May 16, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Loren Lemmen Kevin Zhu 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 151.10 62.96 151.10 1.68 Gold D - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Hughes Charlene Spitza 7 9 - - 2 - - 137.75 57.40 137.75 1.18 Red D - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Koscielski Raj Patil 7 12 - - 3 - - 131.65 54.85 131.65 0.84 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Steve Brock James Verhage 2 14 3 2 4 2 1 130.75 54.48 130.75 0.87 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Julie Baba Norman Rotter 7 16 - - 5 - - 128.40 53.50 128.40 0.34 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
1 David Cleveland Joel Grossman 7 17 - - - - - 127.45 53.10 127.45 D - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Alan Hassoun Jean Grande 2 22 8 5 - - 2 122.15 50.90 122.15 0.61 Red D - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Lucretia Karo Anita Smokevitch 2 - 10 6 - - - 114.05 47.52 114.05 D - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Tom Baer Jaime Myers 7 - - - - - - 108.85 45.35 108.85 D - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Katherine Beebe John Grant 7 - - - - - - 107.45 44.77 107.45 D - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Chris Hill Ann Margosian 2 - - - - - - 107.20 44.67 107.20 C - 10 - N/S Scores
6 George Pope Hugh Rosenthal 3 - - - - - - 73.20 30.50 73.20 C - 6 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
11 Susan Michelotti Emily Miller 7 4 - - 1 - - 150.25 62.60 150.25 1.68 Gold C - 11 - N/S Scores
1 David Winer David Dursum 7 5 - - 2 - - 150.05 62.52 150.05 1.18 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Diana Donegan David Donegan 7 10 - - 3 - - 137.55 57.31 137.55 0.84 Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Latika Mangrulkar Manus Nemeth 7 13 - - 4 - - 131.55 54.81 131.55 0.59 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Judy Osher Harold Osher 2 19/20 6/7 3/4 5 1 1 122.95 51.23 122.95 1.05 Red D - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Doris Jefferies Anne Edwards 7 21 - - - - - 122.50 51.04 122.50 C - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Martin Levman Sandra Pineau 3 - 9 - - 2 - 119.50 49.79 119.50 0.74 Red D - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Lisa Karam Xiaoxin Susa Xu 7 - - - - - - 110.55 46.06 110.55 D - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Robin Lewis Judy Craig Joyce 2 - - 7 - - - 109.50 45.63 109.50 C - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Boyers Jerrie Sasson 2 - - - - - - 104.35 43.48 104.35 C - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Beth Kordt Ruthan Brodsky 3 - - - - - - 92.50 38.54 92.50 C - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Pamela George Michael Boland 3 - - - - - - 88.75 36.98 88.75 C - 12 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
12 Nevin Harwick Heather Harwick 7 1 - - 1 - - 159.50 66.46 159.50 1.68 Gold C - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Leist James Peresta 7 6 - - 2 - - 142.25 59.27 142.25 1.18 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Jane Lehman Mary Robinson 2 8 2 1 3 1 1 138.75 57.81 138.75 0.92 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Carmel Contardi Jim Shea 7 11 - - 4 - - 135.45 56.44 135.45 0.59 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Buck Jane Roeser 3 18 5 - 5 2 - 125.50 52.29 125.50 0.64 Red D - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Bridget Schipper Tyrone Loving 7 - - - - - - 113.95 47.48 113.95 D - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Chirgwin Pearl Lim 7 - - - - - - 108.75 45.31 108.75 D - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Meneilley Larry Freedman 7 - - - - - - 108.50 45.21 108.50 D - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Margie Ried Mark Merritt 7 - - - - - - 107.70 44.88 107.70 C - 8 - E/W Scores
4 William Ahlstrom David Mitchell 2 - - - - - - 106.05 44.19 106.05 C - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Leba Rautbort Sharyanne Kollin 7 - - - - - - 102.95 42.90 102.95 C - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Edward Becker Jean Becker 2 - - - - - - 90.65 37.77 90.65 C - 10 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 David Jasperse Neil Taylor 7 2 - - 1 - - 151.65 63.19 151.65 1.68 Gold D - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Goodwin David Goodwin 7 7 - - 2 - - 139.30 58.04 139.30 1.18 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 3 15 4 - 3 1 - 130.35 54.31 130.35 0.98 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Joanne Puro Debbie Duff 2 19/20 6/7 3/4 4 2 1 122.95 51.23 122.95 0.81 Red D - 2 - N/S Scores
7 L Dillon James Merkel 7 23 - - 5 - - 122.00 50.83 122.00 0.34 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
12 James Korte Maria Conti 7 24 - - - - - 119.65 49.85 119.65 D - 12 - N/S Scores
9 James McNamara Douglas Sweeder 7 - - - - - - 117.75 49.06 117.75 C - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Phyllis Schwikert Arlene Stec 7 - - - - - - 115.55 48.15 115.55 C - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Judith Kamins Jean Hellekjaer 3 - 11 - - - - 112.50 46.88 112.50 D - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Linda Schiller Diane Kosuda 2 - - - - - - 107.25 44.69 107.25 D - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Raeder David Johnston 2 - - - - - - 104.10 43.38 104.10 D - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Norman Wechsler Marsha Leiphart 7 - - - - - - 96.95 40.40 96.95 D - 3 - N/S Scores