Apr 07, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 105.00 Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID Kathy DowenBoise, ID
6.19 Silver 2 80.00 John CisselBoise, ID Craig JonesBoise, ID Charlene MartindaleBoise, ID Ian MartindaleBoise, ID
4.06 Silver 3/4 78.00 Lorinda PearsonOntario, OR Ingeborg DickersonPayette, ID Mary Jo RodeOntario, OR Dolores EchanisOntario, OR
4.06 Silver 3/4 78.00 Al BabineauBoise, ID Marilyn EdwardsBoise, ID Judy StauferBoise, ID Kay ReadBoise, ID
2.75 Silver 5 73.00 Bob DonaldsonOgden, UT Steve VisocanTownsend, MT Max ThompsonTwin Falls, ID Bob ProbascoKetchum, ID
3.63 Silver 6/7 1 1 69.00 Patricia TrenkelOntario, OR Fred TrenkelOntario, OR Gerald HenggelerFruitland, ID Dauna HenggelerFruitland, ID
2.21 Silver 6/7 69.00 Pat CoontzMeridian, ID Elazar FriedmanMiddleton, ID Larry ChaseBoise, ID Linda BrintonBoise, ID
2.38 Silver 2/3 2 63.00 Lindy HamiltonBoise, ID Kay AlspaughBoise, ID Perry BrownBoise, ID Marilyn BrownBoise, ID
2.38 Silver 2/3 63.00 Peggy Lou FaylorNampa, ID Bev FransenBoise, ID Kris BoesigerBoise, ID Roy YoungbloodOntario, OR
1.53 Silver 4 55.00 Anita HansenCaldwell, ID Glenora WrightFruitland, ID Winnie HenggelerFruitland, ID Erik HansenCaldwell, ID
1.40 Silver 3 51.00 Linda SimmonsOntario, OR Beulah GrayOntario, OR Diane O'DellFruitland, ID Sharon WadaOntario, OR

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 8.25 Silver
19 John Cissel Craig Jones Charlene Martindale Ian Martindale A 2 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.19 Silver
4 Lorinda Pearson Ingeborg Dickerson Mary Jo Rode Dolores Echanis A 3/4 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.06 Silver
5 Al Babineau Marilyn Edwards Judy Staufer Kay Read A 3/4 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.06 Silver
20 Bob Donaldson Steve Visocan Max Thompson Bob Probasco A 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.75 Silver
2 Pat Coontz Elazar Friedman Larry Chase Linda Brinton A 6/7 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.21 Silver
12 Patricia Trenkel Fred Trenkel Gerald Henggeler Dauna Henggeler C 6/7 1 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.63 Silver
16 Gene Gerard Gary Crupper Donald Robinson Sandra Watson A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.20 Silver
1 Lindy Hamilton Kay Alspaugh Perry Brown Marilyn Brown C - 2/3 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.38 Silver
8 Peggy Lou Faylor Bev Fransen Kris Boesiger Roy Youngblood B - 2/3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.38 Silver
7 Bill Wood Jill Wood Darrel Mooney Roy Grice A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.60 Silver
9 Anita Hansen Glenora Wright Winnie Henggeler Erik Hansen B - 4 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.53 Silver
15 Richard Mallon Mary Hanni Bruce Hanni Betty Coursey B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
13 Linda Simmons Beulah Gray Diane O'Dell Sharon Wada C - - 3 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.40 Silver
18 Mella-Dee Mayberry Mary Judson Ruby Boyd Philip Mayberry C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
10 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill Kris Roberts Judy Seward B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.90 Silver
14 Janet Matthews Phyllis Lyons Patricia Armstrong Beverly Fraser C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver
11 Peggy Edgerton Barbara Wright Linda Anderson Pete Peterson C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.30 Silver
3 David Kaber Charlotte Nelson Susan McCoy Billie Willis C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.60 Silver
17 Sharon Yahraes Daryl Sallaz Carol McGinnis Pam Brady C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results