May 14, 2019 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section F, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
6 9 4 21
10 9 3 A Q 8 6 5 4 2 5 9 3
Q J 7 10 7 Q 8 3 K J 10 8 2
8 6 5 4 2 J 3 K 10 9 6 2 6

A K K 9 A J 7 4 A Q 7 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1 6 2 6NT EW:
3
6
1
5
NT1
Par Score +990 6
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 N -50 2.511 1-Jagjit Singh-Katherine Jernigan vs.
1-Lakshmi Vora-Vishwas Gadgil
Play  6 N 980 1774 14-Frederic Fayle-James Banaszek vs.
5-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman
Play  6 N 980 1774 15-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III vs.
7-Larry Lewis-Naresh Kapila
Play  6 N -50 2.511 16-Tai Chan-Sardarsinh Gohel vs.
9-Philip Smith-Susan Woodrow
Play  6 N 980 1774 17-Clarke Cunningham-Judy Hocher vs.
11-Carol Young-Larry Cohen
Play  6 N -50 2.511 18-Satish Shah-Jerome Hasenjager vs.
13-Pam Lumberg-Janelle Miller
Play  6 N -50 2.511 19-Lynne Cook-Margaret Moore vs.
15-Samir Zeine-William Winokur
Play  4 N 480 10.546 20-Suzanne Stevenson-Rose Burke vs.
17-Charles Schiff-Mary Bennett
Play  6 N 980 1774 21-Robert Mendelson-Suzy Burger vs.
19-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine
Play  6NT S 990 2296 22-Kenneth Geisler-Arlene Geisler vs.
21-Carol Kasle-Nadele Spiro
Play  6 N 980 1774 23-Owen Lien-Lynn Root vs.
23-Joe Monro-Song Lin
Play  6 N 980 1774 13-Richard Bauman-Ed Herstein vs.
3-Deepak Dighe-Vijaya Kumar
Play  6 N -50 2.511 12-Harry McKinney-Paul Pomeroy vs.
10-D Abraham-Martha Toon
Play  6 N 980 1774 2-Patricia Livingston-Delphine Scott vs.
14-Michael Crane-Gary Brinker
Play  5 N 480 10.546 3-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
16-Bert Newman-Stephen Apodaca
Play  6 N -50 2.511 4-Michael Kaleel-Richard Menczer vs.
18-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch
Play  3NT S 490 1252 5-Bob Ondo-Josie Doherty vs.
20-Dolores Bright-Subhash Gulati
Play  3NT S 520 1357 6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman vs.
22-Richard Whitsitt-Will Engel
Play  4 N 450 730 7-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma vs.
24-Irving Rosenstein-Richard Temkin
Play  5 N 450 730 8-K Van Alstine Jr-Theresa Bellinger vs.
2-Brenda Jaffe-Charlotte Miller
Play  6NT S 990 2296 9-Michael D Alioto-Robert Katz vs.
4-Steven Jacob-Robert Raf
Play  3NT S 460 939 10-Harriet Brent-Judi Amatangelo vs.
6-Harrison Fletcher-Anthony Savant
Play  4 N 450 730 11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
8-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus
Play  6NT S 990 2296 24-James Walter-Lillian Back vs.
12-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 N 50 20.589 1-Lakshmi Vora-Vishwas Gadgil vs.
1-Jagjit Singh-Katherine Jernigan
Play  6 N -980 626 14-Michael Crane-Gary Brinker vs.
2-Patricia Livingston-Delphine Scott
Play  6 N 50 20.589 15-Samir Zeine-William Winokur vs.
19-Lynne Cook-Margaret Moore
Play  5 N -480 12.554 16-Bert Newman-Stephen Apodaca vs.
3-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  4 N -480 12.554 17-Charles Schiff-Mary Bennett vs.
20-Suzanne Stevenson-Rose Burke
Play  6 N 50 20.589 18-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch vs.
4-Michael Kaleel-Richard Menczer
Play  6 N -980 626 19-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine vs.
21-Robert Mendelson-Suzy Burger
Play  3NT S -490 1148 20-Dolores Bright-Subhash Gulati vs.
5-Bob Ondo-Josie Doherty
Play  6NT S -990 14 21-Carol Kasle-Nadele Spiro vs.
22-Kenneth Geisler-Arlene Geisler
Play  3NT S -520 1043 22-Richard Whitsitt-Will Engel vs.
6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman
Play  6 N -980 626 23-Joe Monro-Song Lin vs.
23-Owen Lien-Lynn Root
Play  6 N 50 20.589 13-Pam Lumberg-Janelle Miller vs.
18-Satish Shah-Jerome Hasenjager
Play  6NT S -990 14 12-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
24-James Walter-Lillian Back
Play  5 N -450 1670 2-Brenda Jaffe-Charlotte Miller vs.
8-K Van Alstine Jr-Theresa Bellinger
Play  6 N -980 626 3-Deepak Dighe-Vijaya Kumar vs.
13-Richard Bauman-Ed Herstein
Play  6NT S -990 14 4-Steven Jacob-Robert Raf vs.
9-Michael D Alioto-Robert Katz
Play  6 N -980 626 5-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman vs.
14-Frederic Fayle-James Banaszek
Play  3NT S -460 1461 6-Harrison Fletcher-Anthony Savant vs.
10-Harriet Brent-Judi Amatangelo
Play  6 N -980 626 7-Larry Lewis-Naresh Kapila vs.
15-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III
Play  4 N -450 1670 8-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus vs.
11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  6 N 50 20.589 9-Philip Smith-Susan Woodrow vs.
16-Tai Chan-Sardarsinh Gohel
Play  6 N 50 20.589 10-D Abraham-Martha Toon vs.
12-Harry McKinney-Paul Pomeroy
Play  6 N -980 626 11-Carol Young-Larry Cohen vs.
17-Clarke Cunningham-Judy Hocher
Play  4 N -450 1670 24-Irving Rosenstein-Richard Temkin vs.
7-Peter Petruzzellis-Sue Lan Ma