May 15, 2019 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.70 Gold 1 114.00 Martin HirschmanAnn Arbor, MI Robert BrentBloomfield, MI Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Michael D AliotoBirmingham, MI Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI
16.28 Gold 2 105.00 Hans JacobsBrighton, ON William ArlinghausAnn Arbor, MI Michael CraneFarmington Hls, MI Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH Peter BolgarSouthfield, MI
12.21 Gold 3 100.00 Samir ZeineFarmington Hls, MI Robert MendelsonTroy, MI William WinokurWest Bloomfield, MI Jack ShartsisHuntington Wds, MI
9.15 Gold 4 1 1 98.00 Mark HauserRochester Hills, MI Carol ZaleRochester, MI Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Song LinRochester Hills, MI
6.72 Gold 5/6 95.00 Phyllis CohnBloomfield Hls, MI Sandy GollerFarmington, MI Owen LienOak Park, MI Brenda BryantFerndale, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI
6.72 Gold 5/6 95.00 Michael CurleyRockford, MI Linda PerlmanMilan, MI Daniel MarcusWest Bloomfield, MI Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA
5.84 Gold 2 93.00 Kathy TwomeyBloomfield Vlg, MI Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI Kerry LaferFarmington Hls, MI Lynn RootBirmingham, MI
4.38 Gold 3 83.00 Steven FineDurham, NC Grant PetersenTaylor, MI Ching-Po WangTroy, MI Xingyu ZhangYpsilanti, MI
3.28 Gold 4 2 75.00 Larry LewisRochester, MI Lakshmi VoraBloomfield Hls, MI Naresh KapilaAuburn Hills, MI Sook WilkinsonBloomfield Hls, MI
2.23 Gold 3 72.00 Tom BishelColumbus, OH John BishelColumbus, OH Dennis EbendickWyandotte, MI Charlotte TetzlaffPlainwell, MI

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent Jerrold Grossman Sheldon Kirsch Michael D Alioto Robert Katz A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 21.70 Gold
13 Hans Jacobs William Arlinghaus Michael Crane Joseph Ernsthausen Peter Bolgar A 2 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 16.28 Gold
14 Samir Zeine Robert Mendelson William Winokur Jack Shartsis A 3 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 12.21 Gold
23 Mark Hauser Carol Zale Jerome Hasenjager Song Lin C 4 1 1 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 9.15 Gold
11 Michael Curley Linda Perlman Daniel Marcus Marjorie Michelin A 5/6 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 6.72 Gold
7 Phyllis Cohn Sandy Goller Owen Lien Brenda Bryant Jonathan Fleischmann A 5/6 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 6.72 Gold
18 Kathy Twomey Thomas Hunt Kerry Lafer Lynn Root B - 2 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 5.84 Gold
21 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III Joe Monro Michael McDonald A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.09 Red
5 Deepak Dighe Vijay Kumar Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.90 Red
6 Kathy Newman Stephen Apodaca Bert Newman Walter Goldsmith A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.52 Red
15 Richard Temkin Myles Maddox Irving Rosenstein Mary Smith A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.52 Red
16 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner Michael Giordano Richard Becher A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.33 Red
20 Steven Fine Grant Petersen Ching-Po Wang Xingyu Zhang B - 3 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.38 Gold
4 Larry Lewis Lakshmi Vora Naresh Kapila Sook Wilkinson C - 4 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.28 Gold
3 Tom Bishel John Bishel Dennis Ebendick Charlotte Tetzlaff C - - 3 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.23 Gold
19 Susan Miller Rose Burke Lynne Cook Sondra Schubiner A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.14 Red
9 Irving Hershman Michael Koscielski James Merkel Raj Patil C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.33 Red
2 James Walter Lynda Thal Richard Bauman Charles Schiff B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.76 Red
10 Brenda Jaffe Arthur Golumbia Dolores Bright Steve O'Guin A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.95 Red
8 Suzanne Baker Joedy Patrick Gary Theis Robert Christensen B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.14 Red
22 Tai Chan John Vollmayer Arnold Gottlieb L Dillon C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.76 Red
17 Lun Kuen Wong D Abraham Arlene Geisler Kenneth Geisler C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.76 Red
1 Bob Ondo Barb Ferrera James McNamara Douglas Sweeder C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.38 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results