May 14, 2019 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Robert Mendelson Suzy Burger A 1 - - 1 - - 387.33 64.77 361.67 749.00 31.43 Gold Scores
7 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 3 - - 3 - - 368.51 61.62 331.52 700.03 17.68 Gold Scores
3 John Koschik Dennis Carman A 5 - - - - - 300.29 50.22 392.60 692.89 10.48 Gold Scores
23 Owen Lien Lynn Root A 6 - - 4 - - 357.86 59.84 332.20 690.06 8.98 Gold Scores
11 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A 7 - - 5 - - 341.73 57.15 325.94 667.67 7.86 Gold Scores
20 Suzanne Stevenson Rose Burke A 12 - - 10 - - 302.44 50.58 339.52 641.96 4.84 Gold Scores
1 Jagjit Singh Katherine Jernigan B - 3 - 9 4 - 307.01 51.34 333.24 640.25 7.18 Gold Scores
9 Michael D Alioto Robert Katz A - - - 2 - - 381.35 63.77 258.13 639.48 3.47 Red Scores
4 Michael Kaleel Richard Menczer B - 6 - - - - 272.10 45.50 330.78 602.88 3.65 Gold Scores
22 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C - - 3 - - - 280.36 46.88 314.67 595.03 2.65 Gold Scores
6 Raj Patil Howard Heckman B - - - 8 3 - 314.11 52.53 274.79 588.90 1.26 Red Scores
5 Bob Ondo Josie Doherty C - - 4 7 2 2 314.44 52.58 270.99 585.43 1.99 Gold Scores
15 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 291.41 48.73 286.93 578.34 Scores
18 Satish Shah Jerome Hasenjager B - - - - 5 - 294.20 49.20 283.93 578.13 0.50 Red Scores
24 James Walter Lillian Back B - - - - - - 289.17 48.36 272.44 561.61 Scores
19 Lynne Cook Margaret Moore A - - - - - - 294.66 49.27 261.87 556.53 Scores
10 Harriet Brent Judi Amatangelo B - - - - - - 256.76 42.94 299.76 556.52 Scores
12 Harry McKinney Paul Pomeroy B - - - - - - 277.47 46.40 271.24 548.71 Scores
14 Frederic Fayle James Banaszek C - - - 6 1 1 315.05 52.68 233.28 548.33 2.52 Gold Scores
17 Clarke Cunningham Judy Hocher A - - - - - - 291.04 48.67 257.26 548.30 Scores
13 Richard Bauman Ed Herstein A - - - - - - 257.42 43.05 253.06 510.48 Scores
8 K Van Alstine Jr Theresa Bellinger C - - - - - - 269.22 45.02 216.93 486.15 Scores
2 Patricia Livingston Delphine Scott C - - - - - - 179.24 29.97 301.24 480.48 0.98 Red Scores
16 Tai Chan Sardarsinh Gohel B - - - - - - 239.70 40.08 233.47 473.17 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Samir Zeine William Winokur A 2 - - 1 - - 387.10 64.73 341.61 728.71 23.57 Gold Scores
18 Bob Webber Sheldon Kirsch A 4 - - 3 - - 350.41 58.60 345.81 696.22 13.26 Gold Scores
12 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent A 8 - - 2 - - 350.96 58.69 307.00 657.96 6.98 Gold Scores
23 Joe Monro Song Lin B 9 1 - - 5 - 291.50 48.75 365.28 656.78 12.77 Gold Scores
9 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B 10 2 - - 4 - 293.65 49.11 353.97 647.62 9.58 Gold Scores
24 Irving Rosenstein Richard Temkin A 11 - - - - - 262.50 43.90 380.02 642.52 5.24 Gold Scores
3 Deepak Dighe Vijaya Kumar B - 4 - 10 2 - 298.72 49.95 332.74 631.46 5.39 Gold Scores
14 Michael Crane Gary Brinker A - - - 4 - - 341.63 57.13 287.85 629.48 1.74 Red Scores
2 Brenda Jaffe Charlotte Miller A - - - 6 - - 333.16 55.71 292.14 625.30 0.83 Red Scores
19 Grant Petersen Steven Fine A - - - - - - 285.39 47.72 338.40 623.79 1.74 Red Scores
4 Steven Jacob Robert Raf A - - - - - - 294.83 49.30 326.54 621.37 0.55 Red Scores
20 Dolores Bright Subhash Gulati A - - - 5 - - 334.00 55.85 282.07 616.07 0.99 Red Scores
11 Carol Young Larry Cohen C - 5 1 - 3 2 296.91 49.65 310.03 606.94 4.71 Gold Scores
1 Lakshmi Vora Vishwas Gadgil C - 7 2 - - - 277.36 46.38 323.20 600.56 3.53 Gold Scores
6 Harrison Fletcher Anthony Savant C - - - - - 3 277.72 46.44 306.65 584.37 0.75 Red Scores
7 Larry Lewis Naresh Kapila C - - - - - - 261.95 43.80 320.55 582.50 1.40 Gold Scores
17 Charles Schiff Mary Bennett B - - - - - - 267.49 44.73 309.13 576.62 0.55 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Nathanson Geraldine Spilman C - - - 9 1 1 301.90 50.48 264.48 566.38 2.41 Gold Scores
8 Hans Jacobs William Arlinghaus A - - - 8 - - 318.17 53.21 247.19 565.36 0.62 Red Scores
10 D Abraham Martha Toon C - - - - - - 261.17 43.67 292.40 553.57 Scores
21 Carol Kasle Nadele Spiro B - - - - - - 289.15 48.35 259.26 548.41 Scores
22 Richard Whitsitt Will Engel A - - - 7 - - 318.27 53.22 223.01 541.28 0.71 Red Scores
16 Bert Newman Stephen Apodaca A - - - - - - 264.66 44.26 267.30 531.96 Scores
13 Pam Lumberg Janelle Miller C - - - - - - 235.88 39.44 290.73 526.61 Scores