May 13, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs - Grass Roots Fund Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Owen Lien Chuck Burger A 4 - - 3 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 2.04 Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Helen Cook Lois Booth C 14 4 3 7 3 2 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.15 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
4 James Walter Eric Holder B 15 5 - - 4 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.81 Red F - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Giordano Richard Becher A 17 - - - - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 F - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Pam Lumberg Susan Marwil C 18 7 5 - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Brenda Jaffe Charles Schiff A - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Joyce Bell Ruth Brownstein A - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Murray Bloom Gerald Bloom B - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Samir Zeine Charlotte Miller A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.45 Gold F - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Suzy Burger Robert Mendelson A 8 - - 4 - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 1.43 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Dave Malen Jack Lawrence C 10 3 2 5 1 1 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.86 Gold F - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Stephen Apodaca Bert Newman A 13 - - 7 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.58 Red F - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow A - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 F - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Judi Amatangelo Karen Mann B - 8 - - 2 - 224.00 48.80 224.00 1.30 Gold F - 6 - N/S Scores
3 John Koschik Dennis Carman A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 F - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 F - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Lynda Thal Dan Sutherland C - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 200.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sondra Schubiner Marjorie Michelin A 1 - - 1 - - 297.00 64.71 297.00 4.08 Gold F - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Carolyn Simmer Mitchell Simmer C 2 1 1 2 1 1 275.50 60.02 275.50 2.86 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 William Arlinghaus Hans Jacobs A 7 - - 4 - - 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.43 Red F - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Raf Richard Menczer B 9 2 - 5 2 - 253.50 55.23 253.50 1.61 Gold F - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A 11/12 - - 6 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.68 Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Marilyn Nathanson Geraldine Spilman C 16 6 4 - - 3 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.75 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Yester Lilo Dare C - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Sandy Altman Barb Marti C - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 167.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Raj Patil Joyce Radgens C - - - - - - 162.00 35.29 162.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Subhash Gulati Kiran Gulati A 3 - - 1 - - 273.50 59.59 273.50 4.08 Gold F - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Smith Irving Rosenstein A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 2.45 Gold F - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Sheldon Kirsch Henry Shevitz A 11/12 - - 6 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.68 Red F - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Sandy Goller Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Larry Cohen Marilyn Brose C - 9 6 - 3 2 223.00 48.58 223.00 0.93 Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Milton Siegel Nancy Finkel C - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Julie Baba Rosanne Winokur C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 F - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr A - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 F - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Marilyn Crane Suzanne McIlhiny B - - - - - - 172.50 37.58 172.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores