May 14, 2019 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Irving Rosenstein Richard Temkin A 2 - - 1 - - 380.02 63.55 380.02 4.96 Gold F - 24 - E/W Scores
16 Joe Monro Song Lin B 3 1 - 2 1 - 365.28 61.08 365.28 3.47 Gold|Red F - 23 - E/W Scores
15 Bob Webber Sheldon Kirsch A 6 - - 3 - - 345.81 57.83 345.81 2.48 Red F - 18 - E/W Scores
20 Grant Petersen Steven Fine A 9 - - 4 - - 338.40 56.59 338.40 1.74 Red F - 19 - E/W Scores
12 Deepak Dighe Vijaya Kumar B 11 4 - 5 2 - 332.74 55.64 332.74 1.69 Red F - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Kaleel Richard Menczer B 14 5 - 6 3 - 330.78 55.31 330.78 1.21 Red F - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves A 16 - - 7 - - 325.94 54.51 325.94 0.71 Red F - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Lakshmi Vora Vishwas Gadgil C 17 6 1 8 4 1 323.20 54.05 323.20 1.40 Gold F - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Schiff Mary Bennett B 21 10 - 9 5 - 309.13 51.69 309.13 0.55 Red F - 17 - E/W Scores
9 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent A 22 - - 10 - - 307.00 51.34 307.00 0.50 Red F - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Livingston Delphine Scott C 24 12 6 - - 2 301.24 50.37 301.24 0.98 Red F - 2 - N/S Scores
22 D Abraham Martha Toon C - - - - - - 292.40 48.90 292.40 F - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Brenda Jaffe Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 292.14 48.85 292.14 F - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Pam Lumberg Janelle Miller C - - - - - - 290.73 48.62 290.73 F - 13 - E/W Scores
19 Michael Crane Gary Brinker A - - - - - - 287.85 48.14 287.85 F - 14 - E/W Scores
23 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 286.93 47.98 286.93 F - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Satish Shah Jerome Hasenjager B - - - - - - 283.93 47.48 283.93 F - 18 - N/S Scores
24 Dolores Bright Subhash Gulati A - - - - - - 282.07 47.17 282.07 F - 20 - E/W Scores
18 Raj Patil Howard Heckman B - - - - - - 274.79 45.95 274.79 F - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Bert Newman Stephen Apodaca A - - - - - - 267.30 44.70 267.30 F - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Marilyn Nathanson Geraldine Spilman C - - - - - - 264.48 44.23 264.48 F - 5 - E/W Scores
17 Clarke Cunningham Judy Hocher A - - - - - - 257.26 43.02 257.26 F - 17 - N/S Scores
13 Hans Jacobs William Arlinghaus A - - - - - - 247.19 41.34 247.19 F - 8 - E/W Scores
8 K Van Alstine Jr Theresa Bellinger C - - - - - - 216.93 36.28 216.93 F - 8 - N/S Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Koschik Dennis Carman A 1 - - 1 - - 392.60 65.65 392.60 4.96 Gold F - 3 - N/S Scores
21 Robert Mendelson Suzy Burger A 4 - - 2 - - 361.67 60.48 361.67 3.47 Red F - 21 - N/S Scores
18 Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B 5 2 - 3 1 - 353.97 59.19 353.97 2.52 Gold F - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Samir Zeine William Winokur A 7 - - 4 - - 341.61 57.13 341.61 1.74 Red F - 15 - E/W Scores
20 Suzanne Stevenson Rose Burke A 8 - - 5 - - 339.52 56.78 339.52 0.99 Red F - 20 - N/S Scores
1 Jagjit Singh Katherine Jernigan B 10 3 - 6 2 - 333.24 55.73 333.24 1.76 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
23 Owen Lien Lynn Root A 12 - - 7 - - 332.20 55.55 332.20 0.71 Red F - 23 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 13 - - 8 - - 331.52 55.44 331.52 0.62 Red F - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Steven Jacob Robert Raf A 15 - - 9 - - 326.54 54.61 326.54 0.55 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Larry Lewis Naresh Kapila C 18 7 2 10 3 1 320.55 53.60 320.55 1.40 Gold F - 7 - E/W Scores
22 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler C 19 8 3 - 4 2 314.67 52.62 314.67 0.98 Red F - 22 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Young Larry Cohen C 20 9 4 - 5 - 310.03 51.84 310.03 0.50 Red F - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Harrison Fletcher Anthony Savant C 23 11 5 - - - 306.65 51.28 306.65 F - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Harriet Brent Judi Amatangelo B - 13 - - - - 299.76 50.13 299.76 F - 10 - N/S Scores
24 James Walter Lillian Back B - - - - - - 272.44 45.56 272.44 F - 24 - N/S Scores
6 Harry McKinney Paul Pomeroy B - - - - - - 271.24 45.36 271.24 F - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Bob Ondo Josie Doherty C - - - - - - 270.99 45.32 270.99 F - 5 - N/S Scores
19 Lynne Cook Margaret Moore A - - - - - - 261.87 43.79 261.87 F - 19 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Kasle Nadele Spiro B - - - - - - 259.26 43.35 259.26 F - 21 - E/W Scores
9 Michael D Alioto Robert Katz A - - - - - - 258.13 43.17 258.13 F - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Bauman Ed Herstein A - - - - - - 253.06 42.32 253.06 F - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Tai Chan Sardarsinh Gohel B - - - - - - 233.47 39.04 233.47 F - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Frederic Fayle James Banaszek C - - - - - - 233.28 39.01 233.28 F - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Whitsitt Will Engel A - - - - - - 223.01 37.29 223.01 F - 22 - E/W Scores