinson 2 5 2 1 2 1 1 143.70 59.88 138.75 282.45 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
12 Nevin Harwick Heather Harwick 7 7 - - - - - 114.75 47.81 159.50 274.25 1.95 Gold Scores
3 Carmel Contardi Jim Shea 7 - - - 4 - - 125.25 52.19 135.45 260.70 1.18 Red Scores
5 Tom Goodwin David Goodwin 7 - - - - - - 109.70 45.71 139.30 249.00 1.18 Red Scores
4 William Ahlstrom David Mitchell 2 - 5 3 3 2 - 132.45 55.19 106.05 238.50 1.78 Red Scores
9 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder 7 - - - - - - 112.55 46.90 117.75 230.30 Scores
11 Phyllis Schwikert Arlene Stec 7 - - - - - - 111.85 46.60 115.55 227.40 Scores
8 Margie Ried Mark Merritt 7 - - - - - - 116.85 48.69 107.70 224.55 Scores
7 Leba Rautbort Sharyanne Kollin 7 - - - 5 - - 121.40 50.58 102.95 224.35 0.34 Red Scores
6 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 3 - - - - - - 86.70 36.13 130.35 217.05 0.98 Red Scores
10 Edward Becker Jean Becker 2 - - - - - - 107.55 44.81 90.65 198.20 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 David Jasperse Neil Taylor 7 3 - - 3 - - 137.55 57.31 151.65 289.20 4.39 Gold Scores
12 James Korte Maria Conti 7 9 - - 1 - - 146.75 61.15 119.65 266.40 1.68 Gold Scores
8 Judith Kamins Jean Hellekjaer 3 - 3 - 2 1 - 144.05 60.02 112.50 256.55 2.32 Red Scores
9 Paul Chirgwin Pearl Lim 7 - - - 5 - - 127.00 52.92 108.75 235.75 0.34 Red Scores
2 Joanne Puro Debbie Duff 2 - 6 4 - - - 109.40 45.58 122.95 232.35 1.33 Red Scores
11 Bridget Schipper Tyrone Loving 7 - - - - - - 115.40 48.08 113.95 229.35 Scores
3 Norman Wechsler Marsha Leiphart 7 - - - 4 - - 130.50 54.38 96.95 227.45 0.59 Red Scores
6 Nancy Buck Jane Roeser 3 - - - - - - 101.85 42.44 125.50 227.35 0.64 Red Scores
7 L Dillon James Merkel 7 - - - - - - 102.70 42.79 122.00 224.70 0.34 Red Scores
5 Susan Meneilley Larry Freedman 7 - - - - - - 109.05 45.44 108.50 217.55 Scores
4 Charles Raeder David Johnston 2 - - - - 2 1 111.70 46.54 104.10 215.80 0.81 Red Scores
10 Linda Schiller Diane Kosuda 2 - - - - - - 104.05 43.35 107.25 211.30 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Loren Lemmen Kevin Zhu 3 2 1 - 4 1 - 141.90 59.13 151.10 293.00 5.86 Gold Scores
5 Julie Baba Norman Rotter 7 4 - - 1 - - 160.25 66.77 128.40 288.65 3.29 Gold Scores
1 David Cleveland Joel Grossman 7 6 - - 2 - - 147.90 61.63 127.45 275.35 2.23 Gold Scores
9 Michael Hughes Charlene Spitza 7 11 - - - - - 126.50 52.71 137.75 264.25 1.30 Gold Scores
3 Lisa Karam Xiaoxin Susa Xu 7 - - - 3 - - 144.50 60.21 110.55 255.05 0.84 Red Scores
7 Tom Baer Jaime Myers 7 - - - 5 - - 128.40 53.50 108.85 237.25 0.34 Red Scores
10 Martin Levman Sandra Pineau 3 - - - - 2 - 112.45 46.85 119.50 231.95 1.48 Red Scores
6 Judy Osher Harold Osher 2 - - - - - 1 103.95 43.31 122.95 226.90 1.92 Red Scores
4 Steve Brock James Verhage 2 - - - - - - 89.00 37.08 130.75 219.75 0.87 Red Scores
12 Alan Hassoun Jean Grande 2 - - - - - 2 96.80 40.33 122.15 218.95 1.22 Red Scores
11 Katherine Beebe John Grant 7 - - - - - - 101.60 42.33 107.45 209.05 Scores
8 Lucretia Karo Anita Smokevitch 2 - - - - - - 86.75 36.15 114.05 200.80 Scores